1. Dog sitting
  2. Bukit Timah

Dog Sitting, Bukit Timah

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Nina MayN

1. Nina May

4.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover with experience of 15+ years 🐱🐶

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Nina MayN

1. Nina May

Pet lover with experience of 15+ years 🐱🐶4.3 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Nina is a perfect dog and house sitter. She just finished up an extended house / dog sitting stay at my landed house. She gave regular updates and photos of the dogs, just enough to know they were safe and taken care of, but not too many to be overbearing. I have 2 older, but still medium energy, big dogs and she had no problems with their walks (twice a day) and meds. She is also very flexible with scheduling. I felt completely comfortable with her in my house. She even asked before bringing a friend over for a movie night (which of course was a yes). I arrived home after nearly two weeks to a completely clean, well kept house and two happy, healthy dogs (and plants). My only hesitation recommending Nina is that she might be busy with another client next time I need to travel. :) I will 100% be reaching out to her again. "
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
SGD 30
/day
Jay シキJ

2. Jay シキ

4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

❤️ Love to all animals -- except cockroaches, sorry!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Jay シキJ

2. Jay シキ

❤️ Love to all animals -- except cockroaches, sorry!4 km - Singapore
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"It has been a relief to meet Jay and Phoebe for this pet sitting. While we went for holidays, they have been incredibly helpful with our little bird, keeping us updated during each of their visits in our place. We could feel how much they cared about our pet, and went for the extra mile. Our bird was in great shape when we came back. Hands down, the best pet sitters we had in River Valley. "
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
SGD 35
/day
DianaD

3. Diana

4.5 km
from
SGD 38
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

I love animals so let me love yours too!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DianaD

3. Diana

I love animals so let me love yours too!4.5 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"I envy the passion and love she has for pets. She was able to handle my dog with professionalism and love! Felt comfortable booking her a few times to meet the needs of my pet. Would definitely recommend her to my family and loved ones. Trustworthy and able to give great companionship to my pet "
PuvanaP
Review by Puvana
from
SGD 38
/day
KeiraK

4. Keira

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1
recurring guest

Experience with pets, offering home visits and dog walks!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with singapore special hachi
KeiraK

4. Keira

Experience with pets, offering home visits and dog walks!4.8 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with singapore special hachi
from
SGD 20
/day
Nicole and EmilyN

5. Nicole and Emily

2.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

Home is best with 2 sitters and twice the love! ❤️❤️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Nicole and EmilyN

5. Nicole and Emily

Home is best with 2 sitters and twice the love! ❤️❤️2.4 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We were beyond pleased with the cat sitting service Nicole and Emily provided for our two furbabies while we were away. This was our first time using cat sitters, but we quickly realized we had nothing to worry about. Obviously cat lovers themselves, Nicole and Emily were extremely professional, caring and conscientious, and took the time to understand the cats’ schedule/habits/etc. We were able to enjoy our trip knowing our two cats were in the best of hands. They made sure to not only feed the cats, take care of the litterbox; they also played and actively interacted with our cats (who accepted them very quickly, although normally quite wary of strangers). They sent us much appreciated daily updates with photos and videos. We would 100% recommend them and will definitely be asking them to cat sit again when we have trips planned. "
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
SGD 40
/day
Wee TingW

6. Wee Ting

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

The cat lady

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
Wee TingW

6. Wee Ting

The cat lady3.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Having never before left my two cats at home alone, I was quite worried when I was initially searching for sitters for them, but Wee Ting has all but completely erased my concerns. She's an incredibly meticulous and reliable individual who's extremely friendly to pets and highly receptive to requests and feedback. She's also always very active in communicating how my cats are doing. I am very content with her service and very grateful for the care she's taken with my cats. "
IvyI
Review by Ivy
from
SGD 30
/day
CarolineC

7. Caroline

1.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
2 reviews

Shiba pawrent | Bukit Timah

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarolineC

7. Caroline

Shiba pawrent | Bukit Timah1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"A great cat sitter! Caroline was very friendly and thoughtful. Everything went smoothly. Would be happy to engage her in future, overall highly recommended."
JeremyJ
Review by Jeremy
from
SGD 28
/day
Shi MinS

8. Shi Min

2.6 km
from
SGD 45
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

cat sitting @ south/central

Shi MinS

8. Shi Min

cat sitting @ south/central2.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Shi Min always goes above and beyond and her communication style sets you at ease immediately! She has been our returning cat sitter and we are lucky to have have her to take care of Lola and Luni 🥰 "
AstridA
Review by Astrid
from
SGD 45
/day
JamesJ

9. James

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog owner.

