1. Dog sitting
  2. Bishan

Dog Sitting, Bishan

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FishF

1. Fish

4.6 km
from
SGD 20.99
/day

Furry friends melt my heart, especially cats!

Lives with 1 cat
FishF

1. Fish

Furry friends melt my heart, especially cats!4.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 20.99
/day
JeremyJ

2. Jeremy

4.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Pawsitively the best 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
JeremyJ

2. Jeremy

Pawsitively the best 🐾4.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Jeremy was very attentive and took good care of my dog and also kept the house clean."
JerylJ
Review by Jeryl
from
SGD 20
/day
ShirlyS

3. Shirly

4.9 km
from
SGD 24
/day
1 review

Soft Voice, Steady Care, and Endless Love for Cats

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ShirlyS

3. Shirly

Soft Voice, Steady Care, and Endless Love for Cats4.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"This is the first time Shirly has looked after my cat but I will definitely ask her to sit again. She kept me fully informed and I felt he was in very safe hands. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
SGD 24
/day
WayneW

4. Wayne

4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Flexible with most requests!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
WayneW

4. Wayne

Flexible with most requests!4 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Was great having Wayne around to care for my 3 furkids and fish. He came twice and day, and cleaned up after them (1 of my dogs puked and had massive diarrhoea cause of the kibbles we gave her). He was very accommodating, and would constantly update us. "
chandhiniC
Review by chandhini
from
SGD 30
/day
sherryS

5. sherry

3.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Animal Lover ❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
sherryS

5. sherry

Animal Lover ❤️3.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
LilianL

6. Lilian

0.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews
6
recurring guests

full time pawrent to 2 beautiful furboys 🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LilianL

6. Lilian

full time pawrent to 2 beautiful furboys 🐶0.5 km
(6 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Lilian has been superb! she is very attentive to my puppy. she monitors my puppy's poop as she was having diarrhoea the morning i was leaving SG and keeps me well informed of anything i need to take note of. she gives me loads of advice as i am a first-time pawrent. she went above and beyond and told my mum to call her if my pup was not feeling well at night and she could help to bring my pup to the vet. Overall, i am super satisfied with Lilian and would definitely engage her again if i am going overseas again. My pup was whining when she had to leave. 😢 "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
SGD 30
/day
GraceG

7. Grace

0.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Real Paw Patrol 🐾

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mongrel Felix
GraceG

7. Grace

The Real Paw Patrol 🐾0.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mongrel Felix
"Rest assure Grace will take good care of your pets! She took good care of my doggies and provide updates regularly. I will definitely engage her service again!"
PeenP
Review by Peen
from
SGD 35
/day
AngelinaA

8. Angelina

3.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews

🐶🐱Compassionate pet care you can count on!🐾🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AngelinaA

8. Angelina

🐶🐱Compassionate pet care you can count on!🐾🐾3.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Angelina was very kind, caring, and precise in meeting my pet's needs. She handles everything and communicates effectively. We value how she connects with our pet and takes the time to ask about every detail. Great experience!"
ConstanzaC
Review by Constanza
from
SGD 20
/day
AhmadA

9. Ahmad

3.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Caring for your cats like my own

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AhmadA

9. Ahmad

Caring for your cats like my own 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"This is our first time engaging Ahmad and will not be the last. He was patient with our requests and our 2 cats immediately took to him. We were not concerned leaving our cats under his care as we saw how caring and gentle he was with them. Will definitely engage again! :)"
DinahD
Review by Dinah
from
SGD 25
/day
auntyA

10. aunty

4.5 km
from
SGD 42
/day
1
recurring guest

Every Cat, a Unique Connection.

Lives with 4 cats
auntyA

10. aunty

Every Cat, a Unique Connection.4.5 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 4 cats
from
SGD 42
/day
AudreyA

11. Audrey

5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Shalom Playschool

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AudreyA

11. Audrey

Shalom Playschool 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
SherlynS

12. Sherlyn

4.5 km
from
SGD 22
/day
1 review

Loving and Dependable Pet Sitter ♡

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SherlynS

12. Sherlyn

Loving and Dependable Pet Sitter ♡4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sherlyn was so lovely with my pup and provided such extensive updates throughout the session. She has a natural way with dogs, and I think anyone who engages her will be in really good hands! "
priscillaP
Review by priscilla
from
SGD 22
/day
ArielA

13. Ariel

3.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ArielA

13. Ariel

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
WangW

14. Wang

3.1 km
from
SGD 15
/day

animal lover, friendly flexible youth :)

Usually responds within few hours
WangW

14. Wang

animal lover, friendly flexible youth :)3.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 15
/day
JunyingJ

15. Junying

4.9 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews

Happysitting with Ying

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
JunyingJ

15. Junying

Happysitting with Ying4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I hired Junying to be Jessie and James's pet-sitter for 2 days while i had to travel for work. Ying was professional, punctual and responsive with my queries regarding my cats. Before engaging her, she was happy to meet up with me to understand more about my cats, my needs and my expectations. JY updated me everyday by sending photos of them and letting me know they were doing OK. Additionally, she followed my instructions for Jessie and James such as food and snack portioning, wiping of dirty fur, etc. I'm happy with her attention to detail and professionalism. Will definitely book Junying again for my next trip as she's a reliable, friendly and caring pet sitter. :)"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
SGD 50
/day
yingyingY

16. yingying

4.9 km
from
SGD 16
/day
1 review

Say hi to every dog I meet

Last active 6 days ago
yingyingY

16. yingying

Say hi to every dog I meet4.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
"Nice lady who helped w the essentials plus watered my plants too, thanks Yingying 🙏🏻"
JesJ
Review by Jes
from
SGD 16
/day
NelsonN

17. Nelson

3.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day
6 reviews

Nelly’s Pet Sitting

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NelsonN

17. Nelson

Nelly’s Pet Sitting3.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
" Nelson did an amazing job looking after our two cats. This was first time leaving our cats since adopting them. We had amazing updates and communication with Nelson and our pets were happy. Nelson goes above and beyond taking care of our cats. He’s very caring, helped organised and attended vet visit when our cat got sudden health issues, can easily administrate medication, he loves cats and can follow any cat needs. I can’t thank him enough! 100% recommend and I hope when we go away in the future we are able to book with him again! "
AgnieszkaA
Review by Agnieszka
from
SGD 28
/day
AllyA

18. Ally

2.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

🐱 🐶 ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AllyA

18. Ally

🐱 🐶 ❤️2.6 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Ally is very responsible and attentive. Even though my dogs can be difficult , she still treats them with great patience and care, highly recommended Ally,she is great!"
TiffanyT
Review by Tiffany
from
SGD 30
/day
EvelynE

19. Evelyn

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Caring for dogs like they’re part of my pack

EvelynE

19. Evelyn

Caring for dogs like they’re part of my pack4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
LynnL

20. Lynn

4.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat Owner

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
LynnL

20. Lynn

Experienced Cat Owner4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Thanks Lynn for coming over to feed and play with my cats last night so that I can have my mind at ease while I was away. Prompt response from her when arranging for the meet and greet!"
GeriG
Review by Geri
from
SGD 40
/day