1. Dog sitting
  2. Punggol

Dog Sitting, Punggol

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Nurul SyazanaN

1. Nurul Syazana

3.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

The Best Care For Your Best Friend

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Nurul SyazanaN

1. Nurul Syazana

The Best Care For Your Best Friend3.4 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our cat took to Nurul effortlessly. Nurul did a good job keeping our cat happy and comforted while we were away. She also kept us updated with our cat's situation and photo. She also helped take care of our plants. Thank you Nurul."
JeannieJ
Review by Jeannie
from
SGD 28
/day
PaulP

2. Paul

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Paul&Paws Care - Trustworthy & Loving

Usually responds within one day
PaulP

2. Paul

Paul&Paws Care - Trustworthy & Loving0.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Paul takes great care of my two fur babies. Even my fiesty comot son loved him! Whenever my Alex gives him messy problem, Paul has been very patient. Blessed to have gotten Paul as my catsitter. Thank you, again! "
HaizahH
Review by Haizah
from
SGD 25
/day
CYC

3. CY

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
CYC

3. CY

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol 1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"I engaged CY for about a week of petsitting visits for my cats. She was very helpful and prompt in providing updates. Highly recommended! "
JasJ
Review by Jas
from
SGD 30
/day
Valeria (Former Veterinary Nurse)V

4. Valeria (Former Veterinary Nurse)

2.3 km
from
SGD 29
/day
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Former Veterinary Nurse Loving Home Care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Valeria (Former Veterinary Nurse)V

4. Valeria (Former Veterinary Nurse)

Former Veterinary Nurse Loving Home Care2.3 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Our dog have special needs: seizure prone and need medication twice daily. We haven been travelling for around 6 years since before Covid. As such, we have strict criteria and requirement choosing a pet sitter who is willing to come to our unit twice daily during our holidays. We are very lucky to come across Valeria. She is very attentive and caring toward our dog. She also make sure to update us daily during the dog walk and meal. We enjoy our holidays fully knowing our precious is in her good hands. Will surely engage her again for our future holidays. Thank you Valeria once again."
RickR
Review by Rick
from
SGD 29
/day
TanT

5. Tan

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Cat Lover on Wheels—Flexible, Reliable, Loving!

TanT

5. Tan

Cat Lover on Wheels—Flexible, Reliable, Loving!1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
enE

6. en

4.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

I’m a full time dog walker and sitter! :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
enE

6. en

I’m a full time dog walker and sitter! :) 4.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Very friendly. Very knowledgeable and always going beyond to ensure my dog is well taken care of and even taught him new tricks. Highly recommended."
SurianS
Review by Surian
from
SGD 30
/day
FiqaF

7. Fiqa

0.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Your Pet’s Loving Caretaker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
FiqaF

7. Fiqa

Your Pet’s Loving Caretaker 0.5 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
AndreaA

8. Andrea

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews

Love cats and dogs.. pet sitting to meet them all!

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

8. Andrea

Love cats and dogs.. pet sitting to meet them all!1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
PatrickP

9. Patrick

2 km
from
SGD 19
/day
1 review

Pat's Pet Sitting And Dog Walking

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Buddy
PatrickP

9. Patrick

Pat's Pet Sitting And Dog Walking2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Buddy
"Booking Patrick is a no-brainer. He loves and cares for pets so much! I absolutely have no regrets engaging Patrick's excellent service, and I guarantee anyone else would not either."
BonaB
Review by Bona
from
SGD 19
/day
QianQ

10. Qian

4.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

A genuine animal lover with a big heart for furkids

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Mario
QianQ

10. Qian

A genuine animal lover with a big heart for furkids4.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Mario
"I cannot recommend Qian enough! She went above and beyond while caring for our pets during our overseas trip. Not only did she take great initiative in adjusting the food requirements to suit our pets’ needs, but she also handled a very challenging situation with incredible patience and dedication. Our pets are elderly and accustomed to an unconventional way of relieving themselves on newspapers, which can create a strong stench and be quite inconvenient to manage. Despite this, she willingly took on the task of clearing the soiled papers every visit, something that truly exceeded our expectations. What impressed us most was her professionalism and attention to detail. She sent pictures before and after every visit, giving us complete peace of mind and assurance that everything was well taken care of. She was responsive, accommodating, and fulfilled all our requests without hesitation. If you’re looking for someone who genuinely cares and goes the extra mile, Qian is the perfect choice. We are extremely grateful for her outstanding service and would absolutely book her again!"
Andrew JamesA
Review by Andrew James
from
SGD 25
/day
KinahK

11. Kinah

3.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring for your cats like they're our own.

