1. Dog sitting
  2. Chinatown

Dog Sitting, Chinatown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
San SanS

1. San San

2.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Patient and caring dog walker

Usually responds within few hours
San SanS

1. San San

Patient and caring dog walker2.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/day
Wei WenW

2. Wei Wen

4.4 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1
recurring guest

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls

Usually responds within one hour
Wei WenW

2. Wei Wen

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls4.4 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 50
/day
BeatriceB

3. Beatrice

4.6 km
from
SGD 60
/day

ANIMAL LOVER!

BeatriceB

3. Beatrice

ANIMAL LOVER!4.6 km
from
SGD 60
/day
JoJ

4. Jo

0.6 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Your HK dog-nanny, day care/ walking services

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lil Bai
JoJ

4. Jo

Your HK dog-nanny, day care/ walking services 0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lil Bai
from
SGD 45
/day
JoyceJ

5. Joyce

3.7 km
from
SGD 15
/day

Passionate Dog Lover | Newton

JoyceJ

5. Joyce

Passionate Dog Lover | Newton3.7 km
from
SGD 15
/day
RenR

6. Ren

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
RenR

6. Ren

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore3.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
from
SGD 30
/day
CassandraC

7. Cassandra

0.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊

Usually responds within one day
CassandraC

7. Cassandra

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊0.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/day
Tai HongT

8. Tai Hong

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Responsible and Caring Dog Lover

Usually responds within one day
Tai HongT

8. Tai Hong

Responsible and Caring Dog Lover4.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
Agathe & ZalA

9. Agathe & Zal

3 km
from
SGD 50
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced & Work from Home Couple with Spacious Appartment

Usually responds within few hours
Agathe & ZalA

9. Agathe & Zal

Experienced & Work from Home Couple with Spacious Appartment3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/day
ShirleenS

10. Shirleen

3.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶🐱Patience & Compassionate pet lover!🐾🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shetland Alba
ShirleenS

10. Shirleen

🐶🐱Patience & Compassionate pet lover!🐾🐾3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shetland Alba
from
SGD 25
/day
RanzzR

11. Ranzz

4.5 km
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
RanzzR

11. Ranzz

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️ 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
from
SGD 50
/day
AngelineA

12. Angeline

4.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer

Usually responds within one day
AngelineA

12. Angeline

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer4.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 35
/day
KayK

13. Kay

2.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Dog’s best friend

KayK

13. Kay

Dog’s best friend2.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
PhoebeP

14. Phoebe

1.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day

I have/had 4 dogs before.

Usually responds within few hours
PhoebeP

14. Phoebe

I have/had 4 dogs before.1.2 km - Singapore
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 25
/day
AshleyA

15. Ashley

0.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏠🐾 Joyful petsitter, experience with cats & dogs!

AshleyA

15. Ashley

🏠🐾 Joyful petsitter, experience with cats & dogs!0.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
SharonS

16. Sharon

4.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
36 reviews
13
recurring guests

Cat Mom who adores animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SharonS

16. Sharon

Cat Mom who adores animals 4.9 km
(36 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Sharon was great with our two cats! Right from the meet and greet, I could tell that she loved cats (which isn't actually as common as you would think for sitters!). We have two cats - one a little shy with strangers, and one who is affectionate but anxious. Both our cats (even the shy one!) loved her right from the start during her meet and greet. Sharon spent the whole time engaging with them - coaxing them out, playing with them etc. We could tell that our cats would be in good hands with Sharon. During our time away, Sharon was very reliable, showing up when she said she would. She warmed up raw food for our boys, fed them with no issues, played with them, provided lots of updates and cleaned their litter box. She could sense that there was some sibling rivalry going on, so she took the extra step to play with them separately so that each of them would get quality time with her. She even took the initiative to give them treats after the meal and do high fives with them without us asking her to do so. Our boys were very happy!! She also sent us lots of updates and pictures so we didn't have to worry. Would highly recommend Sharon to other cat parents! "
JacintaJ
Review by Jacinta
from
SGD 30
/day
JaenJ

17. Jaen

4.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat lover!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JaenJ

17. Jaen

Cat lover!4.3 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jaen is a patient, caring and meticulous cat sitter. Our communication is efficient and smooth. Our cat is well taken care of both physically and mentally. I highly recommend her."
ChifengC
Review by Chifeng
from
SGD 30
/day
JoannaJ

18. Joanna

3.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

18. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience3.6 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
StanleyS

19. Stanley

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family

Lives with 3 cats
StanleyS

19. Stanley

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family2.8 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 40
/day
ChristineC

20. Christine

3.3 km
from
SGD 45
/day

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
ChristineC

20. Christine

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own 3.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
from
SGD 45
/day