1. Dog sitting
  2. Simei

Dog Sitting, Simei

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TriciaT

1. Tricia

3.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
TriciaT

1. Tricia

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love3.9 km
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"We were really lucky to have Tricia as our pet sitter. She took care of them really well even though one of our cat is really fussy. We can tell she genuinely cares for our 2 cats. We will not hesitate to engage her again :)"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
SGD 28
/day
SupriyaS

2. Supriya

1.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

20+ years of rescue experience

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SupriyaS

2. Supriya

20+ years of rescue experience1.4 km - Singapore
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Supriya took wonderful care of my cat while I was on vacation, and I couldn’t have asked for a better sitter. She clearly has a genuine love for animals — she not only made sure my cat was well cared for, but also spent time playing and keeping her happy. Supriya sent prompt and thoughtful updates, which gave me complete peace of mind and made my holiday truly worry-free. I highly recommend Supriya to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter."
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
SGD 25
/day
JoycelynJ

3. Joycelyn

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet nurse who has a very soft spot for cats and dogs!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Bailey
JoycelynJ

3. Joycelyn

Vet nurse who has a very soft spot for cats and dogs!!2.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Bailey
"Joycelyn Was excellent, communication was really clear and she took great care of our cat while we were away. She is very conscientious and provided regular updates while we were away. She is very trustworthy. Great pet sitter. "
LarissaL
Review by Larissa
from
SGD 35
/day
KasturiK

4. Kasturi

1.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

You leave them, I love them ❤️ Cat lover, cat sitter🤗

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KasturiK

4. Kasturi

You leave them, I love them ❤️ Cat lover, cat sitter🤗1.4 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Kasturi looked after my 2 cats while I was on a short trip for 5 days and she did an amazing job! I always get a bit anxious leaving my cats when I go on a trip, but just meeting Kasturi for the first time quickly dispelled any anxieties. She was so kind and personable. My two cats instantly clicked with her and really seemed to enjoy having her around. She sent lots of photos and videos each day, which were not only super cute but also helped put me at ease throughout my trip. I feel very lucky to have someone now to look after the cats while I’m away, and is also someone whom both I and the cats trust. I highly recommend Kasturi’s services to anyone looking for a pet sitter who is kind, knowledgeable, and professional. "
BetriceB
Review by Betrice
from
SGD 35
/day
RenetteR

5. Renette

1.3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

pawsitively purrfessional pet-sitting services

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
RenetteR

5. Renette

pawsitively purrfessional pet-sitting services1.3 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Renette has consistently been a reliable and conscientious pet sitter. It's our third time engaging her services to care for our kitties and we've always felt assured that they are in great hands. With each visit, Renette gives us quick but detailed updates on our kitties (not to mention that she somehow manages to take the best photos of them altogether). She communicates well and checks in with us in advance if there needs to be any changes in the visiting schedule."
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
SGD 25
/day
SudhirS

6. Sudhir

4.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love Cats and spending time with them

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SudhirS

6. Sudhir

Love Cats and spending time with them4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sudir and Thulasi exceeded our expectations when we booked them for home visits during our time on vacation. Our 2 cats warmed to them straight away during the meet and greet, so we knew they would be in good hands. Communication was excellent and we received daily photos/videos which really put our minds at ease while we were away. We will definitely be booking them again in the future."
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
SGD 25
/day
elisE

7. elis

3 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Always ready to meet new furry friends !

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
elisE

7. elis

Always ready to meet new furry friends ! 3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JosephineJ

8. Josephine

3.1 km
from
SGD 19.99
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Sitting & Home Visits

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JosephineJ

8. Josephine

Cat Sitting & Home Visits3.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Josephine was patient and very thoughtful in taking care of my cat. She went above and beyond to ensure the cat designated area was kept clean. As agreed she ensured that he was fed and litter refilled as needed. She was timely and is an over-communicator to ensure that I had a peace of mind which was appreciated."
EdricE
Review by Edric
from
SGD 19.99
/day
JackJ

9. Jack

2.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 15
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

friendly and caring animal lover for walks and house sitting

Last active 3 days ago
JackJ

9. Jack

friendly and caring animal lover for walks and house sitting2.1 km - Singapore
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Jack has been a great sitter for my two furbabies. He followed all instructions and had no hiccups at all which made my time abroad with no worries. Came home to a neat home with happy cats, thank you again! ✨"
SyamimiS
Review by Syamimi
from
SGD 15
/day
QuinnQ

10. Quinn

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I am a proud catmom of a ragdoll named Muji

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
QuinnQ

10. Quinn

I am a proud catmom of a ragdoll named Muji1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Quinn was incredible patient with our specific requirements. Her constant communication gave us a peace of mind. She even managed to bond a little with our extremely aloof cats. 100% will have take care of our cats again. Thank you so much!"
lixinL
Review by lixin
from
SGD 25
/day
Ai PingA

