1. Dog sitting
  2. Queenstown

Dog Sitting, Queenstown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews

đŸ¶đŸ±Compassionate pet care you can count on!đŸŸđŸŸ

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

đŸ¶đŸ±Compassionate pet care you can count on!đŸŸđŸŸ4.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Angelina was very kind, caring, and precise in meeting my pet's needs. She handles everything and communicates effectively. We value how she connects with our pet and takes the time to ask about every detail. Great experience!"
ConstanzaC
Review by Constanza
from
SGD 20
/day
VivianV

2. Vivian

4.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable dog walker / pet sitter in the South!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
VivianV

2. Vivian

Reliable dog walker / pet sitter in the South!4.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Vivian was a great dog walker. My dog is Shiba Inu and is wary of people outside of the family, so he is difficult to handle. But Vivian handled him very well. She walked him better than we expected and sent us several pictures and videos each time she walked him. So that made me feel very relieved while I was away from Dai. If I ever have to leave Dai again, I will definitely ask Vivian to walk him. Thank you very much, Vivian."
NaokoN
Review by Naoko
from
SGD 35
/day
SoniaS

3. Sonia

3.9 km
from
SGD 15
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving cat sitter and fun staycation for kitties!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SoniaS

3. Sonia

Loving cat sitter and fun staycation for kitties! 3.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sonia was amazing! It was our first time using a pet sitter and we were a bit nervous but she completely put us at ease. Throughout the whole booking process, the meet up and during our time away she kept us updated and was always on hand to answer any questions. Her communication was excellent and we really appreciated the updates and numerous videos when she visited our cat Winston. You could clearly tell Winston was happy and relaxed around Sonia too. So grateful to Sonia and would highly recommend!"
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
SGD 15
/day
KefanK

4. Kefan

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KefanK

4. Kefan

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Very happy with the service received. I am very previous about my baby dachshund and the communication was great and some lovely photos. He can also be a slightly tricky dog as is going through the teething stage which was dealt with really well. Will be booking again for sure! "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 20
/day
NickyN

5. Nicky

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
NickyN

5. Nicky

Cat sitter1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Nicky exceeded our expectations as a pet sitter for Xiaohu. Punctual, attentive, and genuinely caring, Nicky not only ensured all basic needs were met but went the extra mile, even tending to Xiaohu's needs when she wasn't feeling well. The detailed updates on Xiaohu's health and the thoughtful playtime demonstrated Nicky's dedication to providing top-notch pet care. Highly recommended!"
RenyR
Review by Reny
from
SGD 30
/day
IpsaI

6. Ipsa

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
5 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IpsaI

6. Ipsa

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting2.3 km
(5 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 40
/day
Amy & JanA

7. Amy & Jan

2.8 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Paw-sonal Helpers

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy & JanA

7. Amy & Jan

Your Paw-sonal Helpers2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so happy to have found Amy & Jan who are very thoughtful and caring. We have already booked them for our long holiday so that our puppy will be well cared for while we are away. "
RicardaR
Review by Ricarda
from
SGD 35
/day
DilysD

8. Dilys

2.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
DilysD

8. Dilys

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village2.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
AmnaA

9. Amna

4.6 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat owner and animal lover ready to care for your pets!

AmnaA

9. Amna

Cat owner and animal lover ready to care for your pets!4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Amna was very communicative with my pets, she looked after my cat very well. She would send photos and videos of my cat. Chase looked happy and connected with her immediately. Thank you so much Amna, I’m glad I engaged you, especially when my smart home had issues, it was reassuring knowing someone would come daily to check in on my cat and keep him company for a bit â˜ș❀"
SiannyS
Review by Sianny
from
SGD 45
/day
ClariceC

10. Clarice

1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it

Usually responds within one hour
ClariceC

10. Clarice

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it1 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Clarice did a great job handling my 5 months old pup for a day time walk and play. They seem to have a great time together and pup seems really happy at her place. Will be engaging Clarice again next time when I need one. "
CadyC
Review by Cady
from
SGD 35
/day
LindsayL

11. Lindsay

3.5 km
from
SGD 36
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Miaomiaomiao-just A Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Samoyed Bada
LindsayL

11. Lindsay

Miaomiaomiao-just A Pet Lover3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Samoyed Bada
"Very happy to have Lindsay to be the pet sitter for our two cats. Visit is on time and from the photoes and videos I can tell my cats really enjoy her accompany. Thumbs up!"
ShirleyS
Review by Shirley
from
SGD 36
/day
Evon KE

12. Evon K

4.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog handler/sitter/groomer > caring and professional

Usually responds within one hour
Evon KE

12. Evon K

Dog handler/sitter/groomer > caring and professional4.5 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
PriscillaP

13. Priscilla

4.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawrysitter (islandwide)

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PriscillaP

13. Priscilla

Pawrysitter (islandwide)4.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/day
GiaG

14. Gia

4.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer

Lives with 1 cat
GiaG

14. Gia

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Gia took very good care of my cat while i was away on a weekend trip. I would highly recommend Gia as a cat sitter. :)"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
SGD 40
/day
Xuan LerX

15. Xuan Ler

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Dog Care At Home

Usually responds within one day
Xuan LerX

15. Xuan Ler

Loving Dog Care At Home2.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very conscientious, took great care of my fur kids. Def recommended!"
KareemK
Review by Kareem
from
SGD 25
/day
ClarabelleC

16. Clarabelle

4.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Visits at Tiong/River Valley area

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Caramel
ClarabelleC

16. Clarabelle

Home Visits at Tiong/River Valley area4.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Caramel
"Clarabelle helped to take care of my 2 cats recently on short notice. She was very communicative and caring, and was proactive in asking questions for things she was not familiar with and made sure everything was clean as well. Thank you Clara!"
JinnyJ
Review by Jinny
from
SGD 30
/day
LiliL

17. Lili

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

experienced, flexible, last min bookings ALL PETS

LiliL

17. Lili

experienced, flexible, last min bookings ALL PETS 3.1 km
(1 review)
"Lili is very responsive; also sent through a lot of pics which I appreciated. "
WuenW
Review by Wuen
from
SGD 30
/day
LindaL

18. Linda

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
LindaL

18. Linda

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation3.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
from
SGD 30
/day
MelM

19. Mel

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

24/7 TLC! Travel Worry-Free! ✈

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MelM

19. Mel

24/7 TLC! Travel Worry-Free! ✈2.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
IvyI

20. Ivy

4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

PawRent with 15 years experience. Trusted Pup Companion

Last booked today
Last contacted today
IvyI

20. Ivy

PawRent with 15 years experience. Trusted Pup Companion 4 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
SGD 20
/day