1. Dog sitting
  2. Kampong Glam

Dog Sitting, Kampong Glam

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KevinK

1. Kevin

1.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
KevinK

1. Kevin

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
GiaG

2. Gia

3.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer

Lives with 1 cat
GiaG

2. Gia

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer3.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Gia took very good care of my cat while i was away on a weekend trip. I would highly recommend Gia as a cat sitter. :)"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
SGD 40
/day
TannisthaT

3. Tannistha

1.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

My dogs will smell the betrayal, but they’ll get over it

Usually responds within few hours
TannisthaT

3. Tannistha

My dogs will smell the betrayal, but they’ll get over it1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
ClarabelleC

4. Clarabelle

4.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Visits at Tiong/River Valley area

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Caramel
ClarabelleC

4. Clarabelle

Home Visits at Tiong/River Valley area4.8 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Caramel
"Clarabelle helped to take care of my 2 cats recently on short notice. She was very communicative and caring, and was proactive in asking questions for things she was not familiar with and made sure everything was clean as well. Thank you Clara!"
JinnyJ
Review by Jinny
from
SGD 30
/day
GladysG

5. Gladys

2.6 km
from
SGD 32
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and warm-hearted paw-sitter, experienced cat-owner!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
GladysG

5. Gladys

Reliable and warm-hearted paw-sitter, experienced cat-owner! 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Gladys is very responsible, she gave us timely updates with photos and videos during her visits. She took great care of our pet kitten while we were away. We highly recommend her. "
DennyD
Review by Denny
from
SGD 32
/day
KathyK

6. Kathy

3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

friendly paw-sitter :)

Usually responds within few hours
KathyK

6. Kathy

friendly paw-sitter :)3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Kathy has been extremely precise and kind. She took care of our cat while we were out of town and she gave us updates at every visit. Highly recommended. "
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
SGD 30
/day
DawnD

7. Dawn

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Walker | Tanjong Pagar & Marina Bay

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DawnD

7. Dawn

Dog Walker | Tanjong Pagar & Marina Bay3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Dawn was fantastic with Ollie. She got his evening routine sorted, sent lots of updates, and he was really happy with her too. Would definitely book again!"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
SGD 25
/day
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

2.9 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review

Pawsome Sanctuary

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Shayer
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

Pawsome Sanctuary2.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Shayer
from
SGD 45
/day
JohnJ

9. John

3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JohnJ

9. John

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"John took great care of Rio, who isn’t the easiest to care for right now as a young pup. He’s responsive, caring and has a calming presence that I’m sure translates well to animals. Would love to have John look after Rio again"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
SGD 30
/day
Jo & JuJ

10. Jo & Ju

3.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
36 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home with Dog Run! 🥰 at Thomson!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Jo & JuJ

10. Jo & Ju

Home with Dog Run! 🥰 at Thomson! 3.9 km
(36 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Super friendly family that love animals. Would recommend! "
VikramV
Review by Vikram
from
SGD 35
/day
KimK

11. Kim

3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
153 reviews
33
recurring guests

#1WORRY-FREE HOLIDAY TRAVEL#1SMALL DOG SPECIALIST/1TO1CARE

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
KimK

11. Kim

#1WORRY-FREE HOLIDAY TRAVEL#1SMALL DOG SPECIALIST/1TO1CARE3.8 km
(153 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
IvyI

12. Ivy

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

PawRent with 15 years experience. Trusted Pup Companion

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
IvyI

12. Ivy

PawRent with 15 years experience. Trusted Pup Companion 4.6 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
CheriC

13. Cheri

4.2 km
from
SGD 55
/day
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

East Loving home stay 🐾 Small group & 24/7 care ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
CheriC

13. Cheri

East Loving home stay 🐾 Small group & 24/7 care ❤️4.2 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 55
/day
GabrielleG

14. Gabrielle

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

To all low maintanence pet owners📢

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
GabrielleG

14. Gabrielle

To all low maintanence pet owners📢2.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JoeyJ

15. Joey

3.9 km
from
SGD 38
/day
39 reviews
16
recurring guests

❤️Loving Cat sitter 😽

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JoeyJ

15. Joey

❤️Loving Cat sitter 😽3.9 km
(39 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Joey was pet sitting our cat for 4 days. She is really great pet sitter. She is very caring, our cat had good connection with her. She sent us lots of pictures and videos. She’s not just pet sitter but also a great photographer 😅, all pictures that she sent me are insta-worthy. Highly recommended. We will definitely use her service next time. "
AriA
Review by Ari
from
SGD 38
/day
VannieV

16. Vannie

4.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Delight Your Doggies

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VannieV

16. Vannie

Delight Your Doggies4.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
KayK

17. Kay

1.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Tanjong Rhu Dog Sitter – Walks, Cuddles & Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KayK

17. Kay

Loving Tanjong Rhu Dog Sitter – Walks, Cuddles & Care1.7 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
TriciaT

18. Tricia

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Cat mum of 3! (Woodleigh)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
TriciaT

18. Tricia

Cat mum of 3! (Woodleigh)4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
CeciliaC

19. Cecilia

2.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
CeciliaC

19. Cecilia

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕2.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 40
/day
vannesiaV

20. vannesia

4.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

sausage dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
vannesiaV

20. vannesia

sausage dog lover4.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day