1. Dog sitting
  2. Hougang

Dog Sitting, Hougang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SushmitaS

1. Sushmita

4.8 km
from
SGD 22
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient & Loving Petsitter in Punggol😆

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SushmitaS

1. Sushmita

Patient & Loving Petsitter in Punggol😆4.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"I had a really great experience with Sushmita as my pet sitter while I was overseas. She’s friendly, kind, and very responsible, which gave me peace of mind, as this is the first time I left my cat behind at home. She took great care of my munchkin cat, Dora, and even shared some helpful tips on feeding, along with recommendations on food brands to try. I really appreciate that. She also kindly helped to feed my fishes and hamster. She kept me updated on when she arrived and left, and was always very responsive to my messages. Overall, I’m really happy with her services and would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter! Thanks Sushmita! :)"
NanthiniN
Review by Nanthini
from
SGD 22
/day
YukikoY

2. Yukiko

4.8 km
from
SGD 28
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced cat sitter. 猫ちゃんのお世話します

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
YukikoY

2. Yukiko

Experienced cat sitter. 猫ちゃんのお世話します 4.8 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Yukiko-san was a wonderful and caring cat sitter, she took care my cat with kindness, I see she even brushed the cat (we did not tell her to do so, but she saw the cat has a lot of fur fall and send me a message to check before doing that), she tried different ways to play with the cat and encouraged her to exercise. The most important thing is Yukiko-san is very punctual which is important for me, I want my cat to feel so hungry. I definitely book her again next time. Thank you so much, Yukiko-san. "
NiaN
Review by Nia
from
SGD 28
/day
Jo-LeneJ

3. Jo-Lene

3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawrent to 2 dogs and a cat

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Jo-LeneJ

3. Jo-Lene

Pawrent to 2 dogs and a cat3.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Thank you Jo-lene for taking such gd care of boba 😊! "
JennJ
Review by Jenn
from
SGD 25
/day
TrixieT

4. Trixie

4.9 km
from
SGD 50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

your cat's best playmate

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TrixieT

4. Trixie

your cat's best playmate4.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Trixie is an extremely reliable sitter! She made my Boboy feel very comfortable and he trusted her immediately. We received many updates from her and felt very reassured leaving our Boboy in her care. Thank you! <3"
TishaT
Review by Tisha
from
SGD 50
/day
LikhaL

5. Likha

0.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full time paw-parent to 2 loving cats! 🐈‍⬛ 🐈

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LikhaL

5. Likha

Full time paw-parent to 2 loving cats! 🐈‍⬛ 🐈 0.7 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Great pet sitter. Responsible, easy going, and knows how to take care of cats. Likha had good communication while I was away that put any worry at ease. My cat looked like she had a good time. Will definitely get Likha next time. Highly recommended. "
StephS
Review by Steph
from
SGD 28
/day
PriscillaP

6. Priscilla

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready to be your pawsome buddy ~

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
PriscillaP

6. Priscilla

Ready to be your pawsome buddy ~1.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Priscilla took excellent care of my cat and gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. Communication was clear and consistent, with regular photo and video updates each visit. Professional, trustworthy, and attentive—I would gladly book again and highly recommend her services."
HariH
Review by Hari
from
SGD 30
/day
ChloeC

7. Chloe

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to treat your pets just like my own 💞

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
ChloeC

7. Chloe

Here to treat your pets just like my own 💞3.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"We sought Chloe's help to visit our very needy cat twice a day while we went on vacation and we're glad we did. She followed our instructions perfectly and went the extra mile to keep our cat happy and healthy by playing with him and keeping him company for more than an hour daily. We returned to find our cat so well groomed and happy. Overall, we couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. Chloe is reliable, attentive, and we feel she genuinely cares for the animals she looks after. We felt completely at ease knowing our mr munchlo was in such good hands, and we wouldn’t hesitate to engage her again or recommend her to anyone looking for loving, dependable pet care. "
Willy JuniorW
Review by Willy Junior
from
SGD 30
/day
GraceG

8. Grace

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Cat enthusiast!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
GraceG

8. Grace

Cat enthusiast!4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Grace took great care of my cat during her daily home visits while I was away for a week. She accepted the booking quickly after I had to look for a sitter last minute, which gave me peace of mind. My cat was very comfortable with her, and it was clear Grace was patient and caring. I came home to a relaxed, well-looked-after cat and really appreciated her reliable care. I'd be happy to recommend Grace to anyone looking for a trustworthy cat sitter."
GiusiG
Review by Giusi
from
SGD 25
/day
Hannah and NajH

9. Hannah and Naj

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
46 reviews
12
recurring guests

all animals are welcomed 🐈🐕‍🦺🐇🐀🦜

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Hannah and NajH

9. Hannah and Naj

all animals are welcomed 🐈🐕‍🦺🐇🐀🦜3.6 km
(46 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Once again Hannah is a fantastic pet sitter who provided excellent care for our cats. She maintained great communication throughout the entire process, regularly updating us with photos and videos of our babies. Overall, we highly recommend Hannah for anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter."
IsnainiI
Review by Isnaini
from
SGD 30
/day
EdwinaE

10. Edwina

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
61 reviews
23
recurring guests

Cat obsessed human 🦁

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
EdwinaE

10. Edwina

Cat obsessed human 🦁 2.7 km
(61 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
"This is my first time getting a cat sitter for my cats and i am glad Edwina was my first cat sitter! Edwina sent photos of them everytime she comes and updates me regarding how much they’ve eaten which i really appreciate. She even checked on my automatic feeder to update me if i needed her to top it up without even asking! She’s also very communicative and respond to messages promptly. Even though at the start my cats are weary of her but i can see that they were slowly opening up to her at the end of the day. We came home to 4 very relaxed and happy kitties and I’m really glad that they’re well taken care of. I will definitely recommend Edwina and engage her next time when i need! "
ShuS
Review by Shu
from
SGD 30
/day
CarmenC