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
KinahK

11. Kinah

Caring for your cats like they're our own.3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Kinah is so affectionate. After feeding, she takes a little time to play with my furbabies and send updates at the end of the session daily. She also go to the extend of cleaning the area after feeding. Punctual and a very friendly person too. Will definitely engage her when we go on vacay again. Thank you Kinah. 🫰🏻🩷"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
SGD 30
/day
YiQingY

12. YiQing

3.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Awesome Sitter@Punggol/HG Areas

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
YiQingY

12. YiQing

Awesome Sitter@Punggol/HG Areas3.4 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Fourth time having YiQing over to cat-sit our little ones and great experience as always. Our cats get along well with YiQing and she’s very caring and thorough as always. Glad to have her taking care of our cats while we’re overseas! "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 25
/day
LeeL

13. Lee

4.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day

will protect ur fur baby with my life!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Enzo
LeeL

13. Lee

will protect ur fur baby with my life!!4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Enzo
from
SGD 25
/day
SherrillS

14. Sherrill

0.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

your fur baby best friend

SherrillS

14. Sherrill

your fur baby best friend 0.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Words can not express our gratitude towards Sherrill for everything she has done for our KoKo and our family when we are away. She has the passion, professionalism, and "true love" for our furry friends, which, most of all, is essentially all we need when looking for a pet sitter, isn't it? I will definitely look for her again in the future whenever we needs her care for our KoKo. We can not thank you enough, Sherrill, we feel so luck to have found you."
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
SGD 35
/day
MichelleM

15. Michelle

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MichelleM

15. Michelle

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol1.3 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Really impressed and appreciative of how communicative and meticulous Michelle was taking care of my cat. Really took to heart any special requirements I asked for and showed great empathy towards my cat who is not the easiest to care for. Personally, also found her to be really easy to build a rapport with. Highly recommended and will definitely engage her services again! Two thumbs up!"
JonJ
Review by Jon
from
SGD 30
/day
JolinJ

16. Jolin

2 km
from
SGD 22
/day
1 review

A Fellow Pawrent in Punggol with 2 Cats ✌🏻

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JolinJ

16. Jolin

A Fellow Pawrent in Punggol with 2 Cats ✌🏻2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"A nice lady who took good care of our cat and house."
ZeZ
Review by Ze
from
SGD 22
/day
DonD

17. Don

3.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals lover here! Happy Furkid = Happy Pawrent!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DonD

17. Don

Animals lover here! Happy Furkid = Happy Pawrent!3.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
AaronA

18. Aaron

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
78 reviews
17
recurring guests

Punggol Area Pet Sitter returns

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AaronA

18. Aaron

Punggol Area Pet Sitter returns1.2 km
(78 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"The perfect sitter for your perfect pets, he is the BEST sitter we have ever had, in fact he will be the only sitter we will use, reliable , great communication,and best of all happy pets when we came home, like I said the perfect pet sitter!!!"
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
SGD 30
/day
JoeyJ

19. Joey

4.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
33 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Genuine & Trusted Pet Sitter/Walker

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Bobby
JoeyJ

19. Joey

Your Genuine & Trusted Pet Sitter/Walker4.2 km
(33 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Bobby
"Joey is phenomenal! We couldn't have been luckier or more grateful to find her. She is a responsible, kind, generous, and extremely attentive person. Our dog and cat both adored her and were in excellent care while we were out of town. Joey is incredibly responsive and sends lots of texts, photos, and videos when she visits. She clearly communicates her plans, shares her timeline, and makes you feel like you're with your pets even when you can't be. We felt very reassured and comfortable knowing that Joey was caring for our pets. We would be so happy to have her help us out again and we would highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a pet sitter."
ElisabethE
Review by Elisabeth
from
SGD 50
/day
TinganT

20. Tingan

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, patient and responsible cat lover

Usually responds within few hours
TinganT

20. Tingan

Experienced, patient and responsible cat lover 1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"She was amazing with our two cats! 🥰 Very caring, gentle, and attentive throughout the visits. She kept us updated with photos and their energy and appetite, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. Our cats clearly enjoyed their time with her! Thank you so much for taking such good care of them. ❤️🐱"
RinwaraR
Review by Rinwara
from
SGD 20
/day