1. Dog sitting
  2. Kampong Glam

Dog Sitting, Kampong Glam

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JocelynJ

1. Jocelyn

3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitting With Heart (and Endless Photos!)

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Labdradoodle Beau
JocelynJ

1. Jocelyn

Pet Sitting With Heart (and Endless Photos!)3.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Labdradoodle Beau
"Jocelyn is a very good communicator and takes excellent care of my cat. She keeps me fully updated at all times and is very trustworthy "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
SGD 30
/day
LelaL

2. Lela

2.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

The cat butler & dog PA

Last contacted today
Last active 11 days ago
LelaL

2. Lela

The cat butler & dog PA2.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 11 days ago
"We had the pleasure of having Lela look after our beloved cat while we were on vacation, and we couldn't be happier with the care she provided. Lela went above and beyond in every aspect, ensuring not only our peace of mind but also our cat's happiness and well-being. From the outset, Lela's professionalism and kindness shone through. She took the time to understand our cat's routines, preferences, and needs, demonstrating her deep knowledge of and affection for cats. Throughout our trip, Lela kept us updated with regular photos and videos, which were a joy to receive and reassured us that our cat was in the best of hands. But Lela didn't stop there; she also surprised our cat with gifts, a gesture that speaks volumes about her generous spirit and thoughtfulness. It's clear that Lela doesn't just see this as a job but as a passion, and her actions had a personal touch that truly set her apart. Thanks to Lela, we were able to fully enjoy our vacation, knowing our cat was receiving not just care but love. Her dedication and professionalism are unparalleled, and we highly recommend her to anyone seeking the best care for their pets. Lela is not just a pet sitter; she's a compassionate and skilled cat caregiver who will treat your furry friend as her own. Thank you, Lela, for everything. We and our cat are looking forward to your next visit!"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
SGD 35
/day
JennieJ

3. Jennie

3.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

Caring and gentle cat sitter you can trust!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JennieJ

3. Jennie

Caring and gentle cat sitter you can trust! 3.2 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Jennie took such wonderful care of my pets and treated them with genuine love. She visited my home for five days to care for my Labrador and cat, and even before starting the job, she made an effort to thoroughly understand all the necessary details through a preliminary visit. During her time with my pets, she was incredibly attentive, going above and beyond to consider things I hadn't even mentioned. She was always punctual and never missed a visit. Whenever she noticed anything unusual with my pets, she immediately contacted me and handled the situation with great care. After each visit, she updated me via WhatsApp with photos, videos, and detailed reports on their well-being. When I returned from my trip, my pets were not only happy and healthy but even seemed better than when I was home—LOL! My wife and I had avoided traveling for years because we worried about leaving our pets, but thanks to Jennie, we were able to enjoy our first vacation in six years with peace of mind. If you're looking for a trustworthy, caring, and truly exceptional pet sitter, I wholeheartedly recommend Jennie!"
GilbumG
Review by Gilbum
from
SGD 35
/day
AmyA

4. Amy

3.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Love Cat, Dogs & Plants

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmyA

4. Amy

Love Cat, Dogs & Plants3.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
WeeW

5. Wee

0.8 km
from
SGD 58
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet & Plant mama

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
WeeW

5. Wee

Pet & Plant mama0.8 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Excellent pet sitter! My cats were comfortable with her and the cats are happy and healthy! Thank you :)"
AngelineA
Review by Angeline
from
SGD 58
/day
KessK

6. Kess

3.4 km
from
SGD 32
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KessK

6. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience3.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"It’s always stressful leaving the cats behind, but we are so glad we found Kess. She looked after our 3 cats and not only was she reliable, we could tell that the cats loved her. We got plenty of daily updates and each cat got the attention they needed. Not only will we look to Kess for our future cat sitting needs, we would 10/10 recommend her for anyone looking for a pet sitter!"
Athena & JanA
Review by Athena & Jan
from
SGD 32
/day
NatashaN