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JamesJ

9. James

Experienced dog owner. 2.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"James was wonderful with my senior mini schnauzer. Kept her company with 2 daily walks while we were off on a 6 day holiday. Great (2x) daily updates and even helped to feed our fishies. Definitely recommend his services! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ "
WangW
Review by Wang
from
SGD 20
/day
ShanneaS

10. Shannea

3.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Your furbaby’s best sitter

Last active 3 days ago
ShanneaS

10. Shannea

Your furbaby’s best sitter3.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Shannea was great with details and attended to Miko with so much love and care! Thank you "
TingtingT
Review by Tingting
from
SGD 20
/day
KessK

11. Kess

4.9 km
from
SGD 32
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
KessK

11. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience4.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"It’s always stressful leaving the cats behind, but we are so glad we found Kess. She looked after our 3 cats and not only was she reliable, we could tell that the cats loved her. We got plenty of daily updates and each cat got the attention they needed. Not only will we look to Kess for our future cat sitting needs, we would 10/10 recommend her for anyone looking for a pet sitter!"
Athena & JanA
Review by Athena & Jan
from
SGD 32
/day
AliceA

12. Alice

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Clementi walker: Calm, Fun, Caring

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AliceA

12. Alice

Clementi walker: Calm, Fun, Caring4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Alice was lovely and went the extra mile of helping my dog with a clean up and shower when she got soiled even though I didn’t ask for it. She also updated on my dogs poop condition. I felt safe leaving my dog in her care!"
EuniceE
Review by Eunice
from
SGD 25
/day
Lock YinL

13. Lock Yin

4.5 km
from
SGD 23
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat mom who loves all animals! Alexandra/Holland

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Lock YinL

13. Lock Yin

Cat mom who loves all animals! Alexandra/Holland4.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lock Yin took great care of my cat while I was away. She followed instructions carefully to ensure my cat was fed and had fresh water. She was attentive and kept me updated with photos and videos daily, which was reassuring and nice to see my cat. My cat seemed comfortable with her, and I would recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable cat sitter."
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
SGD 23
/day
TrudyT

14. Trudy

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet sitter with the capacity to give and love

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Cavapoo 7🐶
TrudyT

14. Trudy

A pet sitter with the capacity to give and love2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Cavapoo 7🐶
"Trudy took great care of our cats, Nero and Yogurt for almost two weeks. We felt that our cats were comfortable, pampered and entertained in our absence. Loved the photos and updates she sent to us and she also made sure that we came back to a tidy home."
JosephJ
Review by Joseph
from
SGD 25
/day
Mee TinM

15. Mee Tin

1.7 km
from
SGD 18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving in home care for pets 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Mee TinM

15. Mee Tin

Loving in home care for pets 🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 18
/day
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

2.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Charlotte went for the extra mile for Pidan and took very good care of him for me while I am away at holiday. She ensure that I have a peace of mind while I am away. She took pictures and videos to make sure that I don’t miss my cat so much. Awesome service provided by her and will engage her for future if I am going away. Very recommended! "
Hwee MinH
Review by Hwee Min
from
SGD 25
/day
JanetJ

17. Janet

4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paw-sitively Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
JanetJ

17. Janet

Paw-sitively Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
"Janet has been a wonderful sitter for our beloved British short hair cat, Margo. Janet connected very well with Margo and treats her like a princess. We strongly recommend her. "
AntonioA
Review by Antonio
from
SGD 25
/day
FifiF

18. Fifi

2.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Your Dog’s 2nd Home — Loving, Attentive Care Like Family

Last contacted today
Last active today
FifiF

18. Fifi

New sitter
Your Dog’s 2nd Home — Loving, Attentive Care Like Family2.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
WeiyuW

19. Weiyu

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

24 hours• Cage-Free Home • Personalized Dog Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
WeiyuW

19. Weiyu

24 hours• Cage-Free Home • Personalized Dog Care4.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
PeggyP

20. Peggy

4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
PeggyP

20. Peggy

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 20
/day