1. Dog sitting
  2. Tampines

Dog Sitting, Tampines

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarissaC

1. Carissa

4.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

friendly cat sitter in the east ✌🏻

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarissaC

1. Carissa

friendly cat sitter in the east ✌🏻 4.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Carissa is a very thoughtful, lovely and kind sitter. She treated our furry kitties as if they were her own. We had a wonderful experience with her and she exceeded our expectations. We deffinately recommend her for any furry animal household 🌸 "
CharneC
Review by Charne
from
SGD 25
/day
SyakirahS

2. Syakirah

3.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Former cat fosterer & reliable uni student !

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SyakirahS

2. Syakirah

Former cat fosterer & reliable uni student !3.2 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
ReyR

3. Rey

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
11 reviews

❤Pet lover, Pet friend, Pet nurse👩‍⚕️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ReyR

3. Rey

❤Pet lover, Pet friend, Pet nurse👩‍⚕️2 km
(11 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Thanks Rey for taking wonderful care of my 2 cats while I was on holiday! Rey went above and beyond to ensure that my cats were well cared for, including regular updates of play time and even brushing my two cats on top of daily feeding, water checks and litter cleaning. It gave me peace of mind during our trip!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
SGD 30
/day
ZaraZ

4. Zara

3.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Caring, Attentive housesitter in Singapore

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ZaraZ

4. Zara

Caring, Attentive housesitter in Singapore3.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Zara did a wonderful job taking care of my rabbit, Bubu, while I was away for the weekend. She was punctual, communicative, and provided excellent care. My bunny was happy and relaxed the whole time. Thank you, Zara, for the peace of mind! "
Yu ShanY
Review by Yu Shan
from
SGD 20
/day
JuliaJ

5. Julia

3.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitter in the east

Usually responds within one hour
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Pawsitter in the east 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Julia is a fantastic cat sitter. She's conscientious, communicative, and genuinely caring. She took the time to visit and get acquainted with my cat before her first session, which gave me real peace of mind. Throughout, she sent daily updates with photos, was accommodating of small requests, and even kept the house tidy while I was away. Coming home to a clean, calm space made all the difference. Highly recommend her!"
IskI
Review by Isk
from
SGD 25
/day
SeriS

6. Seri

3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Cat-Sitting in Tampines!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SeriS

6. Seri

Cat-Sitting in Tampines!3.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"She’s an amazing petsitter! Followed my instructions on the cleaning of my cat’s poop (my cat will poop in toilet instead of litterbox) and we came back to a clean toilet :) She also ensures to provide timely updates with photos and videos. One of my cats love her so much lol Will not hesitate to engage her again next time !"
KhuzaimahK
Review by Khuzaimah
from
SGD 25
/day
BellerinB

7. Bellerin

2.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

the pawfect compawnion for your beloved furfriend !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshier Terrier Tobias aka Tobi
BellerinB

7. Bellerin

the pawfect compawnion for your beloved furfriend !2.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshier Terrier Tobias aka Tobi
"Always so nice and help take good care of my cats!"
YanY
Review by Yan
from
SGD 25
/day
PamelaP

8. Pamela

0.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

I love furbabies more than humans

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
PamelaP

8. Pamela

I love furbabies more than humans0.5 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Caring, reliable cat sitter who kept my kitty happy, fed, and loved while I was away. So thankful!."
heraldH
Review by herald
from
SGD 30
/day
DanielleD

9. Danielle

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
40 reviews
16
recurring guests

Passionate animal lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
DanielleD

9. Danielle

Passionate animal lover2.2 km
(40 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"First thing I did when I returned from my trip: Write Danielle a good review because it’s really the least I could do! Words cannot describe how grateful we are to Danielle. It is our first time engaging a cat sitter, and we were concerned both about the cats and the house. I sent her a PDF full of instructions and Danielle had no problem following it, even providing a pic for every step she did. I have 2 cats and one of them can be quite hissy/fiesty, but Danielle managed to bond with her by the second day and even got to clean her face! She also sent so many cute photos and videos of my cats. The best part was returning to a clean house after 4 days because Danielle vacuumed the floor. Both my cats looked happy and relaxed, I really couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter. We will engage Danielle in a heartbeat, thank you so so so much! "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
SGD 30
/day
YvonneY

10. Yvonne

0.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dedicated and responsible cat sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 cats
YvonneY

10. Yvonne

Dedicated and responsible cat sitter0.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 cats
"Yvonne is great! She has been the best cat sitter on this app and I’ve been using several cat sitters already on here; they’re all good! However she has that extra edge by really giving good updates and reports on Pawshake; helping to maintain my cats dental hygiene well and offering dental treats to improve his breath 😬 I would definitely recommend-engaging her! No regrets!"
UmarU
Review by Umar
from
SGD 30
/day
NicoleN

11. Nicole

1.9 km
from
SGD 22
/day
4 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter In The East!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicoleN

11. Nicole

Reliable Pet Sitter In The East! 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nicole is a reliable sitter who took care of the tasks well, updates promptly and easy to communicate with (:"
JiayiJ
Review by Jiayi
from
SGD 22
/day
humairahH

