1. Dog sitting
  2. River Valley

Dog Sitting, River Valley

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaenJ

1. Jaen

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat lover!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JaenJ

1. Jaen

Cat lover!3.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jaen is a patient, caring and meticulous cat sitter. Our communication is efficient and smooth. Our cat is well taken care of both physically and mentally. I highly recommend her."
ChifengC
Review by Chifeng
from
SGD 30
/day
ShennyseS

2. Shennyse

4.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
ShennyseS

2. Shennyse

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
from
SGD 35
/day
JasmineJ

3. Jasmine

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Pawrent of a stubborn but sweet pup in Queenstown

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Bumpy
JasmineJ

3. Jasmine

Pawrent of a stubborn but sweet pup in Queenstown4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Bumpy
from
SGD 25
/day
JoannaJ

4. Joanna

3.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

4. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience3.2 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
StanleyS

5. Stanley

3.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family

Lives with 3 cats
StanleyS

5. Stanley

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family3.1 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 40
/day
ChristineC

6. Christine

3.1 km
from
SGD 45
/day

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
ChristineC

6. Christine

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own 3.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
from
SGD 45
/day
SvenS

7. Sven

4.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter & Animal Lover | Safe, Fun & Trusted

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Leo
SvenS

7. Sven

Experienced Pet Sitter & Animal Lover | Safe, Fun & Trusted4.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Leo
from
SGD 25
/day
AndrewA

8. Andrew

4.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Pets are part of the family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Bodhichitta (bodhi)
AndrewA

8. Andrew

Pets are part of the family4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Bodhichitta (bodhi)
from
SGD 30
/day
ChloeC

9. Chloe

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Hi! I'm Chloe, I am an easy going and a responsible person

ChloeC

9. Chloe

Hi! I'm Chloe, I am an easy going and a responsible person3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
Jia YuJ

10. Jia Yu

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Patient Pet Care | Walks, Feeding & Home Visits

Usually responds within one hour
Jia YuJ

10. Jia Yu

Patient Pet Care | Walks, Feeding & Home Visits3.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 30
/day
JeromeJ

11. Jerome

1.8 km
from
SGD 60
/day
1 review

Your Dog's Home Away from Home

Usually responds within one day
JeromeJ

11. Jerome

Your Dog's Home Away from Home1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 60
/day
JamesJ

12. James

1.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Your dog's new bestfriend

Usually responds within one day
JamesJ

12. James

Your dog's new bestfriend1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
SzeS

13. Sze

3.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🐶 Evening walker & weekend sitter 🐈‍⬛

SzeS

13. Sze

🐶 Evening walker & weekend sitter 🐈‍⬛3.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
ErshE

14. Ersh

4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Dedicated dog walker with a flexible schedule (Toa Payoh)

Usually responds within few hours
ErshE

14. Ersh

Dedicated dog walker with a flexible schedule (Toa Payoh) 4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
CharleneC

15. Charlene

3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

🐾 Happy Paws, Happy Hearts — Loving Care for Every Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu mixed Puffy
CharleneC

15. Charlene

🐾 Happy Paws, Happy Hearts — Loving Care for Every Pet3.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu mixed Puffy
from
SGD 30
/day
CindyC

16. Cindy

1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced Dog Lover & Paw-Mum of Two Toy Poodles

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Baileys
CindyC

16. Cindy

Experienced Dog Lover & Paw-Mum of Two Toy Poodles1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Baileys
from
SGD 30
/day
CarissaC

17. Carissa

2.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Love cats and dogs wherever I go from the central

Lives with 1 cat
CarissaC

17. Carissa

Love cats and dogs wherever I go from the central 2.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 40
/day
BrianB

18. Brian

2.5 km
from
SGD 22
/day

Happy to take care of your furry kid at Farrer Park area!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Mix Noodle
BrianB

18. Brian

Happy to take care of your furry kid at Farrer Park area!2.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Mix Noodle
from
SGD 22
/day
GraceG

19. Grace

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Your Trusted Neighbourhood Dog-lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature dachshund Dash
GraceG

19. Grace

Your Trusted Neighbourhood Dog-lover! 2.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature dachshund Dash
from
SGD 35
/day
DaoliD

20. Daoli

4.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Four-Legged Fun Facilitator; dog walking enthusiast

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Ellie
DaoliD

20. Daoli

Four-Legged Fun Facilitator; dog walking enthusiast4.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Ellie
from
SGD 20
/day