1. Dog sitting
  2. Outram

Dog Sitting, Outram

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelineA

1. Angeline

4.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer

Usually responds within one day
AngelineA

1. Angeline

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 35
/day
KayK

2. Kay

2.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Dog’s best friend

KayK

2. Kay

Dog’s best friend2.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
PhoebeP

3. Phoebe

1.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day

I have/had 4 dogs before.

Usually responds within few hours
PhoebeP

3. Phoebe

I have/had 4 dogs before.1.4 km - Singapore
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 25
/day
AshleyA

4. Ashley

0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏠🐾 Joyful petsitter, experience with cats & dogs!

AshleyA

4. Ashley

🏠🐾 Joyful petsitter, experience with cats & dogs!0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
SharonS

5. Sharon

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
36 reviews
13
recurring guests

Cat Mom who adores animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SharonS

5. Sharon

Cat Mom who adores animals 4.7 km
(36 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Sharon was great with our two cats! Right from the meet and greet, I could tell that she loved cats (which isn't actually as common as you would think for sitters!). We have two cats - one a little shy with strangers, and one who is affectionate but anxious. Both our cats (even the shy one!) loved her right from the start during her meet and greet. Sharon spent the whole time engaging with them - coaxing them out, playing with them etc. We could tell that our cats would be in good hands with Sharon. During our time away, Sharon was very reliable, showing up when she said she would. She warmed up raw food for our boys, fed them with no issues, played with them, provided lots of updates and cleaned their litter box. She could sense that there was some sibling rivalry going on, so she took the extra step to play with them separately so that each of them would get quality time with her. She even took the initiative to give them treats after the meal and do high fives with them without us asking her to do so. Our boys were very happy!! She also sent us lots of updates and pictures so we didn't have to worry. Would highly recommend Sharon to other cat parents! "
JacintaJ
Review by Jacinta
from
SGD 30
/day
JaenJ

6. Jaen

4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat lover!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JaenJ

6. Jaen

Cat lover!4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jaen is a patient, caring and meticulous cat sitter. Our communication is efficient and smooth. Our cat is well taken care of both physically and mentally. I highly recommend her."
ChifengC
Review by Chifeng
from
SGD 30
/day
JoannaJ

7. Joanna

3.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

7. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience3.4 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
StanleyS

8. Stanley

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family

Lives with 3 cats
StanleyS

8. Stanley

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family2.8 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 40
/day
ChristineC

9. Christine

3.1 km
from
SGD 45
/day

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
ChristineC

9. Christine

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own 3.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
from
SGD 45
/day
ChloeC

10. Chloe

3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Hi! I'm Chloe, I am an easy going and a responsible person

ChloeC

10. Chloe

Hi! I'm Chloe, I am an easy going and a responsible person3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
Jia YuJ

11. Jia Yu

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Patient Pet Care | Walks, Feeding & Home Visits

Usually responds within one hour
Jia YuJ

11. Jia Yu

Patient Pet Care | Walks, Feeding & Home Visits3.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 30
/day
JeromeJ

12. Jerome

1.7 km
from
SGD 60
/day
1 review

Your Dog's Home Away from Home

Usually responds within one day
JeromeJ

12. Jerome

Your Dog's Home Away from Home1.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 60
/day
JamesJ

13. James

1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Your dog's new bestfriend

Usually responds within one day
JamesJ

13. James

Your dog's new bestfriend1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
SzeS

14. Sze

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🐶 Evening walker & weekend sitter 🐈‍⬛

SzeS

14. Sze

🐶 Evening walker & weekend sitter 🐈‍⬛4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
CharleneC

15. Charlene

4.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

🐾 Happy Paws, Happy Hearts — Loving Care for Every Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu mixed Puffy
CharleneC

15. Charlene

🐾 Happy Paws, Happy Hearts — Loving Care for Every Pet4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu mixed Puffy
from
SGD 30
/day
CindyC

16. Cindy

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced Dog Lover & Paw-Mum of Two Toy Poodles

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Baileys
CindyC

16. Cindy

Experienced Dog Lover & Paw-Mum of Two Toy Poodles2.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Baileys
from
SGD 30
/day
CarissaC

17. Carissa

1.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Love cats and dogs wherever I go from the central

Lives with 1 cat
CarissaC

17. Carissa

Love cats and dogs wherever I go from the central 1.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 40
/day
BrianB

18. Brian

3.3 km
from
SGD 22
/day

Happy to take care of your furry kid at Farrer Park area!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Mix Noodle
BrianB

18. Brian

Happy to take care of your furry kid at Farrer Park area!3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Mix Noodle
from
SGD 22
/day
GraceG

19. Grace

1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Your Trusted Neighbourhood Dog-lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature dachshund Dash
GraceG

19. Grace

Your Trusted Neighbourhood Dog-lover! 1.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature dachshund Dash
from
SGD 35
/day
GenevieveG

20. Genevieve

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day

It takes a village

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Whippet Bel
GenevieveG

20. Genevieve

It takes a village2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Whippet Bel
from
SGD 30
/day