1. Dog sitting
  2. Bukit Timah

Dog Sitting, Bukit Timah

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiaG

1. Gia

4.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer

Lives with 1 cat
GiaG

1. Gia

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Gia took very good care of my cat while i was away on a weekend trip. I would highly recommend Gia as a cat sitter. :)"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
SGD 40
/day
LiliL

2. Lili

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

experienced, flexible, last min bookings ALL PETS

LiliL

2. Lili

experienced, flexible, last min bookings ALL PETS 4.7 km
(1 review)
"Lili is very responsive; also sent through a lot of pics which I appreciated. "
WuenW
Review by Wuen
from
SGD 30
/day
Jo & JuJ

3. Jo & Ju

4.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
36 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home with Dog Run! 🥰 at Thomson!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Jo & JuJ

3. Jo & Ju

Home with Dog Run! 🥰 at Thomson! 4.3 km
(36 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Super friendly family that love animals. Would recommend! "
VikramV
Review by Vikram
from
SGD 35
/day
LindaL

4. Linda

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
LindaL

4. Linda

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation3.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
from
SGD 30
/day
MelM

5. Mel

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

24/7 TLC! Travel Worry-Free! ✈️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MelM

5. Mel

24/7 TLC! Travel Worry-Free! ✈️3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
SerenethS

6. Sereneth

4.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

⊹ R+ positive reinforcement canine handler ⊹

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SerenethS

6. Sereneth

⊹ R+ positive reinforcement canine handler ⊹4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
KimK

7. Kim

4.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
153 reviews
33
recurring guests

#1WORRY-FREE HOLIDAY TRAVEL#1SMALL DOG SPECIALIST/1TO1CARE

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
KimK

7. Kim

#1WORRY-FREE HOLIDAY TRAVEL#1SMALL DOG SPECIALIST/1TO1CARE4.4 km
(153 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
SGD 30
/day
Lily & JoL

8. Lily & Jo

3.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews

Because your dog deserves someone who truly cares.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Lily & JoL

8. Lily & Jo

Because your dog deserves someone who truly cares.3.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
SGD 35
/day
SheriS

9. Sheri

3.2 km
from
SGD 38
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy New Year! Now the crowd is gone,time for a holiday!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SheriS

9. Sheri

Happy New Year! Now the crowd is gone,time for a holiday!3.2 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SGD 38
/day
IvyI

10. Ivy

4.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

PawRent with 15 years experience. Trusted Pup Companion

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
IvyI

10. Ivy

PawRent with 15 years experience. Trusted Pup Companion 4.5 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
SGD 20
/day
CeciliaC

11. Cecilia

4.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CeciliaC

11. Cecilia

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 40
/day
LynnL

12. Lynn

2.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy pets, peace of mind—because they’re family!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LynnL

12. Lynn

Happy pets, peace of mind—because they’re family!2.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
Hwee MinH

13. Hwee Min

3.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Purr-fect care while you are away

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Hwee MinH

13. Hwee Min

Purr-fect care while you are away3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 35
/day
Miguel & ChristineM

14. Miguel & Christine

4.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
Miguel & ChristineM

14. Miguel & Christine

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area4.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
An TingA

15. An Ting

1.3 km
from
SGD 41
/day

Animal lover & aspiring animal communicator. 🐶🐱🌈

Last active yesterday
An TingA

15. An Ting

Animal lover & aspiring animal communicator. 🐶🐱🌈1.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 41
/day
LynlynL

16. Lynlyn

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking forward to love and care for a new friend!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
LynlynL

16. Lynlyn

Looking forward to love and care for a new friend!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
vannesiaV

17. vannesia

4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

sausage dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
vannesiaV

17. vannesia

sausage dog lover4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
SharonS

18. Sharon

3.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾Dog lover | Rescue dog experience | Daily walk | Updates

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SharonS

18. Sharon

🐾Dog lover | Rescue dog experience | Daily walk | Updates3.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
FaithF

19. Faith

3.8 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Home-Based Cat Boarding in Bukit Timah Nature Reserve

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FaithF

19. Faith

Home-Based Cat Boarding in Bukit Timah Nature Reserve3.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 35
/day
ClaudiaC

20. Claudia

4.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews

18yrs w my doggo taught me how to love yours

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ClaudiaC

20. Claudia

18yrs w my doggo taught me how to love yours4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"We had a great experience with Claudia. She kept us updated throughout the visits with photos and videos, which gave us a peace of mind while we were away. We appreciate how responsible, communicative, and thoughtful she is. Would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for someone they can trust with their fur baby!"
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
SGD 35
/day