1. Dog sitting
  2. Jurong East

Dog Sitting, Jurong East

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RachaelR

1. Rachael

4.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Responsible pet owner you can trust with your companion

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Qq
RachaelR

1. Rachael

Responsible pet owner you can trust with your companion 4.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Qq
from
SGD 20
/day
Yin LinY

2. Yin Lin

1 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Experienced Dog Mum | Calm, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker

Yin LinY

2. Yin Lin

Experienced Dog Mum | Calm, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
pannP

3. pann

2.5 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Experienced Pet Owner Who’ll Love Yours Too

pannP

3. pann

Experienced Pet Owner Who’ll Love Yours Too2.5 km
from
SGD 50
/day
ChloeC

4. Chloe

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Experienced rabbit mum - loving & reliable 🐰

ChloeC

4. Chloe

Experienced rabbit mum - loving & reliable 🐰3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
PhoebeP

5. Phoebe

4.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Dog Lover from CCK!

PhoebeP

5. Phoebe

Dog Lover from CCK!4.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
sarahS

6. sarah

3.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Specialised in cat sitting but loves all furry friends~

Last active 10 days ago
sarahS

6. sarah

Specialised in cat sitting but loves all furry friends~3.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"Sarah took fantastic care of our cats! Great communicator - sent lots of updates and photos, punctual, and very sweet. Highly recommend :) "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
SGD 25
/day
JoshuaJ

7. Joshua

0.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat, dog or any furry friend? I'll help with any of them!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JoshuaJ

7. Joshua

Cat, dog or any furry friend? I'll help with any of them!0.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I couldn't be happier with the care Joshua provided for my cat during the 10 days I was away. Joshua took care of everything my cat needed and followed all of my preferences. His communication was exceptional—he sent regular updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind throughout my trip. It's clear that Joshua genuinely cares about animals and pet sitting seriously. My cat was happy and well-fed when I returned, and I could tell it had been in excellent hands. I highly recommend Joshua and I will definitely be using him as a petsitter again!"
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
SGD 20
/day
CamelliaC

8. Camellia

0.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
59 reviews
36
recurring guests

Cats' Holiday Friend

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 8 cats
CamelliaC

8. Camellia

Cats' Holiday Friend0.9 km
(59 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 8 cats
"This was my first time to ask cat sitter to take care of my cats while we are in oversea. At first, We simply selected top rated cat sitter in our area, and It was Camellia. The choice was correct actually✨ She is really kind and good to cats. She knows well about cats and treated my cats as if they are her cats😊 Communication is clear and fast, daily update makes you feel safe and it was enjoyable. I will definitely ask her again when I need to go for oversea travel!"
ShintaroS
Review by Shintaro
from
SGD 40
/day
Pui Yeng (PY)P

9. Pui Yeng (PY)

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Mum of 2 fussy cats - I take quirky requests very seriously!

Lives with 2 cats
Pui Yeng (PY)P

9. Pui Yeng (PY)

Mum of 2 fussy cats - I take quirky requests very seriously! 4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"Pui Yeng is a pleasant and cordial lady! She’s easy to communicate and appreciate that she will ask me questions if unsure! Will seek for her services again if needed 😀"
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
SGD 25
/day
ClaraC

10. Clara

2.5 km
from
SGD 32
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter in Clementi/ Sunset Way/ Faber Drive

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Acee
ClaraC

10. Clara

Experienced Pet Sitter in Clementi/ Sunset Way/ Faber Drive2.5 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Acee
"Clara has been taking care of our cat for a few months now, every time we are away. She is wonderful 😊 She takes great care of our sweet cat, spends some quality time with her, and always keep us informed. We are very happy and would definitely recommend her !"
FannyF
Review by Fanny
from
SGD 32
/day
BeeB

11. Bee

3.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 36
/day
100 reviews
63
recurring guests

Permanent Full Time Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BeeB

11. Bee

Permanent Full Time Pet Care3.8 km - Singapore
(100 reviews)
63 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Ruby has become our designated cat sitter. She is the only one who can handle our cats. One of our cats is a feisty and territorial beast. We received reports of hissing and swiping, which resulted in several sitters quitting on us. Ruby has a very good understanding of cat behaviors. Although one of our cats stills hides when she comes, the hostile-to-strangers one now plays with Ruby when she comes. We cannot be happier with Ruby’s service."
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
SGD 36
/day
LeslieL