12. humairah

2.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Gentle hands for teeny tiny paws🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
humairahH

12. humairah

Gentle hands for teeny tiny paws🐾2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Thank you Humairah for looking after Growie. Growie is well taken care, groomed and enjoys Humairah's company every visit. Humairah has shown affection, care and details Growie's well-being. At the same time, Humairah assisted with maintaining Growie's play environment as well. Humairah is very prompt, proffessional and listens to our concerns. I am very satisfied with Humairah's holistic care for Growie as he returns to our arms jovial and ecstatic."
FarizF
Review by Fariz
from
SGD 30
/day
ZacZ

13. Zac

4.3 km
from
SGD 28
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cats Slave For Life (east)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
ZacZ

13. Zac

Cats Slave For Life (east)4.3 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Zac and his wife Vanny were wonderful cat sitters! I needed a cat sitter last minute as I had to go away on a business trip. They responded to my request quickly, and came by for a meet and greet. My two kitties (usually shy) took to them both quite quickly. I also felt very comfortable with them and knew I could trust them to care for my kitties while I was away. They were both very communicative, and followed instructions exactly. They sent lots of photos and videos, and spent more time to play with the kitties. They even took the initiative to help remove some “artwork” one of the cats made (the kitties love destroying cardboard boxes). I returned home to two relaxed and happy kitties. I would be more than happy to ask them to cat sit for me again in future! Thank you Zac and Vanny for caring for my two naughty kitties! 😻"
PamelaP
Review by Pamela
from
SGD 28
/day
JoycelynJ

14. Joycelyn

3.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet nurse who has a very soft spot for cats and dogs!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Bailey
JoycelynJ

14. Joycelyn

Vet nurse who has a very soft spot for cats and dogs!!3.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Bailey
"Joycelyn Was excellent, communication was really clear and she took great care of our cat while we were away. She is very conscientious and provided regular updates while we were away. She is very trustworthy. Great pet sitter. "
LarissaL
Review by Larissa
from
SGD 35
/day
TriciaT

15. Tricia

2.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TriciaT

15. Tricia

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love2.9 km
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We were really lucky to have Tricia as our pet sitter. She took care of them really well even though one of our cat is really fussy. We can tell she genuinely cares for our 2 cats. We will not hesitate to engage her again :)"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
SGD 28
/day
SupriyaS

16. Supriya

0.9 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

20+ years of rescue experience

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
SupriyaS

16. Supriya

20+ years of rescue experience0.9 km - Singapore
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Supriya took wonderful care of my cat while I was on vacation, and I couldn’t have asked for a better sitter. She clearly has a genuine love for animals — she not only made sure my cat was well cared for, but also spent time playing and keeping her happy. Supriya sent prompt and thoughtful updates, which gave me complete peace of mind and made my holiday truly worry-free. I highly recommend Supriya to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter."
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
SGD 25
/day
KasturiK

17. Kasturi

2.8 km
from
SGD 35
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

You leave them, I love them ❤️ Cat lover, cat sitter🤗

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
KasturiK

17. Kasturi

You leave them, I love them ❤️ Cat lover, cat sitter🤗2.8 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Kasturi looked after my 2 cats while I was on a short trip for 5 days and she did an amazing job! I always get a bit anxious leaving my cats when I go on a trip, but just meeting Kasturi for the first time quickly dispelled any anxieties. She was so kind and personable. My two cats instantly clicked with her and really seemed to enjoy having her around. She sent lots of photos and videos each day, which were not only super cute but also helped put me at ease throughout my trip. I feel very lucky to have someone now to look after the cats while I’m away, and is also someone whom both I and the cats trust. I highly recommend Kasturi’s services to anyone looking for a pet sitter who is kind, knowledgeable, and professional. "
BetriceB
Review by Betrice
from
SGD 35
/day
RenetteR

18. Renette

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

pawsitively purrfessional pet-sitting services

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RenetteR

18. Renette

pawsitively purrfessional pet-sitting services1.6 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Renette has consistently been a reliable and conscientious pet sitter. It's our third time engaging her services to care for our kitties and we've always felt assured that they are in great hands. With each visit, Renette gives us quick but detailed updates on our kitties (not to mention that she somehow manages to take the best photos of them altogether). She communicates well and checks in with us in advance if there needs to be any changes in the visiting schedule."
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
SGD 25
/day
SudhirS

19. Sudhir

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love Cats and spending time with them

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SudhirS

19. Sudhir

Love Cats and spending time with them3.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sudir and Thulasi exceeded our expectations when we booked them for home visits during our time on vacation. Our 2 cats warmed to them straight away during the meet and greet, so we knew they would be in good hands. Communication was excellent and we received daily photos/videos which really put our minds at ease while we were away. We will definitely be booking them again in the future."
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
SGD 25
/day
elisE

20. elis

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Always ready to meet new furry friends !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
elisE

20. elis

Always ready to meet new furry friends ! 1.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day