1. Dog sitting
  2. River Valley

Dog Sitting, River Valley

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AshA

1. Ash

4.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Trustworthy help for your Cat’s day to day needs!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AshA

1. Ash

Trustworthy help for your Cat’s day to day needs!4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Zong QiZ

2. Zong Qi

2.3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day

crazy cat lady 🙋🏻‍♀️

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Zong QiZ

2. Zong Qi

crazy cat lady 🙋🏻‍♀️2.3 km - Singapore
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
MadM

3. Mad

4.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day

I Put Myself in Your Pet’s Shoes 🐾☁️

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MadM

3. Mad

I Put Myself in Your Pet’s Shoes 🐾☁️4.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
xin ningX

4. xin ning

4.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Vet Nurse by Training, Fellow Pawrent by Heart

Usually responds within one day
xin ningX

4. xin ning

Vet Nurse by Training, Fellow Pawrent by Heart4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day
AnishaA

5. Anisha

1.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/day

Cat slave and dog’s best friend

Lives with 1 cat
AnishaA

5. Anisha

Cat slave and dog’s best friend 1.4 km - Singapore
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 30
/day
TanT

6. Tan

3.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah

TanT

6. Tan

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah3.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
RenR

7. Ren

0.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Dog-walker & Pet-sitter in Robertson Quay

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Macaron
RenR

7. Ren

Dog-walker & Pet-sitter in Robertson Quay0.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Macaron
from
SGD 40
/day
YouyiY

8. Youyi

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Your dog’s new favorite walking buddy at Tiong Bahru!

YouyiY

8. Youyi

Your dog’s new favorite walking buddy at Tiong Bahru!1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
EddieE

9. Eddie

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Usually responds within one day
EddieE

9. Eddie

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/day
ChloeC

10. Chloe

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Petsitter with 200+hrs of experience!

ChloeC

10. Chloe

Petsitter with 200+hrs of experience!4 km
(1 review)
from
SGD 25
/day
ClarenceC

11. Clarence

1.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Responsible, communicative and I have two fur-kids.

ClarenceC

11. Clarence

Responsible, communicative and I have two fur-kids.1.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
sapphireS

12. sapphire

3.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews

Hello fellow pawrent! An extra helping hand where you need

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Korean Jindo Mix Goo Young
sapphireS

12. sapphire

Hello fellow pawrent! An extra helping hand where you need 3.9 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Korean Jindo Mix Goo Young
"sapphire was responsible and went the extra mile while caring for my cat. she provided detailed updates during every visits, including her time of arrival/departure, my cat’s eating situation, general behaviour, energy levels etc. when my cat refused to eat, she took the initiative to hand-feed him. when his bib got dirty, she washed and dried it - all things I had not asked her to do. her attentiveness and care reassured me that my cat was in good hands. I highly recommend sapphire to pawrents looking for a dedicated and reliable pet sitter!"
Peow HengP
Review by Peow Heng
from
SGD 35
/day
MercuryM

13. Mercury

4.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter with 14+ Years of Pet Care Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MercuryM

13. Mercury

Reliable Pet Sitter with 14+ Years of Pet Care Experience 4.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
RachelR

14. Rachel

4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Trusted pet sitter 💖

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
RachelR

14. Rachel

Trusted pet sitter 💖 4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Immensely grateful to Rachel for accepting our request to care for the furbabies at the eleventh hour and for her love, dedication and care during our travels. We were always looking forward to her daily updates and witty commentaries accompanying the photos and videos. Truly glad that even our timid boy went up to her to ask for pets and treats! Thanks Rachel for putting our minds at ease knowing that they were all very well taken cared of at home! 😻"
EstherE
Review by Esther
from
SGD 30
/day
SierraS

15. Sierra

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

After-Work Dog Walking You Can Rely On

Last active today
SierraS

15. Sierra

After-Work Dog Walking You Can Rely On2.1 km
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
JingfeiJ

16. Jingfei

2.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Feline Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JingfeiJ

16. Jingfei

Experienced Cat Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Feline Friend!2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
KrystalK

17. Krystal

4.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Purrfect Care While You’re Away 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KrystalK

17. Krystal

Purrfect Care While You’re Away 🐾4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Christal really help my Cat to have good time while i was in holiday. I found him back in good mood and not stressed. Thank you for this great service."
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
SGD 30
/day
RandallR

18. Randall

2.7 km
from
SGD 24
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
RandallR

18. Randall

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience 2.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Randall was a great pet sitter for our pup, he's very responsive over message and took the time to even fit in some training for her! "
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SGD 24
/day
AndiA

19. Andi

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndiA

19. Andi

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away1.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chewy was having one of her difficult mornings. She gets hind leg stiffness on some morning since her injury. That day, she needed a little extra patience and care when Andi was around. Andi handled it beautifully. She was calm and laid close attention to chewy. She fed, took on a walk and cleaned up. I would definitely recommend Andi and would book her again! "
MithM
Review by Mith
from
SGD 25
/day
BarryB

20. Barry

0.4 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Cat Focused Carer and Enthusiast

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BarryB

20. Barry

Cat Focused Carer and Enthusiast0.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/day