11. Carmen

0.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Mama & Sitter (Kovan and Vicinity)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
CarmenC

11. Carmen

Cat Mama & Sitter (Kovan and Vicinity)0.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Carmen is an excellent cat sitter. My friendly cat took to her immediately, and she was able to draw out my very shy cat after only a few days. She sent daily updates to us during our whole trip, and even checked to be sure we were indeed on our way home on our planned day of return. She cleaned up after my messy cats, made sure they had food and fresh water, gave them pets and belly rubs, kindly took friendly one out on a leash for his daily walkabouts, and watered my plants when needed. My cats (and plants) - who are now spoiled by her lovely care 😻 - highly recommend Carmen."
TinaT
Review by Tina
from
SGD 28
/day
Dan And RicaD

12. Dan And Rica

4.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
26 reviews
13
recurring guests

We Are Your Extra Hands

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
Dan And RicaD

12. Dan And Rica

We Are Your Extra Hands4.1 km
(26 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"I’m really happy with the care my pet sitter provided for Prosper and Yomie! Dan very patient, responsible, and genuinely cares about animals. He kept me updated with photos and messages every day, which made me feel so comfortable while I was away. Both of my pets were well taken care of and looked so happy when I came back. Highly recommended! "
ThenT
Review by Then
from
SGD 25
/day
BrendaB

13. Brenda

0.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
24 reviews
13
recurring guests

A cat and dog lover

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
BrendaB

13. Brenda

A cat and dog lover0.6 km
(24 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Brenda is a fantastic pet sitter who provided excellent care for our cat. She maintained great communication throughout the entire process, regularly updating us with photos and videos of our furry friend. Brenda's genuine concern for our cat's well-being was evident, and we appreciated her attentiveness to any potential issues. Overall, we highly recommend Brenda for anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter."
InnaI
Review by Inna
from
SGD 30
/day
JosephineJ

14. Josephine

4.8 km
from
SGD 19.99
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Sitting & Home Visits

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JosephineJ

14. Josephine

Cat Sitting & Home Visits4.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Josephine was patient and very thoughtful in taking care of my cat. She went above and beyond to ensure the cat designated area was kept clean. As agreed she ensured that he was fed and litter refilled as needed. She was timely and is an over-communicator to ensure that I had a peace of mind which was appreciated."
EdricE
Review by Edric
from
SGD 19.99
/day
DesmondD

15. Desmond

1.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Devoted Cat Dad & Medical-Needs Capable Sitter

DesmondD

15. Desmond

Devoted Cat Dad & Medical-Needs Capable Sitter1.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
KetykaK

16. Ketyka

1.3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 33
/day
23 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet Is Bound To Love Me

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KetykaK

16. Ketyka

Your Pet Is Bound To Love Me 1.3 km - Singapore
(23 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Had engaged Kety for 8 days to look after my boy, Titus. No fuss owner n as long he is fed and cat litter is clean, Titus would look for her initially when I open his door and felt there is a special connection between them. My cat is a shy boy and would go hiding when my friends came to my place. Thank you Kety for the daily smses , pics and video of Titus when pet sitting him. Would recommend others to enjoy her service and of cos, I will rebook her again ;) Angie&Titus,"
AngieA
Review by Angie
from
SGD 33
/day
MavisM

17. Mavis

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A good pet companion

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MavisM

17. Mavis

A good pet companion1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Mavis helped us look after our three fur babies for almost two weeks when we were overseas, she was extremely good with our kids keeping the fact that my eldest one is hard to mingle with, she is very responsible and responsive. Is very gentle with the fur-babies highly recommend her for taking care of pets. "
ZakwanZ
Review by Zakwan
from
SGD 30
/day
Aunty ElaineA

18. Aunty Elaine

4.5 km
from
SGD 45
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Go on Pawternity Leave! I'm here fur your furbabies

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Aunty ElaineA

18. Aunty Elaine

Go on Pawternity Leave! I'm here fur your furbabies4.5 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Elaine has been amazing as a pet babysitter! That's why I am a repeat customer, it was clear Elaine genuinely cares for my dog and treats him like her own. She is incredibly responsible, attentive, and reliable, which gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. She followed all instructions carefully, kept me updated with regular photos and messages, and even went the extra mile by bringing pee pads for my dog. My dog was happy, well-fed, and clearly loved having her around. I could tell Elaine took time to play, bond, and ensure a stress-free environment. Her warmth, patience, and professionalism stood out. I’d wholeheartedly recommend Elaine to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter!"
VivV
Review by Viv
from
SGD 45
/day
MichelleM

19. Michelle

4.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

im an all-pets loving person; i wish to foster one day 💕

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MichelleM

19. Michelle

im an all-pets loving person; i wish to foster one day 💕4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Michelle is an excellent cat sitter! She provided daily updates with photos and videos, which made me feel reassured while I was away. My cat was well fed, happy, and relaxed when I returned. I would definitely book her again and strongly recommend her services."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
SGD 25
/day
IrenaI

20. Irena

3.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Giving your pet a home away from home

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
IrenaI

20. Irena

Giving your pet a home away from home3.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Irena is such a wonderful and caring person. She goes out of the way to make Bassie comfortable. She truly loves dogs - a passion you can tell right off. Any dog she cares for is lucky 😅 Thanks for taking care of Bassie!"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 25
/day