1. Dog sitting
  2. Clementi

Dog Sitting, Clementi

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RohiniR

1. Rohini

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Taking care of your lovely fur babies 💜❤️

RohiniR

1. Rohini

Taking care of your lovely fur babies 💜❤️3.2 km
(1 review)
"Rohini is a very good sitter. At the meet and greet session Rohini shows interest and ask many questions about how to manage my cat. I can see that she's willing and interested to do whatever that can make my cat happy. She's full of smile and really very caring towards my cat. She also play with my cat and this makes my cat get acquainted and comfortable with her quickly. She makes an effort to send me updates regularly about my cat and photos. Thus I am not worried about the well-being of my cat during my holiday. I will sure to book her again in future and will not hesitate to recommend her to others. No regrets for sure!! I am happy that I had made the right choice in choosing Rohini. Thank you Rohini for your marvellous help and kindness. See you again."
KhatijahK
Review by Khatijah
from
SGD 30
/day
KefanK

2. Kefan

4.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KefanK

2. Kefan

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting4.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Very happy with the service received. I am very previous about my baby dachshund and the communication was great and some lovely photos. He can also be a slightly tricky dog as is going through the teething stage which was dealt with really well. Will be booking again for sure! "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 20
/day
NickyN

3. Nicky

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
NickyN

3. Nicky

Cat sitter4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Nicky exceeded our expectations as a pet sitter for Xiaohu. Punctual, attentive, and genuinely caring, Nicky not only ensured all basic needs were met but went the extra mile, even tending to Xiaohu's needs when she wasn't feeling well. The detailed updates on Xiaohu's health and the thoughtful playtime demonstrated Nicky's dedication to providing top-notch pet care. Highly recommended!"
RenyR
Review by Reny
from
SGD 30
/day
IpsaI

4. Ipsa

3.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
5 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IpsaI

4. Ipsa

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting3.2 km
(5 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 40
/day
DilysD

5. Dilys

3.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
DilysD

5. Dilys

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village3.2 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
MelanieM

6. Melanie

4.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Big love for every pet family!

MelanieM

6. Melanie

Big love for every pet family!4.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"highly recommended! Melanie showed that she really cared about my dog and cats by asking the right questions and making sure everything is covered. It is really assuring to have her helping out with the fur babies, because she communicates effectively and clearly, and also provide consistent updates. As I am travelling and might not always be on the phone, Melanie is also independent and able to handle situations well (such as when my dog refused to eat when I'm not around) and is clearly an experience animal caregiver. "
SallyS
Review by Sally
from
SGD 30
/day
AmnaA

7. Amna

1.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat owner and animal lover ready to care for your pets!

AmnaA

7. Amna

Cat owner and animal lover ready to care for your pets!1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Amna was very communicative with my pets, she looked after my cat very well. She would send photos and videos of my cat. Chase looked happy and connected with her immediately. Thank you so much Amna, I’m glad I engaged you, especially when my smart home had issues, it was reassuring knowing someone would come daily to check in on my cat and keep him company for a bit ☺️❤️"
SiannyS
Review by Sianny
from
SGD 45
/day
ClariceC

8. Clarice

4.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it

Usually responds within one hour
ClariceC

8. Clarice

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it4.4 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Clarice did a great job handling my 5 months old pup for a day time walk and play. They seem to have a great time together and pup seems really happy at her place. Will be engaging Clarice again next time when I need one. "
CadyC
Review by Cady
from
SGD 35
/day
LindsayL

9. Lindsay

0.5 km
from
SGD 36
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Miaomiaomiao-just A Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Samoyed Bada
LindsayL

9. Lindsay

Miaomiaomiao-just A Pet Lover0.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Samoyed Bada
"Very happy to have Lindsay to be the pet sitter for our two cats. Visit is on time and from the photoes and videos I can tell my cats really enjoy her accompany. Thumbs up!"
ShirleyS
Review by Shirley
from
SGD 36
/day
JunyingJ

10. Junying

4.6 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews

Happysitting with Ying

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
JunyingJ

10. Junying

Happysitting with Ying4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I hired Junying to be Jessie and James's pet-sitter for 2 days while i had to travel for work. Ying was professional, punctual and responsive with my queries regarding my cats. Before engaging her, she was happy to meet up with me to understand more about my cats, my needs and my expectations. JY updated me everyday by sending photos of them and letting me know they were doing OK. Additionally, she followed my instructions for Jessie and James such as food and snack portioning, wiping of dirty fur, etc. I'm happy with her attention to detail and professionalism. Will definitely book Junying again for my next trip as she's a reliable, friendly and caring pet sitter. :)"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
SGD 50
/day
DesireeD

11. Desiree

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Feathered, Furred, or Fanged — I’ve Got You

DesireeD

11. Desiree

Feathered, Furred, or Fanged — I’ve Got You3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
TrishaT

12. Trisha

3.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

WFH Dog Lover at Beauty World

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
TrishaT

12. Trisha

WFH Dog Lover at Beauty World3.3 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"My family is extremely happy and satisfied with Trisha taking care of our little mayree. We had last min plan so we are very thankful that Trisha was willing to accommodate to our last min plan. During her care, Trisha constantly updated us on Mayree and took photos etc for us. She really takes great care of Mayree and followed the routine very well. We will definitely contact Trisha again for our upcoming trips 😊."
GinaG
Review by Gina
from
SGD 30
/day
JanelleJ

13. Janelle

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Experienced Dog Sitter & Walker with Shelter Experience 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
JanelleJ

13. Janelle

Experienced Dog Sitter & Walker with Shelter Experience 🐾3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Responsible, responsive, reliable and rest assured your furbie is in good and caring hands 🙂"
KennethK
Review by Kenneth
from
SGD 40
/day
Xuan LerX

14. Xuan Ler

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Dog Care At Home

Usually responds within one day
Xuan LerX

14. Xuan Ler

Loving Dog Care At Home2.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very conscientious, took great care of my fur kids. Def recommended!"
KareemK
Review by Kareem
from
SGD 25
/day
ElaineE

15. Elaine

3.9 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Leave your furbaby to me!

Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

15. Elaine

Leave your furbaby to me!3.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/day
LindaL

16. Linda

0.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
LindaL

16. Linda

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
from
SGD 30
/day
MelM

17. Mel

1.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

24/7 TLC! Travel Worry-Free! ✈️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MelM

17. Mel

24/7 TLC! Travel Worry-Free! ✈️1.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
Hwee MinH

18. Hwee Min

0.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Purr-fect care while you are away

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Hwee MinH

18. Hwee Min

Purr-fect care while you are away0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
kaiK

19. kai

4.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Garden home- Full time Experienced Sitter for cats/dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
kaiK

19. kai

Garden home- Full time Experienced Sitter for cats/dogs4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
LynnL

20. Lynn

3.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy pets, peace of mind—because they’re family!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
LynnL

20. Lynn

Happy pets, peace of mind—because they’re family!3.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day