7. Natasha

2.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Best Friend

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NatashaN

7. Natasha

Your Pet's Best Friend2.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Natasha comes across as an amiable and caring pet-sitter. She genuinely showed concern over my furbabies, especially for Muezza and Rayyan when informed that they had just recovered from their infection. She reassured me throughout the pet-sitting period, sending me pictures and updating me on how all of my furbabies are doing. Even got the most fiesty and anti-social one to be loving and cuddly towards her and her partner! She spent ample time with my furbabies, feeding them on time and cleaning their messes and litter box. My husband and I were honestly at ease throughout our trip as we know we have our furbabies taken care of by the right person. I highly recommend Natasha’s service if you’re looking for a genuinely caring and loving pet sitter for your furbabies. ❤️"
IllaI
Review by Illa
from
SGD 40
/day
VevienV

8. Vevien

2.3 km
from
SGD 28
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Devoted 2 Your Felines-pet sitter @ Novena/TPY/Balestire

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VevienV

8. Vevien

Devoted 2 Your Felines-pet sitter @ Novena/TPY/Balestire 2.3 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"So lucky to have found Vevien, who is passionate about animals and caring for our cats. She is professional, experienced (as she has adorable cats of her own) and enthusiastic. She took care of our cats for 2 weeks and made sure we received a daily update incl. pictures, which was very comforting. Our cats are quite the wanderers (often visit our neighbours patios) and Vevien was friendly and communicated with our neighbours so they didn't feel bothered by our cats. Very grateful for her care and would highly recommend Vevien."
RembrandtR
Review by Rembrandt
from
SGD 28
/day
Zi JingZ

9. Zi Jing

2.3 km
from
SGD 38
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Warm Cuddles, Long Walks & Fear-free certified handling

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Eli
Zi JingZ

9. Zi Jing

Warm Cuddles, Long Walks & Fear-free certified handling2.3 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Eli
"Extremely dependable and friendly pet sitter. Left my cat with Zi Jing to check on him every day, for nearly two weeks. Clearly he was in good company, as I got regular updates and my cat adapted well to her presence. Will definitely reach out to Zi Jing again on my next trip. "
EddieE
Review by Eddie
from
SGD 38
/day
DanielD

10. Daniel

3.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
34 reviews
15
recurring guests

Looking for a pet to care for!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DanielD

10. Daniel

Looking for a pet to care for!3.8 km
(34 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Daniel was a great fit for us. Our cats are very shy but he was extremely patient with them. He took special care to come and visit them before the sitting period and noted down their requirements in detail. During the pet sitting time, he would take special care to spend time with them and make them feel comfortable around him. He communicated with us constantly and let us know in detail how the pets were doing. He also shared reports on Pawshake which also helped us a lot. Daniel is extremely patient, conscientious and communicative. We would trust our pets with him again."
SreetamaS
Review by Sreetama
from
SGD 25
/day
LeahL

11. Leah

2.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Boarding with Billie at CBD

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
LeahL

11. Leah

Boarding with Billie at CBD2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
CyndyC

12. Cyndy

4.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

👋Adorable 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
CyndyC

12. Cyndy

👋Adorable 🐶4.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
"Cindy was amazing! She quickly bonded with my skittish orange twin cats. She has an eye for even the smallest detail and is very thorough with following their regiment She kept up with the requested timing meticulously. She is kind and caring and my boys were happy with her. Cindy gave me very informative updates with videos, photos and texts every day she visited. She took a good care of my plants. I highly recommend her and I shall book her again in the future! Thank you, dear Cindy. 🌸"
KrisK
Review by Kris
from
SGD 35
/day
JacquesJ

13. Jacques

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Calm, reliable care for your peace of mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JacquesJ

13. Jacques

Calm, reliable care for your peace of mind3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Jacques was a fantastic sitter for Earl. He was punctual, a good communicator, and got along very well with Earl. Felt very reassured having him sit for Earl while I was away. Merci! "
SidneyS
Review by Sidney
from
SGD 25
/day
RuthR

