1. Dog sitting
  2. Tanjong Pagar

Dog Sitting, Tanjong Pagar

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NinaN

1. Nina

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cats love me

Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

1. Nina

Cats love me3.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Ms Nina Chang was a perfect in every aspect. She really took care of our pet very well during our absence in Spore. She was so loving towards my Pet . Very caring, loving, very responsible. Everyday after the visit in the morning & evening she will share about my pet,s condition. She will really take the trouble to send photos & videos on how she spent rime with her. Like how she treated my pet, how my pet finished her food. Even she didnt finish her food, she will inform me too. How she was playing ball happily wih Nina. She really put in her effort on giving a real Pat, love and made her so happy until she didnt miss us. We were so happy to see her photos every day & made us so comfortable without have to worrry about my Pet's well being while we were in oversea. In future I will book Nina again evertime we travel. God will bless Nina for her constant care & love she gave my pet Thaamarai. 😅😅😅"
VANAJAV
Review by VANAJA
from
SGD 30
/day
AngielaA

2. Angiela

4.9 km
from
SGD 50
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gentle care with true service

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AngielaA

2. Angiela

Gentle care with true service4.9 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"My cats are notoriously high maintenance, with food prep and with gaining their trust. Angela has surpassed any and all expectations, never faltering when my picky and grumpy princess hissed at her or swatted at her. Angela’s patience, consistency and creativity won my cats over. She truly kept me at ease and allowed me to have a wonderful vacation with a peace of mind, knowing that my cats are healthy and happy with her. 10/10 would engage her again."
MarinahM
Review by Marinah
from
SGD 50
/day
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

1.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover, Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

Animal Lover, Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter 1.2 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Rebecca is caring and reliable and sent regular updates about my cat. I would not hesitate to recommend her to other cat and dog parents in need of a pet sitter. "
AshokA
Review by Ashok
from
SGD 35
/day
CandiceC

4. Candice

1.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving your pets like my own - south and city areas

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
CandiceC

4. Candice

Loving your pets like my own - south and city areas 1.4 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Candys is a fantastic cat sitter. She took amazing care of my cat, was gentle and caring with him and managed to implement all out little rituals. To add on, she is a great photographer and I have now gorgeous portrait of my cat 😍 I would definitely recommend her, especially with shyer cats like mine."
Anne-FriedaA
Review by Anne-Frieda
from
SGD 28
/day
LyraL

5. Lyra

1.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
54 reviews
25
recurring guests

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LyraL

5. Lyra

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience1.5 km
(54 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Lyra is an amazing sitter. She is very communicative, kind, responsible, and sensible. This was the first time I left my two cats alone for more than 2 weeks. Initially, I was very worried, but after a few days, I felt completely at ease because I knew Lyra was taking very good care of my babies. My older one is a very shy cat. He came out of his cave after one week, and I could see he was very happy to be around Lyra. My little one is a cheeky and playful cat and he totally loved Lyra from day 1. Lyra had made sure my cats were happy and she paid attention to their different personalities. She also sent me daily photos and videos and answered my questions. If I ever go away again, I will definitely ask Lyra to take care of my cats. She is the best and I can fully recommend her to any cat owners. "
MiyoM
Review by Miyo
from
SGD 40
/day
MaxineM

6. Maxine

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2
recurring guests

Cat Mum of 2: Experienced, Patient, Loving Care Guaranteed

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
MaxineM

6. Maxine

Cat Mum of 2: Experienced, Patient, Loving Care Guaranteed2.3 km
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
huitingH

7. huiting

2.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

dog-walker / cat-sitter / certified first aid

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
huitingH

7. huiting

dog-walker / cat-sitter / certified first aid2.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Huiting is absolutely wonderful.. she is responsible, cooperative, and highly attuned to my sensitive dog’s needs. She has also been the best training aid during sessions with my dog trainer. Thank you HT 🙏🏻"
Su-lynS
Review by Su-lyn
from
SGD 35
/day
RizmiyaR

8. Rizmiya

4.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
115 reviews
43
recurring guests

Crazy Cat Lady | 10+ Years Pet Sitting Experience 🐈‍⬛

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
RizmiyaR

8. Rizmiya

Crazy Cat Lady | 10+ Years Pet Sitting Experience 🐈‍⬛4.3 km
(115 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"I was a 1st timer leaving my cat for a 2 week holiday, needless to say I was worried. However, having Riz as my cat sitter had given me a peace of mind. Riz is responsive, meticulous, dependable, punctual and hard working cat sitter. My family and I were so glad to have Riz as our cat sitter to take care of our 6 month old kitten. Our cat, Chill, has started to show his belly to Riz during Riz's first few visits! Riz constantly updated us on our cat's development while we were away, despite her super busy schedule. Really appreciate it. thanks Riz!!"
RohaizadR
Review by Rohaizad
from
SGD 35
/day
MargotM

9. Margot

4.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MargotM

9. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available4.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Margot was a great sitter for our cat whilst we were away for a week. She communicated promptly and kept us in the loop. She took great care, played with our cat and fed him. I would highly recommend her!"
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
SGD 20
/day
MichaelM

10. Michael

1.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your friendly dog-walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dachshund Loki
MichaelM

10. Michael

Your friendly dog-walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru1.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dachshund Loki
"I couldn’t recommend Michael enough! I really appreciated that he arranged a meet-up the day before so Pancho could get to know him first. He also asked a lot of thoughtful questions about Pancho, including how he is with other dogs, whether he picks things up from the floor, and what I wanted from the walk, such as making sure Pancho pees and poops before coming back. It made me feel very comfortable knowing that he really pays attention and cares. He also kept me updated with photos throughout, which I really appreciated. I will definitely ask him to help with Pancho again in the future!"
GianellaG
Review by Gianella
from
SGD 25
/day
KaiK

