1. Dog sitting
  2. Bukit Panjang

Dog Sitting, Bukit Panjang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
joanneJ

1. joanne

4.9 km
from
SGD 23
/day
3 reviews

I'll care for your furbaby as though they were my own!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
joanneJ

1. joanne

I'll care for your furbaby as though they were my own!4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"She’s a great pet sitter, and my dog really likes her🥰"
MichikoM
Review by Michiko
from
SGD 23
/day
PCP

2. PC

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Me 😃❤️ woof meow 🐶🐱❤️ nature 🌿

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PCP

2. PC

Me 😃❤️ woof meow 🐶🐱❤️ nature 🌿3.2 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"We were really pleased with the service. Great updates and PC even managed to get our shy cat out for cuddles!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SGD 30
/day
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

4.5 km
from
SGD 28
/day
37 reviews
19
recurring guests

Pets are special friends who teach us love and devotion.

RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

Pets are special friends who teach us love and devotion.4.5 km
(37 reviews)
19 recurring guests
"Rebecca did a wonderful job looking after my cat for 6 days. My cat is super unsociable and avoids all interaction with strangers, so it was challenging to establish a connection, yet Rebecca persevered and was very gentle and understanding of all my cat's idiosyncrasies. She also cared for my plants so well that they ended up in better condition than they were before we went away! I have no hesitation in recommending Rebecca as a very responsible and caring pet sitter, and will definitely engage her again the next time we travel. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 28
/day
LilyL

4. Lily

1.3 km
from
SGD 23
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

an animal lover @ bukit panjang!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LilyL

4. Lily

an animal lover @ bukit panjang! 1.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"It’s really assuring to have our cat taken care by Lily. She really did more than what we expected. She communicated very well and handle well with our cat and she knows cat well enough to look out for concerning signs, changes in mood and behaviours. "
LizzyL
Review by Lizzy
from
SGD 23
/day
Jay シキJ

5. Jay シキ

3.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

❤️ Love to all animals -- except cockroaches, sorry!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Jay シキJ

5. Jay シキ

❤️ Love to all animals -- except cockroaches, sorry!3.2 km - Singapore
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"It has been a relief to meet Jay and Phoebe for this pet sitting. While we went for holidays, they have been incredibly helpful with our little bird, keeping us updated during each of their visits in our place. We could feel how much they cared about our pet, and went for the extra mile. Our bird was in great shape when we came back. Hands down, the best pet sitters we had in River Valley. "
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
SGD 35
/day
AmeliaA

6. Amelia

3.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Cat sitter in your area (west/central)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AmeliaA

6. Amelia

Cat sitter in your area (west/central) 3.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Amelia provided excellent care for my cat over 5 days. She was attentive, gentle, and very knowledgeable in handling my cat’s needs. My cat became comfortable with her quickly, which gave me great peace of mind. I truly appreciate her dedication and would highly recommend her pet-sitting services. Thank you Amelia 😊 "
RashidaR
Review by Rashida
from
SGD 25
/day
CarolineC

7. Caroline

4.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
2 reviews

Shiba pawrent | Bukit Timah

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarolineC

7. Caroline

Shiba pawrent | Bukit Timah4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"A great cat sitter! Caroline was very friendly and thoughtful. Everything went smoothly. Would be happy to engage her in future, overall highly recommended."
JeremyJ
Review by Jeremy
from
SGD 28
/day
MichelleM

8. Michelle

3.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Your dog’s home away from home — cosy, calm, WFH

Last contacted today
Last active today
MichelleM

8. Michelle

Your dog’s home away from home — cosy, calm, WFH 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Michelle is a very good dog sitter! She helped me take care of my two doggies, who have very different personalities. One of them is also very clingy, but Michelle made sure they were both well looked after and received lots of love and care. She also helped hand-feed them to make sure they were eating well. I received regular updates, photos, and videos, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. I’m really happy with her care, and I will definitely look for her again whenever I need help with my doggies!"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
SGD 30
/day
EvieE

9. Evie

1.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Care Cadet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
EvieE

9. Evie

Cat Care Cadet1.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Evelyne was amazing with our pets. For the first time, our two cats ate well while we were away. She comes to feed them punctually at the agreed timing even though it was over the Chinese New Year holiday. She even entertains our cats with games to make them feel better. Really grateful for Evelyne's help. We were able to enjoy our holiday knowing that out cats were in good hands."
JamelahJ
Review by Jamelah
from
SGD 35
/day
ChroeC

10. Chroe

2.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend! Anywhere west / north / south

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ChroeC

10. Chroe

Your Pet’s Best Friend! Anywhere west / north / south 2.5 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Chroe is a great cat sitter! I feel at ease with her constant updates and good initiative to keep the cat eating area clean. I'm very happy with her service. Will definitely recommend her to other pet owners!"
FarahF
Review by Farah
from
SGD 20
/day
NadiaN

11. Nadia

3.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day

PsyCatdelic Sitter & Grooming

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NadiaN

11. Nadia

PsyCatdelic Sitter & Grooming3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
ChermaineC

12. Chermaine

3.3 km
from
SGD 18
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitting: Gentle Care with Puppies & Seniors

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ChermaineC

12. Chermaine

New sitter
Pet Sitting: Gentle Care with Puppies & Seniors3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
SGD 18
/day
XiangX

13. Xiang

4.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Love cats, gentle care, clean, groom, and play! 🐱❤️

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
XiangX

13. Xiang

Love cats, gentle care, clean, groom, and play! 🐱❤️ 4.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
TianT

14. Tian

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced cat owner

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
TianT

14. Tian

Experienced cat owner1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
sallyS

15. sally

1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Indoor Comfort, Happy Doggos Retreat

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
sallyS

15. sally

New sitter
Indoor Comfort, Happy Doggos Retreat1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
JaneJ

16. Jane

4.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🐾 Reliable Dog Walking & Sitting (Tail wags guaranteed)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JaneJ

16. Jane

🐾 Reliable Dog Walking & Sitting (Tail wags guaranteed)4.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Xin YiX

17. Xin Yi

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

affordable house sitting and home visits

Last active 9 days ago
Xin YiX

17. Xin Yi

affordable house sitting and home visits2.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
lilyL

18. lily

2.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Pets Welcome Here

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
lilyL

18. lily

New sitter
Pets Welcome Here 2.6 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
RileyR

19. Riley

4 km
from
SGD 50
/day
New sitter

A Loving Dog Auntie While You’re Away 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
RileyR

19. Riley

New sitter
A Loving Dog Auntie While You’re Away 🐾 4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
hariniH

20. harini

3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Your Furkid’s Part Time BFF to Help Care for Their Needs

hariniH

20. harini

Your Furkid’s Part Time BFF to Help Care for Their Needs 3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day