1. Dog sitting
  2. Bukit Timah

Dog Sitting, Bukit Timah

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MatthewM

1. Matthew

4.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Putao's Dad

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MatthewM

1. Matthew

Putao's Dad4.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Matthew, I just wanted to take a moment to express my heartfelt gratitude for the exceptional care you've provided to Minami during my absence. Your willingness to step in and take care of my furry friend while I was overseas has been a huge relief. Knowing that Minami was in such capable and caring hands made my trip all the more peaceful and worry-free. Your dedication to coming over to feed and spend time with her, ensuring she was not just well-fed but also loved, truly means the world to me. Your friendly approach and the smooth handling of everything related to Minami's care have not gone unnoticed. It's rare to find someone who treats others' pets with the same love and attention they would give their own, and for that, I am incredibly thankful. Please know that your kindness has made a significant difference in both Minami's and my life. I am lucky to have someone as dependable and kind-hearted as you in my life. Thank you once again for everything."
NasrudinN
Review by Nasrudin
from
SGD 25
/day
ValorieV

2. Valorie

4.2 km
from
SGD 36
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Val Pet Care

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ValorieV

2. Valorie

Val Pet Care4.2 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Reliable, sensible, and kind- that is Valorie. We are so glad to have met her! While we were away she sent us daily photos of her home visits to our pets and maintained the necessary communication with us. Our holiday got off to a great start, knowing that Valorie was there to take care of our pets. Thank you so much Valorie! "
SchoS
Review by Scho
from
SGD 36
/day
jaredJ

3. jared

2.3 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Happy Pets. Peace of Mind. Where Pets Feel at Home.

Lives with 1 cat
jaredJ

3. jared

Happy Pets. Peace of Mind. Where Pets Feel at Home.2.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 45
/day
SweiS

4. Swei

4.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SweiS

4. Swei

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"flexible, communicative, conscientious my boy loved having them over, thanks!"
BernieB
Review by Bernie
from
SGD 40
/day
CarrieC

5. Carrie

2.6 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CarrieC

5. Carrie

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Carrie was absolutely amazing, no other words to describe her. She’s extremely communicative and caring. She took great care of my cat and I can really tell that she truly cares for animals and their well being. She even helped me out with some urgent stuff that wasn’t previously agreed. She’s been extraordinary and I will definitely ask for her help again and strongly strongly recommend! "
JennieJ
Review by Jennie
from
SGD 45
/day
Yee SinY

6. Yee Sin

4.6 km
from
SGD 45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating your pets like they’re my own

Usually responds within few hours
Yee SinY

6. Yee Sin

Treating your pets like they’re my own4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you yee sin for taking care of our 3 cats while we were away on holiday! While our cats didn't need much human interaction, you ensured that their food machine was running well and kept their water/food bowls and litter boxes clean! considering this was your first time pet sitting for cats, you did great 😊 Thank you for coming to the house on time during the day, it helped with creating a temporary routine with them 😀 Will definitely recommend yee sin for her pet sitting services! "
Li-sanL
Review by Li-san
from
SGD 45
/day
chelseaC

7. chelsea

4.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/day

Extra cuddly love for your fur kids 🐶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
chelseaC

7. chelsea

Extra cuddly love for your fur kids 🐶 4.8 km - Singapore
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JancyJ

8. Jancy

4.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
37 reviews
21
recurring guests

Fun doggy + kitty dream Pawcation

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king Charles spaniel Coco
JancyJ

8. Jancy

Fun doggy + kitty dream Pawcation4.6 km
(37 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king Charles spaniel Coco
"I have engaged with many pet sitters but Jancy is the best sitter. She came to my place on time every day and sent various pictures of my cat which I could feel very reliefs during my holiday. You can trust her without doubt !:) I will again engage with her!"
HitomiH
Review by Hitomi
from
SGD 35
/day
Andrea & MatthewA

9. Andrea & Matthew

4.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Andrea & MatthewA

9. Andrea & Matthew

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters4.9 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Andrea and Matt are lovely, they are easy to communicate with and extremely dedicated to their dog sitter duties. Our dog is reactive; Andrea and Matt took all my concerns seriously and made me feel at ease. When they met our dog, Andrea and Matt were respectful of his issues and he has responded well to them. I have complete confidence in them looking after our dog. "
RLR
Review by RL
from
SGD 40
/day
AnnabelleA

