1. Dog sitting
  2. Hougang

Dog Sitting, Hougang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CielC

1. Ciel

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pet's new best friend from Punggol!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CielC

1. Ciel

Your pet's new best friend from Punggol!4.8 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ciel is truly the best and perfect cat sitter...in fact, I think she is a cat whisperer! My cat, Toffee, is a highly anxious scaredy anti-social feline...and the fact the Ciel could handle with ease proves that she's a pro with cats. Ciel is very punctual with my requested two visits per day and made excellent effort at communicating with me with lots of photos and videos updates. On a couple of occasions, Toffee even made a mess with his vomit (which I felt terribly bad) and Ciel helped to clean up and turned the place spotless again. She even took the initiative to refresh the cat litter box, creating a cleaner environment for Toffee. Ciel took time to interact with Toffee and even though Toffee was hostile towards her, she did not back out and spent an even longer time to help Toffee warm up. Toffee's frequent hissing and growling did not deter Ciel to continue soothing and coaxing him, which shows her incredible patience and brilliant cat behavioural knowledge. I would not hesitate to rehire Ciel as my cat sitter when I leave the country next because I know Toffee will be in good hands. Thank you once again, Ciel!"
ToffeeT
Review by Toffee
from
SGD 20
/day
Siti KhadijahS

2. Siti Khadijah

4.6 km
from
SGD 26
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Jln Tenteram cat sitter 😻

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
Siti KhadijahS

2. Siti Khadijah

Jln Tenteram cat sitter 😻4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Siti was an amazing cat sitter! We hardly travel but really needed one this time and Siti was very responsive knowing how close our trip was coming up. While we were away, Siti made sure to keep us updated with photos and videos every single day. She also went the extra mile to play with our cats and I think they took our absence pretty well because of her. Siti was responsible and our house was in perfect condition when we came back, keys were intact and cats were happy. Couldn’t recommend more!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 26
/day
Hui MinH

3. Hui Min

4.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your cat’s next cat slave

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Hui MinH

3. Hui Min

Your cat’s next cat slave4.4 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"It's my first time hiring a cat sitter for my cat(poya).Having Hui min around to look after my cat for 2 days,I'm satisfied of her service n update every time she came to watch n clean up poya.Although my cat are picky n playful,she patiently have that to taking care of poya. will definitely hired her again,so poya will feel comfortable with her.Thank u Hui min"
Siti NazariahS
Review by Siti Nazariah
from
SGD 30
/day
RuthR

4. Ruth

4.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰

Usually responds within one day
RuthR

4. Ruth

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ruth was absolutely wonderful with our cats! Ruth took care of our crew of cats, who each have very different personalities, from our high-energy zoomie-lover to our shy, reserved ones who need extra patience. She handled them all beautifully. Every day, she made sure each cat had fresh water, treats, and dedicated playtime, and she clearly paid attention to their individual needs. It's not easy earning the trust of a skittish cat, let alone several of them, but Ruth managed it with such care and consistency. We came home to happy, well-cared-for kitties and complete peace of mind. We highly recommend Ruth to anyone looking for a pet sitter who truly goes above and beyond. Our cats are already looking forward to her next visit! 🐱"
AngelineA
Review by Angeline
from
SGD 30
/day
LiyanaL

5. Liyana

3.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Quality Care, Belly Rubs & All the Treats!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LiyanaL

5. Liyana

Quality Care, Belly Rubs & All the Treats!3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
alexisA

6. alexis

4.7 km - Singapore
from
SGD 15
/day
3 reviews

Leave your furbabies in good, caring hands!

Last contacted today
Last active today
alexisA

6. alexis

Leave your furbabies in good, caring hands!4.7 km - Singapore
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"We’re so grateful to Alexis for taking such great care of Bennie while we were overseas! She was attentive and thoughtful, and we came home to a happy, well-cared-for cat. We’re absolutely delighted with her service and would highly recommend her!"
IyanI
Review by Iyan
from
SGD 15
/day
SherlynS

7. Sherlyn

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat mom of 5 rescued ginger cats 🧡🍑 @ Woodleigh

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
SherlynS

7. Sherlyn

Cat mom of 5 rescued ginger cats 🧡🍑 @ Woodleigh3.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"We felt Sherlyn’s genuine love for cats and passion for her job when she looked after both of our felines. She shared a lot of videos and photos of her daily visits and Suri and Mochi took to her quickly. Dedicated, communicative and caring, we’d definitely recommend Sherlyn for pet sitting!"
CarrynC
Review by Carryn
from
SGD 30
/day
ShineseS

8. Shinese

4.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Offering love for your fur baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ShineseS

8. Shinese

Offering love for your fur baby!4.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Shinese was kind, reliable and conscientious. She kept me updated with her arrival times and photos of my cats,communicated well throughout the visits. Thank you! "
RosieR
Review by Rosie
from
SGD 20
/day
ShanS

9. Shan

4.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love dogs!

