1. Dog sitting
  2. Bukit Merah

Dog Sitting, Bukit Merah

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Andrea & MatthewA

1. Andrea & Matthew

1.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Andrea & MatthewA

1. Andrea & Matthew

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters1.1 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Andrea and Matt are lovely, they are easy to communicate with and extremely dedicated to their dog sitter duties. Our dog is reactive; Andrea and Matt took all my concerns seriously and made me feel at ease. When they met our dog, Andrea and Matt were respectful of his issues and he has responded well to them. I have complete confidence in them looking after our dog. "
RLR
Review by RL
from
SGD 40
/day
AvelineA

2. Aveline

0.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Dog/cats welcomed! Great at walking,playing for happy pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shiba Umi
AvelineA

2. Aveline

Dog/cats welcomed! Great at walking,playing for happy pets0.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shiba Umi
from
SGD 25
/day
Xiu WenX

3. Xiu Wen

2 km
from
SGD 15
/day
2 reviews

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Xiu WenX

3. Xiu Wen

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
ZenZ

4. Zen

0.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Your pets shouldn’t hinder your travel plans!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ZenZ

4. Zen

Your pets shouldn’t hinder your travel plans! 0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Shing EeS

5. Shing Ee

3.5 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown

Last contacted today
Last active today
Shing EeS

5. Shing Ee

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown3.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 18
/day
LeaL

6. Lea

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Cat Sitting Services

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LeaL

6. Lea

Cat Sitting Services3.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"A pleasure to have Lea as our sitter. Loved her comprehensive daily updates with photos, they really helped me feel connected with the cats and that they were well looked after. More then happy to engage her again. Thank you for caring for our babes. "
BreeB
Review by Bree
from
SGD 30
/day
KaseyK

7. Kasey

3.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaseyK

7. Kasey

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Kasey was an amazing cat sitter. She took great care of our cat and updated us constantly throughout the period. Would definitely recommend her. "
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
SGD 28
/day
EvaE

8. Eva

1.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws at play: Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Happy Tails

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
EvaE

8. Eva

Paws at play: Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Happy Tails1.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Eva is a trust worthy and conscientious cat sitter. Highly reliable and responsible, I am so grateful to have her care for my cats whilst absent. I get informed throughout the visit with photos and videos which show how relaxed my cats are in her company. Thank you so much for your care. "
RosieR
Review by Rosie
from
SGD 30
/day
HykellH

9. Hykell

2.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cats are going to love me 🫡 prices negotiable!!!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
HykellH

9. Hykell

Your cats are going to love me 🫡 prices negotiable!!!2.7 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Having Hykell over to care for our 2 pets while we were travelling was a great experience for us. Although it was his first time on Pawshake he was superb! He made us feel comfortable when we met with him before our travel and it was reassuring to know that Hykell understands Cats and their behaviour well since he has more than a few of his own : ) While we were away travelling Hykell would share multiple videos, pictures, also got into difficult spots where our cats hide while video-calling us which helped us be at peace knowing that they were doing fine. During one of his visits, our cat had messed up the area outside the littler box. Hykell was kind enough to clean up the whole space. He did beyond what was expected of him. He was thoughtful to water our plants and cleaned up our entire home so we could arrive at a clean house. All this without us asking for it. Would love to get Hykell to sit our cats again in the future and highly recommend his services to others so they can have an equally good experience. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
SGD 35
/day
NicholasN

10. Nicholas

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
13 reviews
9
recurring guests

I’m an extrovert - that applies to dogs too! Really glad most dogs like me too 🤪

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shiba Inu ChaCha
NicholasN

10. Nicholas

I’m an extrovert - that applies to dogs too! Really glad most dogs like me too 🤪2.1 km
(13 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shiba Inu ChaCha
"Nicholas was very meticulous and attentive to my dogs and kept me informed of their condition with photos. Thanks to him, I was able to travel with peace of mind. ❣️"
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
SGD 25
/day
VeronicaV

11. Veronica

1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted Pet sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
VeronicaV

