1. Dog sitting
  2. Tiong Bahru

Dog Sitting, Tiong Bahru

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
joyJ

1. joy

2.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
joyJ

1. joy

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)2.9 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Joy was very helpful and prompt with her updates on how my dogs were doing when I was away. Thankful for her assistance to take good care of my dogs during my holidays. "
BhavaniB
Review by Bhavani
from
SGD 35
/day
Carter McArthurC

2. Carter McArthur

1.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Sitting All Breeds For Your Needs

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Carter McArthurC

2. Carter McArthur

Sitting All Breeds For Your Needs1.9 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Carter was really fantastic with Maple! He was very organised with food, walks and playtime while watching her for a few days. She was always excited to see him! What was really nice is he sent little updates (videos, photos) during the stay which made us feel a lot more secure she was having a good time :) "
ConradC
Review by Conrad
from
SGD 25
/day
GildaG

3. Gilda

1.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

3. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!1.7 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
from
SGD 50
/day
SylviaS

4. Sylvia

2.1 km
from
SGD 28
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylviaS

4. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share2.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"This was the first time for my cat with Sylvia and she was wonderful with him! With each passing day, I could see in the photos and videos that he came to trust Sylvia and to really enjoy her visits. She provided timely updates, and was diligent in following my instructions regarding feedings, air con settings, etc. Really appreciated this dependable and lovely lady caring for our cat. Highly recommend!"
YukaY
Review by Yuka
from
SGD 28
/day
VivianV

5. Vivian

1.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable dog walker / pet sitter in the South!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
VivianV

5. Vivian

Reliable dog walker / pet sitter in the South!1.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Vivian was a great dog walker. My dog is Shiba Inu and is wary of people outside of the family, so he is difficult to handle. But Vivian handled him very well. She walked him better than we expected and sent us several pictures and videos each time she walked him. So that made me feel very relieved while I was away from Dai. If I ever have to leave Dai again, I will definitely ask Vivian to walk him. Thank you very much, Vivian."
NaokoN
Review by Naoko
from
SGD 35
/day
SoniaS

6. Sonia

1.1 km
from
SGD 15
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving cat sitter and fun staycation for kitties!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SoniaS

6. Sonia

Loving cat sitter and fun staycation for kitties! 1.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sonia was amazing! It was our first time using a pet sitter and we were a bit nervous but she completely put us at ease. Throughout the whole booking process, the meet up and during our time away she kept us updated and was always on hand to answer any questions. Her communication was excellent and we really appreciated the updates and numerous videos when she visited our cat Winston. You could clearly tell Winston was happy and relaxed around Sonia too. So grateful to Sonia and would highly recommend!"
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
SGD 15
/day
KefanK

7. Kefan

4.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KefanK

7. Kefan

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Very happy with the service received. I am very previous about my baby dachshund and the communication was great and some lovely photos. He can also be a slightly tricky dog as is going through the teething stage which was dealt with really well. Will be booking again for sure! "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 20
/day
NickyN

8. Nicky

4.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
NickyN

8. Nicky

Cat sitter4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Nicky exceeded our expectations as a pet sitter for Xiaohu. Punctual, attentive, and genuinely caring, Nicky not only ensured all basic needs were met but went the extra mile, even tending to Xiaohu's needs when she wasn't feeling well. The detailed updates on Xiaohu's health and the thoughtful playtime demonstrated Nicky's dedication to providing top-notch pet care. Highly recommended!"
RenyR
Review by Reny
from
SGD 30
/day
JayJ

9. Jay

2.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

24/7 hanging out with animals? Sounds like the dream life!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JayJ

9. Jay

24/7 hanging out with animals? Sounds like the dream life! 2.2 km - Singapore
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Jie Qiang is a very committed cat sitter as he constantly reached out to me for a meet so as to get to know my cats and the general to-do-lists. He is very humble and open to my suggestions about how to do stuff. We text a lot as he is very responsive. Never before have I felt so relieved leaving my cats until I met Jie Qiang. I came back home without having to smell poop in the air. Please choose Jie Qiang as I am sure that he might oblige your requests."
NirwatiN
Review by Nirwati
from
SGD 25
/day
IpsaI

10. Ipsa

4.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
5 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IpsaI

10. Ipsa

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting4.6 km
(5 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 40
/day
WenW

11. Wen

3.7 km - Singapore
from
SGD 60
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

house sitter and animal lover ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
WenW

11. Wen

house sitter and animal lover ❤️3.7 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wen was such a big help for us during our vacation. She took care of our cat with love, as if he is her pet. She spent time with our cat much longer than I asked and she also quickly replied our messages so we had no worries at all. She sent us many pictures and videos of our cat in each visit so we enjoyed watching it too. She also visited us beforehand so it was easy for us to explain her what to do. We will definitely ask her next time too."
HanakoH
Review by Hanako
from
SGD 60
/day
Amy & JanA

12. Amy & Jan

1.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Paw-sonal Helpers

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy & JanA

12. Amy & Jan

Your Paw-sonal Helpers1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so happy to have found Amy & Jan who are very thoughtful and caring. We have already booked them for our long holiday so that our puppy will be well cared for while we are away. "
RicardaR
Review by Ricarda
from
SGD 35
/day
DilysD

13. Dilys

4.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
DilysD

13. Dilys

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village4.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
YilingY

14. Yiling

1.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
7 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dog walker (AC trained)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
YilingY

14. Yiling

Dog walker (AC trained)1.2 km
(7 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Yiling is a great dog caring person! She took various videos during the walking and she also performed some trainings we asked her to do! She is kind and helpful in many aspects! Thank very much for your help and support "
Maria EdileneM
Review by Maria Edilene
from
SGD 25
/day
ClariceC

15. Clarice

3.8 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it

Usually responds within one hour
ClariceC

15. Clarice

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it3.8 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Clarice did a great job handling my 5 months old pup for a day time walk and play. They seem to have a great time together and pup seems really happy at her place. Will be engaging Clarice again next time when I need one. "
CadyC
Review by Cady
from
SGD 35
/day
Evon KE

16. Evon K

0.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog handler/sitter/groomer > caring and professional

Usually responds within one hour
Evon KE

16. Evon K

Dog handler/sitter/groomer > caring and professional0.3 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day
yingyingY

17. yingying

4.8 km
from
SGD 16
/day
1 review

Say hi to every dog I meet

Last active 6 days ago
yingyingY

17. yingying

Say hi to every dog I meet4.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
"Nice lady who helped w the essentials plus watered my plants too, thanks Yingying 🙏🏻"
JesJ
Review by Jes
from
SGD 16
/day
PriscillaP

18. Priscilla

1.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawrysitter (islandwide)

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PriscillaP

18. Priscilla

Pawrysitter (islandwide)1.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/day
GiaG

19. Gia

1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer

Lives with 1 cat
GiaG

19. Gia

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Gia took very good care of my cat while i was away on a weekend trip. I would highly recommend Gia as a cat sitter. :)"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
SGD 40
/day
TannisthaT

20. Tannistha

4.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

My dogs will smell the betrayal, but they’ll get over it

Usually responds within few hours
TannisthaT

20. Tannistha

My dogs will smell the betrayal, but they’ll get over it4.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day