1. Dog sitting
  2. Geylang

Dog Sitting, Geylang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TianT

1. Tian

3.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Trusted, gentle care for your dog or cat - like family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini-Schnauzer KK
TianT

1. Tian

Trusted, gentle care for your dog or cat - like family3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini-Schnauzer KK
from
SGD 20
/day
TyanT

2. Tyan

4.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Always happy to take care of your cute family members !

Lives with 2 cats
TyanT

2. Tyan

Always happy to take care of your cute family members !4.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 30
/day
JamieJ

3. Jamie

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly paw-sitter ✨

Lives with 2 cats
JamieJ

3. Jamie

Friendly paw-sitter ✨4.3 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"So glad to have Jaime over to assist and care for my cat. This is the first time we are travelling overseas and leaving our cat to a cat sitter. Jaime did an amazing job updating us daily with photos and videos that put us at ease that everything is well taken care of. Jaime even offer to help with other pets at my place. Excellence work and support by Jaime! "
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
SGD 25
/day
MandyM

4. Mandy

4.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews

Experienced Cat Sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MandyM

4. Mandy

Experienced Cat Sitter4.4 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Would 100% recommend Mandy’s services! She’s was a great help and a breeze to work with. I was well informed and at ease during my travels with updates on how my cat was doing."
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
SGD 30
/day
KatherineK

5. Katherine

2.5 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/day

ready to give all the love and care your pets need!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with maltipoo wookiee
KatherineK

5. Katherine

ready to give all the love and care your pets need!!2.5 km - Singapore
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with maltipoo wookiee
from
SGD 20
/day
SzeWenS

6. SzeWen

3 km
from
SGD 20
/day

a big heart for all animals, currently studying vet science!

SzeWenS

6. SzeWen

a big heart for all animals, currently studying vet science!3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
GiselleG

7. Giselle

2.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Cozy, Loving Home for Your Dogs and Happy Paws 🐾💛

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Pom Soya
GiselleG

7. Giselle

A Cozy, Loving Home for Your Dogs and Happy Paws 🐾💛 2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Pom Soya
from
SGD 20
/day
QinyiQ

8. Qinyi

3.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day

For the love of dogs

QinyiQ

8. Qinyi

For the love of dogs3.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
EllynE

9. Ellyn

2.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

[Bidadari/PotongPasir] Every pup’s home away from home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Leila
EllynE

9. Ellyn

[Bidadari/PotongPasir] Every pup’s home away from home!2.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Leila
from
SGD 30
/day
Wei WenW

10. Wei Wen

3.5 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1
recurring guest

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls

Usually responds within one hour
Wei WenW

10. Wei Wen

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls3.5 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 50
/day
DianaD

11. Diana

3.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

I will give your fur-babies lots of love, care & attention!

Lives with 2 cats
DianaD

11. Diana

I will give your fur-babies lots of love, care & attention!3.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
AngelaA

12. Angela

4.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Minion to pets providing services at your home

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AngelaA

12. Angela

Minion to pets providing services at your home4.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
JeanJ

13. Jean

2.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

I’d love to keep your friends company!

Usually responds within few hours
JeanJ

13. Jean

I’d love to keep your friends company!2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 25
/day
BeatriceB

14. Beatrice

3.5 km
from
SGD 60
/day

ANIMAL LOVER!

BeatriceB

14. Beatrice

ANIMAL LOVER!3.5 km
from
SGD 60
/day
JNJ

15. JN

0.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friend :))

Usually responds within few hours
JNJ

15. JN

Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friend :))0.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
VasakiV

16. Vasaki

3.8 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Happy Adventures

Lives with 1 dog
VasakiV

16. Vasaki

Happy Adventures 3.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 45
/day
MaryamM

17. Maryam

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Patient & Loving Care for Shy & Playful Cats

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MaryamM

17. Maryam

Patient & Loving Care for Shy & Playful Cats4.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
GitanjaliG

18. Gitanjali

0.5 km
from
SGD 45
/day

A compassionate dog lover.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with golden retriever beam
GitanjaliG

18. Gitanjali

A compassionate dog lover. 0.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with golden retriever beam
from
SGD 45
/day
RenR

19. Ren

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
RenR

19. Ren

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore4.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
from
SGD 30
/day
MatinM

20. Matin

1.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

A helping paw for your furbabies 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MatinM

20. Matin

A helping paw for your furbabies 🐾1.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day