12. Leslie

0.9 km
from
SGD 24
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Go for your planned holiday! I will look after ur furbabies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese spitz Xiaobai
LeslieL

12. Leslie

Go for your planned holiday! I will look after ur furbabies0.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese spitz Xiaobai
"Leslie has been a very diligent and reliable pet sitter and has taken excellent care of my dog. He makes the effort to bond with the pet, pays extra attention to safety and provided detailed report of activities. "
yadunandaY
Review by yadunanda
from
SGD 24
/day
MatthewM

13. Matthew

2.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Putao's Dad

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MatthewM

13. Matthew

Putao's Dad2.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Matthew, I just wanted to take a moment to express my heartfelt gratitude for the exceptional care you've provided to Minami during my absence. Your willingness to step in and take care of my furry friend while I was overseas has been a huge relief. Knowing that Minami was in such capable and caring hands made my trip all the more peaceful and worry-free. Your dedication to coming over to feed and spend time with her, ensuring she was not just well-fed but also loved, truly means the world to me. Your friendly approach and the smooth handling of everything related to Minami's care have not gone unnoticed. It's rare to find someone who treats others' pets with the same love and attention they would give their own, and for that, I am incredibly thankful. Please know that your kindness has made a significant difference in both Minami's and my life. I am lucky to have someone as dependable and kind-hearted as you in my life. Thank you once again for everything."
NasrudinN
Review by Nasrudin
from
SGD 25
/day
zakZ

14. zak

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Making sure your cats stay safe, happy and cozy

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
zakZ

14. zak

Making sure your cats stay safe, happy and cozy4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Both attended to Nat’s need and never fail to update daily, be it her intake and well-being. Keeping her company and ensure she doesnt feel alone. Easy to communicate"
Mai SarahM
Review by Mai Sarah
from
SGD 30
/day
ValorieV

15. Valorie

2.7 km
from
SGD 36
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Val Pet Care

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ValorieV

15. Valorie

Val Pet Care2.7 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Reliable, sensible, and kind- that is Valorie. We are so glad to have met her! While we were away she sent us daily photos of her home visits to our pets and maintained the necessary communication with us. Our holiday got off to a great start, knowing that Valorie was there to take care of our pets. Thank you so much Valorie! "
SchoS
Review by Scho
from
SGD 36
/day
Hui XinH

16. Hui Xin

3.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet lover providing a personalised pet care

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
Hui XinH

16. Hui Xin

Passionate pet lover providing a personalised pet care3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Hui Xin has been taken good care of my cat and makes sure all details are included while I am traveling. It has been a blessing to have Hui Xin and will definitely recommend her for anyone considers a pet sitter. "
MirandaM
Review by Miranda
from
SGD 25
/day
irnaI

17. irna

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

animals are my safe space 🤍

Usually responds within one day
irnaI

17. irna

animals are my safe space 🤍2.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"my cat Tangyuan was super comfortable with Irna! trustable and easygoing cat sitter :) "
ShanS
Review by Shan
from
SGD 35
/day
DinyD

18. Diny

3.4 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Gentle care for gentle paws

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DinyD

18. Diny

Gentle care for gentle paws3.4 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
SGD 18
/day
PearlynP

19. Pearlyn

3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews

Let's walk! Catch the sun and some vitamin D and the wind!!!

Usually responds within one hour
PearlynP

19. Pearlyn

Let's walk! Catch the sun and some vitamin D and the wind!!! 3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"I recently had the pleasure of having Pearlyn take care of my babies for four days, and I couldn’t be more impressed with her care and professionalism. From the moment we met, I felt confident leaving my pets in her hands. She was incredibly attentive to each of my cats’ unique personalities and needs, and she handled my bird with care and gentleness. Pearlyn kept me updated daily with messages and photos, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. It was clear that she not only followed all the instructions I left, but also genuinely cared for my pets like they were her own. I highly recommend Pearlyn to anyone looking for a trustworthy, compassionate, and reliable pet sitter. I’ll definitely be booking her again in the future! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SGD 20
/day
SUZANAS

20. SUZANA

4.8 km
from
SGD 30.9
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available within short notice anywhere within Singapore

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SUZANAS

20. SUZANA

Available within short notice anywhere within Singapore4.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Suzana has taken great care of my rabbits' needs. She's very thorough with the cleaning and she is very helpful. My rabbits love her especially the more handicap on which keeps following her wherever she walks and signalling her to pet him."
RaywathiR
Review by Raywathi
from
SGD 30.9
/day