11. Ai Ping

2.3 km
from
SGD 24
/day
New sitter

A Fellow Cat Mom You Can Count On 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
Ai PingA

11. Ai Ping

New sitter
A Fellow Cat Mom You Can Count On 🐾2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 24
/day
AzraaA

12. Azraa

2.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

They smelled like sunlight - sweetness of nothing 🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AzraaA

12. Azraa

They smelled like sunlight - sweetness of nothing 🐈‍⬛2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Azraa is a super in-house sitter. She understood exactly what we needed for feeding of our cat family. She kept us informed daily with how things were going with the cats. When we returned home, we could see that the cats were healthy, happy, and well cared for. All-in-all, Azraa is everything we hoped for in a pet sitter --- we will ask for her services again, and we absolutely recommend her as your next in-house pet sitter."
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
SGD 25
/day
Xinyi AliciaX

13. Xinyi Alicia

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Treating your pet like it’s mine 🥹

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Xinyi AliciaX

13. Xinyi Alicia

Treating your pet like it’s mine 🥹3.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Alicia was a fantastic pet sitter to both of my cats, Tilly and Momo! She was careful and shared helpful observations on how they were doing, and built a strong bond even with Tilly who tends to be very reserved with new people. She would post videos and photos everyday which put me at ease during my holiday. Cannot recommend Alicia enough, thank you for the wonderful care for my cats!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
SGD 25
/day
LynneL

14. Lynne

0.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

a full-time cats & dogs pampering pro🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LynneL

14. Lynne

a full-time cats & dogs pampering pro🐾0.6 km
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Lynne was incredibly friendly and responsible throughout the cat-sitting period. She kept us well updated and took beautiful photos of our cats, which we really appreciated. She excelled in caring for them, and even in managing tension between two of them. When we came home, we could tell the cats were happy even during our absence. We’ve had a number of cat sitters over time, and it’s fair to say Lynne has been the best by far. We’ll definitely reach out to her the next time we need a sitter. Thank you again, Lynne, for the amazing job!"
MayM
Review by May
from
SGD 35
/day
LynnL

15. Lynn

4.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Eastie Cat Sitter 🐈 (Kaki Bukit-Bedok-Macpherson)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LynnL

15. Lynn

Eastie Cat Sitter 🐈 (Kaki Bukit-Bedok-Macpherson)4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Lynn is a very conscientious, caring and a helpful catsitter who did a great job in taking care of my cat and helping out with some household matters. I will highly recommend her to anyone who need help with their cats."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
SGD 25
/day
DurgashiniD

16. Durgashini

3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews

I'm an animal lover always looking to meet new furry friends

Lives with 1 cat
DurgashiniD

16. Durgashini

I'm an animal lover always looking to meet new furry friends 3.3 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Durga connected well with my two cats from the start. She also administered daily oral medication (an additional work to mix crashed pill into wet food) and an inhaler for my asthmatic cat, which gave me real peace of mind. During a medical emergency, she acted quickly, help to arrange an appointment and personally brought my cat to the animal hospital. She also put in the extra time, stayed behind during this period and helped with the communication between me and the vet. After that, she continued managing aftercare, including oral meds, close monitoring, and recovery support. I’m very grateful for her calm handling of a stressful situation and her efforts and time provided for my pets' wellbeing. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and capable cat sitter. Thanks Durga!!"
JACKJ
Review by JACK
from
SGD 25
/day
jianxiongJ

17. jianxiong

3.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Cat Parent: Loving Care for Your Furry Kids

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
jianxiongJ

17. jianxiong

Trusted Cat Parent: Loving Care for Your Furry Kids3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Jianxiong is a great sitter. He and my cat got along very well since Day 1, so I knew I my cat was is good hands. Jianxiong pays attention to details about what my cat needs, likes or dislikes, and even reminded me what I'm running out of cat food. My cat can be a bit messy, leaving a little bit of cat sand or paper bits from the scratcher here and there but I noticed that my place is clean when I'm back (thank you!). I'm particularly impressed by how he managed to train my cat to get used to being brushed. She normally doesn't like being brushed but after a few days under Jianxiong's care, my cat actually enjoys her hairbrushing time."
FirmanF
Review by Firman
from
SGD 20
/day
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Dedicated & Caring Animal Lover with 3 Pets!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

Dedicated & Caring Animal Lover with 3 Pets!3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
KohK

19. Koh

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawlove staycation

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KohK

19. Koh

Pawlove staycation 2.1 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"My family is very happy and satisfied with Karin's help and will not hesitate to engage her service again! "
CSC
Review by CS
from
SGD 25
/day
BooB

20. Boo

1.8 km
from
SGD 28
/day
1 review

Furries and me, let’s go have some fun together!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
BooB

20. Boo

Furries and me, let’s go have some fun together!1.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Was very patient with my old doggo and updated me everyday. Will definitely book again!"
ClariceC
Review by Clarice
from
SGD 28
/day