1. Dog sitting
  2. Marine Parade

Dog Sitting, Marine Parade

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
adrianeA

1. adriane

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your reliable cat sitter.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
adrianeA

1. adriane

your reliable cat sitter. 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Adrian is everything one could wish for in a cat sitter who places the interest of my cats at heart. The reports and photos are great for keeping me updated, and he has gone the extra mile for keeping my place clean. Thank !"
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
SGD 30
/day
AudreyA

2. Audrey

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Shalom Playschool

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AudreyA

2. Audrey

Shalom Playschool 4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
CindyC

3. Cindy

3.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Meticulous & Experienced Cat Sitter @ Central East area

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CindyC

3. Cindy

Meticulous & Experienced Cat Sitter @ Central East area 3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"very organized trustworthy took care of my fur babies professional will definitely recommend others to try"
pramatheshP
Review by pramathesh
from
SGD 20
/day
YelenaY

4. Yelena

4.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Pampered Pets, Happy Owners!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Cola
YelenaY

4. Yelena

Pampered Pets, Happy Owners!4.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Cola
from
SGD 25
/day
lerynnL

5. lerynn

2.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day

dog/cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
lerynnL

5. lerynn

dog/cat sitter 2.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day
FionaF

6. Fiona

2.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FionaF

6. Fiona

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡2.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
yingyingY

7. yingying

4.7 km
from
SGD 16
/day
1 review

Say hi to every dog I meet

Last active 6 days ago
yingyingY

7. yingying

Say hi to every dog I meet4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
"Nice lady who helped w the essentials plus watered my plants too, thanks Yingying 🙏🏻"
JesJ
Review by Jes
from
SGD 16
/day
ZaylinZ

8. Zaylin

4.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sitting + Nursing

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZaylinZ

8. Zaylin

Pet Sitting + Nursing4.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Zaylin is very professional, trustworthy and understands my pets' needs. Great communication with her too. She took really great care of my pets while we were away and sent us daily update of pictures promptly. We will definitely engage her service again."
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
SGD 40
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

1.8 km
from
SGD 48
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

We walk the walk, bark the bark🐾🚶‍♀️🐕‍🦺

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

9. Sarah

We walk the walk, bark the bark🐾🚶‍♀️🐕‍🦺1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 48
/day
DarylD

10. Daryl

4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Papa of 2 FURascals:)

DarylD

10. Daryl

Papa of 2 FURascals:)4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
KevinK

11. Kevin

4.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KevinK

11. Kevin

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

2.2 km
from
SGD 55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pawesome dog ruffer to the rescue!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Ashe
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

Pawesome dog ruffer to the rescue!2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Ashe
from
SGD 55
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

4.9 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review

Pawsome Sanctuary

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Shayer
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Pawsome Sanctuary4.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Shayer
from
SGD 45
/day
EuniceE

14. Eunice

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Starry
EuniceE

14. Eunice

🐾 4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Starry
from
SGD 25
/day
JohnJ

15. John

4.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
JohnJ

15. John

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!4.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"John took great care of Rio, who isn’t the easiest to care for right now as a young pup. He’s responsive, caring and has a calming presence that I’m sure translates well to animals. Would love to have John look after Rio again"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
SGD 30
/day
CheriC

16. Cheri

0.4 km
from
SGD 55
/day
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

East Loving home stay 🐾 Small group & 24/7 care ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
CheriC

16. Cheri

East Loving home stay 🐾 Small group & 24/7 care ❤️0.4 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
SGD 55
/day
JiayingJ

17. Jiaying

4.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Psych | 100% Repeat Clients | Day-sitting

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
JiayingJ

17. Jiaying

Psych | 100% Repeat Clients | Day-sitting4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/day
JoJ

18. Jo

2.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced reliable honest dog sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
JoJ

18. Jo

Experienced reliable honest dog sitter2.1 km - Singapore
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
GabrielleG

19. Gabrielle

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

To all low maintanence pet owners📢

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
GabrielleG

19. Gabrielle

To all low maintanence pet owners📢4.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
KayK

20. Kay

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Tanjong Rhu Dog Sitter – Walks, Cuddles & Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KayK

20. Kay

Loving Tanjong Rhu Dog Sitter – Walks, Cuddles & Care2.3 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day