1. Dog sitting
  2. Kampong Glam

Dog Sitting, Kampong Glam

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CindyC

1. Cindy

2.5 km
from
SGD 45
/day
27 reviews
15
recurring guests

Long term / last min welcome ❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CindyC

1. Cindy

Long term / last min welcome ❤️2.5 km
(27 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Cindy came in at the last minute to do check-in care for our two cats at home. She is a great communicator, very friendly, and our kitties took to her straight away. Highly recommend and would certainly book again. "
BarryB
Review by Barry
from
SGD 45
/day
LucL

2. Luc

3.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LucL

2. Luc

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
June and WoonJ

3. June and Woon

4.9 km
from
SGD 50
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, including medications and palliative care

Lives with 2 cats
June and WoonJ

3. June and Woon

Experienced, including medications and palliative care4.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"June and Woon were absolutely wonderful cat sitters for our two kittens who have not been left alone before. They very clearly loved our cats - and cats in general - and were very tailored in their treatment of our kittens. They were extremely flexible and accommodating in their schedule and cat sitting hours. It was a huge comfort for us to know that the cats were in such loving and capable hands while we traveled. Can't say enough good things about these cat sitter extraordinaires!"
MadelineM
Review by Madeline
from
SGD 50
/day
SabrinaS

4. Sabrina

2.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

I'm fluent in meows, tail flicks & sassy side-eyes 😼

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
SabrinaS

4. Sabrina

I'm fluent in meows, tail flicks & sassy side-eyes 😼2.6 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
SamS

5. Sam

1.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Taking care of your pets like my own 💕

Usually responds within few hours
SamS

5. Sam

Taking care of your pets like my own 💕1.6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sam was super nice with our cats, I felt very safe with leaving them to her daily care. One of our cats is quite shy but she warmed up quickly to Sam and asked for cuddles straight away. Extra bonus: Sam created gifs which she sent us, which became my daily delight. "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
SGD 35
/day
JanetJ

6. Janet

4.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paw-sitively Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
JanetJ

6. Janet

Paw-sitively Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"Janet has been a wonderful sitter for our beloved British short hair cat, Margo. Janet connected very well with Margo and treats her like a princess. We strongly recommend her. "
AntonioA
Review by Antonio
from
SGD 25
/day
angelA

7. angel

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Caring cat sitter for your kittens and adult cats🤍

Last active today
angelA

7. angel

New sitter
Caring cat sitter for your kittens and adult cats🤍4.3 km
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
MarkM

8. Mark

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MarkM

8. Mark

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
GillianG

9. Gillian

3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced dog lover with 2 friendly pups 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
GillianG

9. Gillian

Experienced dog lover with 2 friendly pups 🐾3 km - Singapore
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
jillJ

10. jill

4.9 km
from
SGD 15
/day
1 review

thepawsivibes

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
jillJ

10. jill

thepawsivibes4.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
CLC

11. CL

4.4 km
from
SGD 60
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CLC

11. CL

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach! 4.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
SGD 60
/day
JeanJ

12. Jean

4.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Pet Owner; Now Your Full-Time Sitter in Toa Payoh

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
JeanJ

12. Jean

New sitter
Lifelong Pet Owner; Now Your Full-Time Sitter in Toa Payoh4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 30
/day
Jie QiJ

13. Jie Qi

3.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Pawrents deserves their travel breaks without feeling guilty

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Jie QiJ

13. Jie Qi

Pawrents deserves their travel breaks without feeling guilty3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
WenW

14. Wen

4.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
WenW

14. Wen

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!4.1 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

2.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

CBD Area | Attentive cat sitter (with 2 cats of my own!)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AngelaA

15. Angela

New sitter
CBD Area | Attentive cat sitter (with 2 cats of my own!)2.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
YingYingY

16. YingYing

1.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Experienced cat mum to two gingers

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
YingYingY

16. YingYing

Experienced cat mum to two gingers1.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
SelinaS

17. Selina

0.8 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Your Cat's Favourite Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SelinaS

17. Selina

Your Cat's Favourite Sitter!0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 18
/day
RoyR

18. Roy

3.7 km
from
SGD 15
/day
1 review

They call me the pet whisperer

Last active 2 days ago
RoyR

18. Roy

They call me the pet whisperer3.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
ChristianC

19. Christian

4.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristianC

19. Christian

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care4.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
Jia XuanJ

20. Jia Xuan

4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Walk Like Their Own

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Jia XuanJ

20. Jia Xuan

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Walk Like Their Own4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day