10. Annabelle

4 km
from
SGD 33
/day
37 reviews
9
recurring guests

an absolute cat & dog person ☺️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AnnabelleA

10. Annabelle

an absolute cat & dog person ☺️4 km
(37 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"I engaged Annabelle for 2 drop in sessions before the actual housesitting. She was very responsive, punctual, and took effort to engage with both my kitties. As it's my first time engaging a pet sitter, she also provided me a template to fill up regarding the kitties schedule. During the 2 drop in sessions she provided updates and sent over many photos/videos. Overall a positive experience and I'm confident my kitties would be well taken care of during the house sitting."
JerrycaJ
Review by Jerryca
from
SGD 33
/day
FloraF

11. Flora

4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Animal loving human who wants to be helpful

Usually responds within one day
FloraF

11. Flora

Animal loving human who wants to be helpful4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
Shing EeS

12. Shing Ee

4.8 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown

Shing EeS

12. Shing Ee

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown4.8 km
from
SGD 18
/day
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

3.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Household of 2 dogs looking for a dog to join in the fun!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltipoo Bubbles
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

Household of 2 dogs looking for a dog to join in the fun!3.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltipoo Bubbles
"Samantha was really helpful in taking care of Nami while we were away. She came over twice a day to feed and walk Nami. Updated daily on Nami’s condition. Felt safe to leave Nami with her. "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SGD 20
/day
KaseyK

14. Kasey

3.5 km
from
SGD 28
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaseyK

14. Kasey

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Kasey was an amazing cat sitter. She took great care of our cat and updated us constantly throughout the period. Would definitely recommend her. "
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
SGD 28
/day
JunJ

15. Jun

4.7 km
from
SGD 38
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew Up With Big Dogs and Fostered Cats

Usually responds within few hours
JunJ

15. Jun

Grew Up With Big Dogs and Fostered Cats4.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Jun was attentive to our furbaby. She is consistent with her 2x a day check ins - providing pictures, addressing concerns, refilling / replacing items & reporting if there are any abnormalities. It was our first trip out leaving him with a pet sitter, and she really helped put us at ease. Thank you Jun 😊"
ArielA
Review by Ariel
from
SGD 38
/day
AliciaA

16. Alicia

5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter for all furbabies!

AliciaA

16. Alicia

Loving pet sitter for all furbabies!5 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
"Alicia is a sweetheart. A real cat lover who took great care for our cat Sesame during our 10 days trip abroad. She keeps constant communication and very responsive. We felt completely at ease about our cat during the trip thanks to her. Will definitely ask for her help again in our next trip."
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
SGD 40
/day
EvaE

17. Eva

4.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws at play: Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Happy Tails

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
EvaE

17. Eva

Paws at play: Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Happy Tails4.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Eva is a trust worthy and conscientious cat sitter. Highly reliable and responsible, I am so grateful to have her care for my cats whilst absent. I get informed throughout the visit with photos and videos which show how relaxed my cats are in her company. Thank you so much for your care. "
RosieR
Review by Rosie
from
SGD 30
/day
MarisaM

18. Marisa

1.1 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

Kitty Care & Love Whilst You're Away

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
MarisaM

18. Marisa

Kitty Care & Love Whilst You're Away 1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"It was our first time to have somebody, we didnt really know before, taking care of our beloved cat. Marisa was absolutely perfect! She sent pictures and even videos every day and was very attentive about our cat Ming! She spent quality time with him and took good care of him. My husband and I were very happy to have chosen her and would always choose her again! Thank you again for your care for our cat!"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
SGD 45
/day
UgeliaU

19. Ugelia

4.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Reliable and Passionate!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
UgeliaU

19. Ugelia

Reliable and Passionate! 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Very sweet, loving and responsible lady! Can see that she really love cats and she is so nice to take the initiative to brush his hair, clean ear and even vacuum the floor bcos of the cat fur Definitely someone u can trust to care for ur pets "
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
SGD 25
/day
FelixF

20. Felix

3.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

my warm lap is pet's favorite sitting spot

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FelixF

20. Felix

my warm lap is pet's favorite sitting spot3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Felix is a loving care cat lovers! I’m so happy to have Felix to take care of my cats during my trip! "
JanetJ
Review by Janet
from
SGD 20
/day