1. Dog sitting
  2. Queenstown

Dog Sitting, Queenstown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SweiS

1. Swei

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SweiS

1. Swei

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"flexible, communicative, conscientious my boy loved having them over, thanks!"
BernieB
Review by Bernie
from
SGD 40
/day
HeleneH

2. Helene

4.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
45 reviews
14
recurring guests

Never thought I'll be a dog mommy!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HeleneH

2. Helene

Never thought I'll be a dog mommy! 4.3 km
(45 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Helen was very patient and responsible. She updated / WhatsApp me everyday for the situation of my cats :) I highly recommend her 👍"
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
SGD 30
/day
CarrieC

3. Carrie

1.8 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CarrieC

3. Carrie

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Carrie was absolutely amazing, no other words to describe her. She’s extremely communicative and caring. She took great care of my cat and I can really tell that she truly cares for animals and their well being. She even helped me out with some urgent stuff that wasn’t previously agreed. She’s been extraordinary and I will definitely ask for her help again and strongly strongly recommend! "
JennieJ
Review by Jennie
from
SGD 45
/day
Yee SinY

4. Yee Sin

2.3 km
from
SGD 45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating your pets like they’re my own

Usually responds within few hours
Yee SinY

4. Yee Sin

Treating your pets like they’re my own2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you yee sin for taking care of our 3 cats while we were away on holiday! While our cats didn't need much human interaction, you ensured that their food machine was running well and kept their water/food bowls and litter boxes clean! considering this was your first time pet sitting for cats, you did great 😊 Thank you for coming to the house on time during the day, it helped with creating a temporary routine with them 😀 Will definitely recommend yee sin for her pet sitting services! "
Li-sanL
Review by Li-san
from
SGD 45
/day
chelseaC

5. chelsea

4.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/day

Extra cuddly love for your fur kids 🐶

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
chelseaC

5. chelsea

Extra cuddly love for your fur kids 🐶 4.8 km - Singapore
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Andrea & MatthewA

6. Andrea & Matthew

4.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Andrea & MatthewA

6. Andrea & Matthew

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters4.4 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Andrea and Matt are lovely, they are easy to communicate with and extremely dedicated to their dog sitter duties. Our dog is reactive; Andrea and Matt took all my concerns seriously and made me feel at ease. When they met our dog, Andrea and Matt were respectful of his issues and he has responded well to them. I have complete confidence in them looking after our dog. "
RLR
Review by RL
from
SGD 40
/day
AvelineA

7. Aveline

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Dog/cats welcomed! Great at walking,playing for happy pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shiba Umi
AvelineA

7. Aveline

Dog/cats welcomed! Great at walking,playing for happy pets4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shiba Umi
from
SGD 25
/day
Xiu WenX

8. Xiu Wen

3.1 km
from
SGD 15
/day
2 reviews

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Xiu WenX

8. Xiu Wen

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
ZenZ

9. Zen

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Your pets shouldn’t hinder your travel plans!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZenZ

9. Zen

Your pets shouldn’t hinder your travel plans! 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Shing EeS

10. Shing Ee

1.1 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown

Shing EeS

10. Shing Ee

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown1.1 km
from
SGD 18
/day
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Household of 2 dogs looking for a dog to join in the fun!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltipoo Bubbles
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

Household of 2 dogs looking for a dog to join in the fun!3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltipoo Bubbles
"Samantha was really helpful in taking care of Nami while we were away. She came over twice a day to feed and walk Nami. Updated daily on Nami’s condition. Felt safe to leave Nami with her. "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SGD 20
/day
EvaE

12. Eva

3.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws at play: Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Happy Tails

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
EvaE

12. Eva

Paws at play: Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Happy Tails3.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Eva is a trust worthy and conscientious cat sitter. Highly reliable and responsible, I am so grateful to have her care for my cats whilst absent. I get informed throughout the visit with photos and videos which show how relaxed my cats are in her company. Thank you so much for your care. "
RosieR
Review by Rosie
from
SGD 30
/day
MarisaM

13. Marisa

3.3 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

Kitty Care & Love Whilst You're Away

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
MarisaM

13. Marisa

Kitty Care & Love Whilst You're Away 3.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"It was our first time to have somebody, we didnt really know before, taking care of our beloved cat. Marisa was absolutely perfect! She sent pictures and even videos every day and was very attentive about our cat Ming! She spent quality time with him and took good care of him. My husband and I were very happy to have chosen her and would always choose her again! Thank you again for your care for our cat!"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
SGD 45
/day
NicholasN

14. Nicholas

4.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
13 reviews
9
recurring guests

I’m an extrovert - that applies to dogs too! Really glad most dogs like me too 🤪

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shiba Inu ChaCha
NicholasN

14. Nicholas

I’m an extrovert - that applies to dogs too! Really glad most dogs like me too 🤪4.8 km
(13 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shiba Inu ChaCha
"Nicholas was very meticulous and attentive to my dogs and kept me informed of their condition with photos. Thanks to him, I was able to travel with peace of mind. ❣️"
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
SGD 25
/day
EileenE

15. Eileen

1.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Cat cafe manager of two years. CAT LOVER.

EileenE

15. Eileen

Cat cafe manager of two years. CAT LOVER. 1.8 km
(1 review)
"We cannot recommend Eileen enough as a cat sitter! She went above and beyond in taking care of our kitten, Pepper, while we were away for business for 6 days. Pepper required medications twice a day, and Eileen handled the task with such precision and care—it was clear she was attentive to every detail with daily reports, photos and videos. Not only did she take excellent care of Pepper, but she also did things beyond the expected scope of her duties, like vacuuming the floor for us. As a special touch, she even bought gift for Pepper. We truly couldn’t have asked for better help during our time away. Pepper was in great hands, and we are so grateful for Eileen’s exceptional care and thoughtfulness!"
EriciaE
Review by Ericia
from
SGD 40
/day
Sin Ngan ShiraS

16. Sin Ngan Shira

1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Worked in RSPCHK Had dog cat hamster bird fish terrapin owl

Usually responds within one hour
Sin Ngan ShiraS

16. Sin Ngan Shira

Worked in RSPCHK Had dog cat hamster bird fish terrapin owl 1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sin was the first person to take care of my little puppy! She was brilliant with messaging and we were quite nervous and she was reassuring. He is tough at the moment as he is in the middle of his land shark phase. "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 25
/day
HildaH

17. Hilda

5 km
from
SGD 38
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐹🐰🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
HildaH

17. Hilda

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐹🐰🥰5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"It was an easy communication with Hilda. She looked after my cats and also helped to water the plants. Always sending me updates so my mind will be at ease while I’m away. Looking forward to work with her again. Thanks Hilda! "
MutiaraM
Review by Mutiara
from
SGD 38
/day
EvangelineE

18. Evangeline

3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
7 reviews

Paws and claws

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EvangelineE

18. Evangeline

Paws and claws3 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Great pet sitter. Many thanks to Evangeline for taking care of my two cats. Highly recommended. "
JingJ
Review by Jing
from
SGD 25
/day
GildaG

19. Gilda

4.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

19. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!4.8 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
from
SGD 50
/day
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

4.1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate & Experienced Pet-sitter

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

Passionate & Experienced Pet-sitter4.1 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"A responsible and caring pet sitter. When I was away from home, she provided a detailed update about my 2 cats with lots of photos. She was also quick to respond to messages and on the last day, she texted to check on the well being of my cats, a pleasant experience to engage her after all. Will definitely engage her again if in need."
CandaceC
Review by Candace
from
SGD 50
/day