1. Dog sitting
  2. Tanglin

Dog Sitting, Tanglin

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelineA

1. Angeline

2.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer

Usually responds within one day
AngelineA

1. Angeline

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 35
/day
KayK

2. Kay

4.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Dog’s best friend

KayK

2. Kay

Dog’s best friend4.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
DesireeD

3. Desiree

2.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day

Gentle, attentive care for your beloved pet.

Usually responds within one day
DesireeD

3. Desiree

Gentle, attentive care for your beloved pet.2.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 28
/day
AshleyA

4. Ashley

4.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏠🐾 Joyful petsitter, experience with cats & dogs!

AshleyA

4. Ashley

🏠🐾 Joyful petsitter, experience with cats & dogs!4.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
LakshmiL

5. Lakshmi

3.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Paws, Love & Everything In Between 🐶🐾❤️

Usually responds within one day
LakshmiL

5. Lakshmi

Paws, Love & Everything In Between 🐶🐾❤️3.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
ChristieC

6. Christie

4.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews

Building a Paws Village 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltipoo Rei Ng-Chew
ChristieC

6. Christie

Building a Paws Village 🐾 4.6 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltipoo Rei Ng-Chew
from
SGD 20
/day
SharonS

7. Sharon

2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
36 reviews
13
recurring guests

Cat Mom who adores animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SharonS

7. Sharon

Cat Mom who adores animals 2.3 km
(36 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Sharon was great with our two cats! Right from the meet and greet, I could tell that she loved cats (which isn't actually as common as you would think for sitters!). We have two cats - one a little shy with strangers, and one who is affectionate but anxious. Both our cats (even the shy one!) loved her right from the start during her meet and greet. Sharon spent the whole time engaging with them - coaxing them out, playing with them etc. We could tell that our cats would be in good hands with Sharon. During our time away, Sharon was very reliable, showing up when she said she would. She warmed up raw food for our boys, fed them with no issues, played with them, provided lots of updates and cleaned their litter box. She could sense that there was some sibling rivalry going on, so she took the extra step to play with them separately so that each of them would get quality time with her. She even took the initiative to give them treats after the meal and do high fives with them without us asking her to do so. Our boys were very happy!! She also sent us lots of updates and pictures so we didn't have to worry. Would highly recommend Sharon to other cat parents! "
JacintaJ
Review by Jacinta
from
SGD 30
/day
JaenJ

8. Jaen

4.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat lover!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JaenJ

8. Jaen

Cat lover!4.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jaen is a patient, caring and meticulous cat sitter. Our communication is efficient and smooth. Our cat is well taken care of both physically and mentally. I highly recommend her."
ChifengC
Review by Chifeng
from
SGD 30
/day
ShennyseS

9. Shennyse

4.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
ShennyseS

9. Shennyse

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
from
SGD 35
/day
JasmineJ

10. Jasmine

2.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Pawrent of a stubborn but sweet pup in Queenstown

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Bumpy
JasmineJ

10. Jasmine

Pawrent of a stubborn but sweet pup in Queenstown2.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Bumpy
from
SGD 25
/day
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

4.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience4.7 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
StanleyS

12. Stanley

3.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family

Lives with 3 cats
StanleyS

12. Stanley

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family3.9 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 40
/day
ChristineC

13. Christine

4.9 km
from
SGD 45
/day

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
ChristineC

13. Christine

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own 4.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
from
SGD 45
/day
MegM

14. Meg

3.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Safe Hands, Happy Paws – Loving care you can trust

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MegM

14. Meg

Safe Hands, Happy Paws – Loving care you can trust3.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/day
AndrewA

15. Andrew

2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Pets are part of the family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Bodhichitta (bodhi)
AndrewA

15. Andrew

Pets are part of the family2.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Bodhichitta (bodhi)
from
SGD 30
/day
LucienL

16. Lucien

4 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Former K9 Handler Dog Sitter

Usually responds within one day
LucienL

16. Lucien

Former K9 Handler Dog Sitter4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
ChloeC

17. Chloe

2.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Hi! I'm Chloe, I am an easy going and a responsible person

ChloeC

17. Chloe

Hi! I'm Chloe, I am an easy going and a responsible person2.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
Zi WeiZ

18. Zi Wei

4.6 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You!) 🥰

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goberian Whiskey
Zi WeiZ

18. Zi Wei

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You!) 🥰4.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goberian Whiskey
from
SGD 50
/day
Jia YuJ

19. Jia Yu

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Patient Pet Care | Walks, Feeding & Home Visits

Usually responds within one hour
Jia YuJ

19. Jia Yu

Patient Pet Care | Walks, Feeding & Home Visits4.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 30
/day
JeromeJ

20. Jerome

3 km
from
SGD 60
/day
1 review

Your Dog's Home Away from Home

Usually responds within one day
JeromeJ

20. Jerome

Your Dog's Home Away from Home3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 60
/day