11. Kai

0.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & super fan of fun walks with 🐶🐕

Last active 11 days ago
KaiK

11. Kai

Experienced & super fan of fun walks with 🐶🐕0.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
"Kai is very helpful when I am away, sent me updates for my pets and help me solve my ants issue at home when I’m home. My cats were very comfortable around Kai too"
YinyingY
Review by Yinying
from
SGD 20
/day
PamP

12. Pam

2.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Pet Playmate

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PamP

12. Pam

Trusted Pet Playmate2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I’m very happy with the care my cats received! She is responsible and attentive — she updated with detailed messages about my cats’ conditions and routines, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She also shared videos of her playing with them, and it was clear they were relaxed and happy in her care. I could tell my cats were well looked after, both physically and emotionally. Highly recommended! "
yibinY
Review by yibin
from
SGD 25
/day
MingM

13. Ming

3.1 km
from
SGD 38
/day
104 reviews
38
recurring guests

😻 TLC Prime Cat Sitting - own car, trained, experienced

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MingM

13. Ming

😻 TLC Prime Cat Sitting - own car, trained, experienced 3.1 km
(104 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ming has amazed me and my cats! (Also, super honoured to be Ming's 100th review!) All pet owners need to stick with an experienced sitter who can work through issues and provide solutions. Our pets are everything to us, and they need someone reliable and know what to do even when we're not around. Ming was that someone to us. Bear with me - this is a long review as I can't put my entire great experience in a few sentences. My 3 cats have vastly different personalities and needs. One is a scaredy cat who needs daily medication, but would hide under the bed for hours upon seeing a stranger in his home. The other is a sociable but super needy cat who would scream and throw up if not given enough attention or the right food. The third is a sweetheart but needs consistent pets and love. Right off the bat, Ming was able to bond with them even on the first visit. I knew she was the right sitter when I saw her sitting beside my scaredy cat (who was under the bed), facing away, hand extended to let him smell her at his own pace. He warmed up to her like no one else, and even eventually allowed her to feed him his medication (which was unprecedented). Her knowledge on cats is super impressive. I usually think of myself as a cat guru, having had 5 cats and excessive Googling habits over my lifetime, but Ming had years of experience and hundreds of cat-clients that gave her knowledge that was much more useful in real-life. Example - she could see that one of my cats didn't like to eat a specific food, so she sourced multiple other types of food from her other clients and did a mini-food-trial for me WHILE I WAS ON HOLIDAYS. I don't know how to explain how amazing that is. I came back from my holidays and Ming sat me down and went through all the new food and picked out which ones my cat liked. Her attention to detail - I am a very detail-oriented person. I like lists so much that I created around 8 cards with lists of things that my cats need, and instead of calling me crazy, Ming took care of EVERYTHING. My cat water filter, my auto-litterbox, which cat toys to leave out, etc, was all done to my cats' liking. Keeping me updated - Ming sent so many photos and updates each time she was at my place, and I felt so reassured that my cats were taken care of. If she saw something out of place, she would handle it or ask me about it, and it made me feel like I was leaving my cats with family rather than someone new. I usually spend my holidays checking my indoor cams to make sure my cats were well, but when Ming was here, I didn't feel any need to do so. I'd 100% book Ming again for my holidays over the next 10 years. The only downside to getting Ming in - I think my cats' expectations are raised and I have to buck up to make sure they still like me. 😂"
JoshuaJ
Review by Joshua
from
SGD 38
/day
Jia YiJ

14. Jia Yi

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Gentle cat sitter!

Lives with 1 cat
Jia YiJ

14. Jia Yi

Gentle cat sitter!4 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Engaged Jiayi for my few days of cat sitting. She is patient with my instructions and kept my babies happy. Prompt updates every session. Glad to leave my babies in her care! "
chenghaoC
Review by chenghao
from
SGD 25
/day
MelodyM

15. Melody

1.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog/cat sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MelodyM

15. Melody

Experienced dog/cat sitter 1.2 km - Singapore
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Melody did a great job taking care of my cats. She kept me updated with photos and videos, and my cats were very happy when I returned."
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
SGD 30
/day
SylviaS

16. Sylvia

4.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

The Purr-fect pet sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SylviaS

16. Sylvia

The Purr-fect pet sitter 4.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sylvia is friendly, attentive and follow instruction very well. There is no issue at all having her taking care of my 2 kittens and 1 adult cat while I am away for vacation for a week. Though my adult cat is shy, but the two kittens do enjoy her company. She updated me daily whenever she dropped by. Will definitely look for her again in the future if I need a cat sitter. "
EugeneE
Review by Eugene
from
SGD 25
/day
YangY

17. Yang

0.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks, Feeding & Playtime

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
YangY

17. Yang

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks, Feeding & Playtime0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Yang was super responsive and punctual for the session. I felt reassured leaving my dog with her. Would recommend! "
Lay KwanL
Review by Lay Kwan
from
SGD 20
/day
LynnL

18. Lynn

4.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter/Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LynnL

18. Lynn

Reliable Pet Sitter/Walker4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
AlisaA

19. Alisa

2.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

A reliable experienced friend and sitter for your furbabies

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AlisaA

19. Alisa

A reliable experienced friend and sitter for your furbabies2.4 km - Singapore
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Alisa was great!! She loved my baby and took really great care of him. Can’t wait to book with her again "
Elaine MarieE
Review by Elaine Marie
from
SGD 25
/day
gerroyG

20. gerroy

2 km
from
SGD 15
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter Caring for Dogs

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
gerroyG

20. gerroy

Pet Sitter Caring for Dogs 2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Truly appreciate your care for our cat Fafa while we were away. Thanks for making sure all her needs were met. "
sibyS
Review by siby
from
SGD 15
/day