1. Dog sitting
  2. Newton

Dog Sitting, Newton

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MercuryM

1. Mercury

4.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter with 14+ Years of Pet Care Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MercuryM

1. Mercury

Reliable Pet Sitter with 14+ Years of Pet Care Experience 4.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
SierraS

2. Sierra

3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

After-Work Dog Walking You Can Rely On

Last active today
SierraS

2. Sierra

After-Work Dog Walking You Can Rely On3.3 km
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
JingfeiJ

3. Jingfei

1.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Feline Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JingfeiJ

3. Jingfei

Experienced Cat Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Feline Friend!1.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
KrystalK

4. Krystal

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Purrfect Care While You’re Away 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KrystalK

4. Krystal

Purrfect Care While You’re Away 🐾3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Christal really help my Cat to have good time while i was in holiday. I found him back in good mood and not stressed. Thank you for this great service."
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
SGD 30
/day
RandallR

5. Randall

3.8 km
from
SGD 24
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
RandallR

5. Randall

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience 3.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Randall was a great pet sitter for our pup, he's very responsive over message and took the time to even fit in some training for her! "
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SGD 24
/day
DeanD

6. Dean

3.7 km
from
SGD 27
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted by locals and expats!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DeanD

6. Dean

Trusted by locals and expats!3.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Not only taking care of our cat with sincere love, but Dean also looked after in many details and gave us even more helpful recommendations. Dean is a professional pet sitter, always sending us updates. He completed all tasks daily, ensuring our pet is feeling comfortable at home with him. When we got back from our vacation, our cat was very happy & actively playing. He’d definitely had a great time with Dean. We will absolutely have Dean with our pet again & again."
Bella SudaratB
Review by Bella Sudarat
from
SGD 27
/day
AndiA

7. Andi

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndiA

7. Andi

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away1.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chewy was having one of her difficult mornings. She gets hind leg stiffness on some morning since her injury. That day, she needed a little extra patience and care when Andi was around. Andi handled it beautifully. She was calm and laid close attention to chewy. She fed, took on a walk and cleaned up. I would definitely recommend Andi and would book her again! "
MithM
Review by Mith
from
SGD 25
/day
BarryB

8. Barry

1.6 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Cat Focused Carer and Enthusiast

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BarryB

8. Barry

Cat Focused Carer and Enthusiast1.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/day
PamelaP

9. Pamela

4.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Customised house visits! Experienced sitter for shy dogs

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PamelaP

9. Pamela

Customised house visits! Experienced sitter for shy dogs4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
TanT

10. Tan

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews

Friendly and Caring Fur Baby Caregiver

Usually responds within one day
TanT

10. Tan

Friendly and Caring Fur Baby Caregiver2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Excellent pet sitting experience! Tan was very knowledgeable and confident in handling our corgi, from managing her energy to understanding her quirks. Communication was smooth, and we could tell our corgi was comfortable and well cared for. It gave us a peace of mind. We’d happily book again."
ShengheS
Review by Shenghe
from
SGD 35
/day
SweiS

11. Swei

4.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SweiS

11. Swei

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"flexible, communicative, conscientious my boy loved having them over, thanks!"
BernieB
Review by Bernie
from
SGD 40
/day
JoyceJ

12. Joyce

5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
2 reviews

Joyce in Bidadari: Open to all pets💙

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Toy Poodle Butter
JoyceJ

12. Joyce

Joyce in Bidadari: Open to all pets💙 5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Toy Poodle Butter
"Joyce and her husband were wonderful with our puppy. They were patient, attentive, and made us feel at ease with leaving him in their care. They kept us updated throughout the duration. Thank you for playing with him and helping us to keep an eye on him while we were out!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 35
/day
HeleneH

13. Helene

4.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
45 reviews
14
recurring guests

Never thought I'll be a dog mommy!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HeleneH

13. Helene

Never thought I'll be a dog mommy! 4.2 km
(45 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Helen was very patient and responsible. She updated / WhatsApp me everyday for the situation of my cats :) I highly recommend her 👍"
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
SGD 30
/day
DesireeD

14. Desiree

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Devoted Desiree

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DesireeD

14. Desiree

Devoted Desiree 3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My cats were in great hands while we were away. She takes such good care of them and provides us with updates and tons of pictures and videos. Getting her to cat sit really gave us a peace of mind to go out and enjoy ourselves. "
JocelynJ
Review by Jocelyn
from
SGD 25
/day
EricE

15. Eric

2.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
EricE

15. Eric

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Communication with Eric was friendly, clear, and regular throughout. Eric easily managed the medications for our elderly cat. Cat was calm and content when we returned home, showing he was well cared for in our absence. Highly recommend Eric as a cat sitter. "
Alexis & TonyA
Review by Alexis & Tony
from
SGD 30
/day
CarrieC

16. Carrie

4.9 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CarrieC

16. Carrie

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Carrie was absolutely amazing, no other words to describe her. She’s extremely communicative and caring. She took great care of my cat and I can really tell that she truly cares for animals and their well being. She even helped me out with some urgent stuff that wasn’t previously agreed. She’s been extraordinary and I will definitely ask for her help again and strongly strongly recommend! "
JennieJ
Review by Jennie
from
SGD 45
/day
RachelR

17. Rachel

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Human Treat Dispenser 😆 IG: singapore_dog_sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RachelR

17. Rachel

A Human Treat Dispenser 😆 IG: singapore_dog_sitter3.2 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Rachel is experienced with dogs and Abby was in wonderful hands. Really appreciate the cute vid and photo updates throughout the day. And also for feeding, playing with Abby etc, ensuring she’s well taken care of. And big thanks for the cute little bib necklace😍 Rachel can definitely be trusted to care for your pets well. I’ll have no qualms in engaging her service again. Thanks again, Rachel! 🫶🏻"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
SGD 30
/day
EmmaE

18. Emma

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’m here to help while you paws and relax!

EmmaE

18. Emma

I’m here to help while you paws and relax!4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Emma’s very friendly. Great communication skills. Good vibes. Very understanding of our requirements on how to care for our cat. Our cat almost immediately took to her and got along really well with our cat. We’re very happy with Emma and we would definitely engage Emma to petsit our cat in the future!"
DinahD
Review by Dinah
from
SGD 25
/day
U-LiU

19. U-Li

4.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat/dog sitter at your service

U-LiU

19. U-Li

Cat/dog sitter at your service4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"U-Li is a must! She's reliable and trustworthy. She constantly updates with messages and photos. She's careful to note down our cat's preferences and follow them accordingly. Will definitely engage her services again and again. Thanks U-Li!"
MohamedM
Review by Mohamed
from
SGD 25
/day
ValV

20. Val

5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trust a Fellow Cat Lover to Pamper Your Pet!

Lives with 1 cat
ValV

20. Val

Trust a Fellow Cat Lover to Pamper Your Pet!5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Sippy, Simba and I are so extremely fortunate to have Val help out during my overseas trip. From the start she was great to communicate with, and already from the first meeting the kitties warmed to her. It only got better during the time she looked after them, and her warmth and care was evident. She managed the cats’ different diets, timing and quirks with no fuss and with lots of patience. She administered medicine (injections and transdermal) as well. She’s a star and we are so grateful!!!"
SuchinS
Review by Suchin
from
SGD 30
/day