11. Veronica

Your trusted Pet sitter1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Veronica was attentive, kind and willing to invest time to get more than acquainted with our boys. She broke the ice with our more reserved cat from Day 1! We loved the insights and pictures shared with us so the cats never felt too far away even though we were abroad for 10 days. Our go-to sitter going forward ♥️ "
RachelleR
Review by Rachelle
from
SGD 20
/day
EilaE

12. Eila

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

My dog is typing this with me

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with toy poodle Lola
EilaE

12. Eila

My dog is typing this with me 1.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with toy poodle Lola
"Eila is a great cat sitter, highly recommend! She was very easy to communicate with, sent lots of updates, and very caring and passionate about looking after our cat. Will request her anytime we are away!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
SGD 25
/day
EileenE

13. Eileen

4.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Cat cafe manager of two years. CAT LOVER.

EileenE

13. Eileen

Cat cafe manager of two years. CAT LOVER. 4.2 km
(1 review)
"We cannot recommend Eileen enough as a cat sitter! She went above and beyond in taking care of our kitten, Pepper, while we were away for business for 6 days. Pepper required medications twice a day, and Eileen handled the task with such precision and care—it was clear she was attentive to every detail with daily reports, photos and videos. Not only did she take excellent care of Pepper, but she also did things beyond the expected scope of her duties, like vacuuming the floor for us. As a special touch, she even bought gift for Pepper. We truly couldn’t have asked for better help during our time away. Pepper was in great hands, and we are so grateful for Eileen’s exceptional care and thoughtfulness!"
EriciaE
Review by Ericia
from
SGD 40
/day
ShirlyS

14. Shirly

3.4 km
from
SGD 24
/day
1 review

Soft Voice, Steady Care, and Endless Love for Cats

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ShirlyS

14. Shirly

Soft Voice, Steady Care, and Endless Love for Cats3.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"This is the first time Shirly has looked after my cat but I will definitely ask her to sit again. She kept me fully informed and I felt he was in very safe hands. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
SGD 24
/day
HildaH

15. Hilda

0.9 km
from
SGD 38
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐹🐰🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
HildaH

15. Hilda

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐹🐰🥰0.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"It was an easy communication with Hilda. She looked after my cats and also helped to water the plants. Always sending me updates so my mind will be at ease while I’m away. Looking forward to work with her again. Thanks Hilda! "
MutiaraM
Review by Mutiara
from
SGD 38
/day
WanChingW

16. WanChing

1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
WanChingW

16. WanChing

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"had wanching to help my family take care of our 3 cats for 5 days. she took the effort to visit us before our trip, to get to know the cats (unfortunately they were abit shy) and also to know where things were, the cats' food, drink etc. she took good care of the cats, came promptly every day, and took the time to play with the cats. they slowly warmed up to her. to put us at east, she took photos and videos daily to let us know how the cats were doing. will engage her again for our next family trip :)"
NabilaN
Review by Nabila
from
SGD 40
/day
EvangelineE

17. Evangeline

1.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
7 reviews

Paws and claws

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
EvangelineE

17. Evangeline

Paws and claws1.6 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Great pet sitter. Many thanks to Evangeline for taking care of my two cats. Highly recommended. "
JingJ
Review by Jing
from
SGD 25
/day
joyJ

18. joy

3.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
joyJ

18. joy

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)3.3 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Joy was very helpful and prompt with her updates on how my dogs were doing when I was away. Thankful for her assistance to take good care of my dogs during my holidays. "
BhavaniB
Review by Bhavani
from
SGD 35
/day
GildaG

19. Gilda

2.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

19. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!2.2 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
from
SGD 50
/day
SylviaS

20. Sylvia

2 km
from
SGD 28
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SylviaS

20. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"This was the first time for my cat with Sylvia and she was wonderful with him! With each passing day, I could see in the photos and videos that he came to trust Sylvia and to really enjoy her visits. She provided timely updates, and was diligent in following my instructions regarding feedings, air con settings, etc. Really appreciated this dependable and lovely lady caring for our cat. Highly recommend!"
YukaY
Review by Yuka
from
SGD 28
/day