1. Dog sitting
  2. Hougang

Dog Sitting, Hougang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PamelaP

1. Pamela

2.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews

A reliable and trustworthy Furkids mommy!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PamelaP

1. Pamela

A reliable and trustworthy Furkids mommy!2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Pamela and her husband came to walk our doggies on an afternoon when there was no one home to do it. Doggies were really happy for their poo break and they were very caring towards the dogs. I even got photo and video updates of the walk. I would definitely use their services again in future."
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
SGD 30
/day
CharmaineC

2. Charmaine

0.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1 review

Pet sitter at the north east

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Paris Alexander Seow
CharmaineC

2. Charmaine

Pet sitter at the north east 0.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Paris Alexander Seow
from
SGD 50
/day
JewelJ

3. Jewel

3.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big heart for animals and dogs

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JewelJ

3. Jewel

Big heart for animals and dogs3.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Jewel is super patient to my kitty and takes good care of kitty with her love! I have 0 worries about my kitty when I’m not around as I know Jewel always treats kitty as her own fluffy baby. My kitty also enjoys the time with Jewel! I will definitely look for Jewel every time when needed!"
BelleB
Review by Belle
from
SGD 20
/day
JesslynJ

4. Jesslyn

4.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

dedicated dog owner offering loving care for your furbabies

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pug Loaf
JesslynJ

4. Jesslyn

dedicated dog owner offering loving care for your furbabies4.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pug Loaf
"Jesslyn did an amazing job taking care of my dog. She was professional, caring, and kept me updated with regular photos and notes. My dog was happy and relaxed when I returned. Highly recommend her for reliable and loving pet care!"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
SGD 30
/day
EthanE

5. Ethan

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Walks With Love

Last active 2 days ago
EthanE

5. Ethan

Walks With Love2.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

4.7 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review

Pawsome Sanctuary

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Shayer
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

Pawsome Sanctuary4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Shayer
from
SGD 45
/day
EuniceE

7. Eunice

4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Starry
EuniceE

7. Eunice

🐾 4.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Starry
from
SGD 25
/day
JohnJ

8. John

4.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
JohnJ

8. John

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!4.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"John took great care of Rio, who isn’t the easiest to care for right now as a young pup. He’s responsive, caring and has a calming presence that I’m sure translates well to animals. Would love to have John look after Rio again"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
SGD 30
/day
YiweiY

9. Yiwei

3.8 km
from
SGD 38
/day

Luna's Humble Abode

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Luna
YiweiY

9. Yiwei

Luna's Humble Abode3.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Luna
from
SGD 38
/day
LindaL

10. Linda

0.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Cat lady

Last active today
Lives with 6 cats
LindaL

10. Linda

Cat lady0.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 6 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
ZiZ

11. Zi

0.9 km
from
SGD 38
/day
29 reviews
14
recurring guests

snug home, free dog walks, active retiree

Last contacted today
Last active today
ZiZ

11. Zi

snug home, free dog walks, active retiree0.9 km
(29 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 38
/day
SopS

12. Sop

3.4 km
from
SGD 50
/day

A warm home away from home!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SopS

12. Sop

A warm home away from home!3.4 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 50
/day
JaslynJ

13. Jaslyn

1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Reliable & Passionate Sitter | Experienced with Large Dogs

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
JaslynJ

13. Jaslyn

Reliable & Passionate Sitter | Experienced with Large Dogs1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
KaidoK

14. Kaido

2.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Make new furriends! Dog walking, daycare & boarding

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KaidoK

14. Kaido

Make new furriends! Dog walking, daycare & boarding 2.2 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/day
GraceG

15. Grace

3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Offering reliable and trusted pet sitting to your furbabies!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GraceG

15. Grace

Offering reliable and trusted pet sitting to your furbabies! 3.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
KoyieK

16. Koyie

4.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Cuddles, Walks & Care – Just Like You Never Left!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
KoyieK

16. Koyie

Cuddles, Walks & Care – Just Like You Never Left!4.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
GabrielleG

17. Gabrielle

4.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

To all low maintanence pet owners📢

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
GabrielleG

17. Gabrielle

To all low maintanence pet owners📢4.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JaneJ

18. Jane

1.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
50 reviews
13
recurring guests

Hougang Pet Boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
JaneJ

18. Jane

Hougang Pet Boarding1.1 km
(50 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
KeithK

19. Keith

1.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Happy Pets, Happy Life!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
KeithK

19. Keith

Happy Pets, Happy Life!1.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
JessicaJ

20. Jessica

3.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day

bound by love, a journey into canine paradise!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

20. Jessica

bound by love, a journey into canine paradise!3.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day