14. Ruth

3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰

Usually responds within one day
RuthR

14. Ruth

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ruth was absolutely wonderful with our cats! Ruth took care of our crew of cats, who each have very different personalities, from our high-energy zoomie-lover to our shy, reserved ones who need extra patience. She handled them all beautifully. Every day, she made sure each cat had fresh water, treats, and dedicated playtime, and she clearly paid attention to their individual needs. It's not easy earning the trust of a skittish cat, let alone several of them, but Ruth managed it with such care and consistency. We came home to happy, well-cared-for kitties and complete peace of mind. We highly recommend Ruth to anyone looking for a pet sitter who truly goes above and beyond. Our cats are already looking forward to her next visit! 🐱"
AngelineA
Review by Angeline
from
SGD 30
/day
Siti KhadijahS

15. Siti Khadijah

3 km
from
SGD 26
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Jln Tenteram cat sitter 😻

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Siti KhadijahS

15. Siti Khadijah

Jln Tenteram cat sitter 😻3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Siti was an amazing cat sitter! We hardly travel but really needed one this time and Siti was very responsive knowing how close our trip was coming up. While we were away, Siti made sure to keep us updated with photos and videos every single day. She also went the extra mile to play with our cats and I think they took our absence pretty well because of her. Siti was responsible and our house was in perfect condition when we came back, keys were intact and cats were happy. Couldn’t recommend more!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 26
/day
EvamiE

16. Evami

3.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Making your dog feel at home 🐶❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EvamiE

16. Evami

Making your dog feel at home 🐶❤️3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Evami was a pleasure to work with. She was always on time, patient, and friendly, and took wonderful care of my dog and cats while I was away. She also looked after my plants with great care. I especially appreciated the daily updates she sent. They were thoughtful and reassuring, making it easy to know that my pets and home were in good hands. I would happily recommend Evami to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter, and I would not hesitate to book her again in the future."
RosalinR
Review by Rosalin
from
SGD 25
/day
Hui MinH

17. Hui Min

3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your cat’s next cat slave

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
Hui MinH

17. Hui Min

Your cat’s next cat slave3.7 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"It's my first time hiring a cat sitter for my cat(poya).Having Hui min around to look after my cat for 2 days,I'm satisfied of her service n update every time she came to watch n clean up poya.Although my cat are picky n playful,she patiently have that to taking care of poya. will definitely hired her again,so poya will feel comfortable with her.Thank u Hui min"
Siti NazariahS
Review by Siti Nazariah
from
SGD 30
/day
SierraS

18. Sierra

1.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Reliable Care for Your Pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Hiro
SierraS

18. Sierra

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Reliable Care for Your Pets1.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Hiro
"She took good care of the cats, and was also able to handle things very independently. Photos were shared daily, keeping me updated on the cats and letting me know how they were doing. Definitely reliable!"
EdlynE
Review by Edlyn
from
SGD 30
/day
ChloeC

19. Chloe

3.9 km
from
SGD 19.5
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍

Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

19. Chloe

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍3.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Five star cat sitting experience! Chloe is responsive, attentive, and took really good care of our cat during the time we’re away. Highly recommended! "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
SGD 19.5
/day
SherlynS

20. Sherlyn

4.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat mom of 5 rescued ginger cats 🧡🍑 @ Woodleigh

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SherlynS

20. Sherlyn

Cat mom of 5 rescued ginger cats 🧡🍑 @ Woodleigh4.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"We felt Sherlyn’s genuine love for cats and passion for her job when she looked after both of our felines. She shared a lot of videos and photos of her daily visits and Suri and Mochi took to her quickly. Dedicated, communicative and caring, we’d definitely recommend Sherlyn for pet sitting!"
CarrynC
Review by Carryn
from
SGD 30
/day