Usually responds within one day
ShanS

9. Shan

Love dogs! 4.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Shan was absolutely amazing in taking care of my 16-year-old Cavapoo while I was away. At this age, my dog requires extra patience, attention, and gentle care, and Shan exceeded all expectations. She was incredibly responsible, caring, and attentive throughout the entire time — making sure walks were comfortable, routines were followed closely, and my dog felt safe and loved at home. I could genuinely tell that Shan has a real love for animals, especially senior dogs. On top of that, Shan also helped to take care of my 3 cats, even though she initially did not have prior experience with cats. What impressed me most was her willingness to learn, adapt, and put in the effort to care for them properly. She took the initiative to help clear their litter, spend time playing with them, and ensure they were comfortable and well looked after too. What gave me the most peace of mind was the regular updates and the way all my pets looked so calm and happy under her care. It’s not easy trusting someone with elderly pets and multiple animals at home, but Shan handled everything with professionalism, warmth, patience, and kindness. Highly recommend Shan to anyone looking for a trustworthy, dependable, and genuinely compassionate pet sitter. Thank you so much for taking such wonderful care of my furry family members!"
JamesJ
Review by James
from
SGD 20
/day
LucL

10. Luc

3.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
LucL

10. Luc

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Great communication and personality, highly recommended. Thanks for taking care of my cats 🙏🏻 "
CerenC
Review by Ceren
from
SGD 20
/day
SabrinaS

11. Sabrina

4.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day

I'm fluent in meows, tail flicks & sassy side-eyes 😼

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SabrinaS

11. Sabrina

I'm fluent in meows, tail flicks & sassy side-eyes 😼4.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
JennyJ

12. Jenny

1.3 km
from
SGD 28
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Home Sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennyJ

12. Jenny

Cat Home Sitter1.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"After our meet and great, we engaged Jenny again. All is good and we are happy with Jenny's cat sitting services. Will engaged Jenny again for future cat sitting services."
Sukii NicoleS
Review by Sukii Nicole
from
SGD 28
/day
YilinY

13. Yilin

1.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Serious cat lover and cat mom

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YilinY

13. Yilin

Serious cat lover and cat mom 1.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Yilin is such a caring cat sitter. One of our kitties is usually scared and takes time to warm up to someone but by the 2nd day he is already interacting with Yilin. You can see her genuine love for the cats and she is quite detailed sending her updates and status of the task we asked her to cover. We definitely recommend her to anyone with kitties! 😊"
ZarahZ
Review by Zarah
from
SGD 28
/day
WinnieW

14. Winnie

4.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

Have a walk, Have a pee break

Last contacted today
Last active today
WinnieW

14. Winnie

Have a walk, Have a pee break4.2 km
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Winnie is very experienced in handling our doggy friend. A great help!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
SGD 30
/day
EvelynE

15. Evelyn

4.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 38
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

All animals are my best friend

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
EvelynE

15. Evelyn

All animals are my best friend 4.8 km - Singapore
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 38
/day
PeirongP

16. Peirong

4.3 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Trusted Cat Nanny with a Heart for Cats

Last active today
PeirongP

16. Peirong

Trusted Cat Nanny with a Heart for Cats 4.3 km
Last active today
from
SGD 18
/day
EveeE

17. Evee

3.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
EveeE

17. Evee

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕3.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
JiaEnJ

18. JiaEn

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Care, Walks & Cuddles in the Comfort of Home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JiaEnJ

18. JiaEn

Care, Walks & Cuddles in the Comfort of Home4.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Jia XuanJ

19. Jia Xuan

3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Walk Like Their Own

Last active yesterday
Jia XuanJ

19. Jia Xuan

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Walk Like Their Own3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
Ching YinC

20. Ching Yin

4.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Dog Lover Offering Caring Dog Walking & Feeding Services

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Ching YinC

20. Ching Yin

New sitter
Dog Lover Offering Caring Dog Walking & Feeding Services4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day