1. Dog sitting
  2. Woodlands

Dog Sitting, Woodlands

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)R

1. Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/day
15 reviews
1
recurring guest

Raised around animals and your pets new best friend :)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)R

1. Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)

Raised around animals and your pets new best friend :) 1.6 km
(15 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 15
/day
JeanetteJ

2. Jeanette

1.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

On the trending manga on Tiktok, I'm depicted as a cat LOL

Usually responds within few hours
JeanetteJ

2. Jeanette

On the trending manga on Tiktok, I'm depicted as a cat LOL 1.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Jeanette has been the perfect cat sitter for the four days that we were away. She responded promptly to our queries and updated us daily with photos and videos of our cat. With the experience that she has, she understood our cat's needs and went the extra mile to spend more time with our cat and keep her company. We are really grateful to have Jeanette take care of our cat. It is without a doubt that we will contact Jeanette again should we need a cat sitter. ❤"
NorN
Review by Nor
from
SGD 30
/day
RushidahR

3. Rushidah

1.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Cat Care At Your Convenience

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
RushidahR

3. Rushidah

Cat Care At Your Convenience1.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
SkylerS

4. Skyler

3.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Warm heart for the furry ones <3

SkylerS

4. Skyler

Warm heart for the furry ones <33.1 km
(1 review)
"We had a fantastic experience with Skyler. She took good care of our cat while we were away. Thanks for the daily photos and updates. Highly recommend "
WiwiW
Review by Wiwi
from
SGD 20
/day
PriscillaP

5. Priscilla

0.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
PriscillaP

5. Priscilla

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit0.2 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Very detailed, friendly and responsible pet sitter. Helped my cat apply ear medicine. "
MarianM
Review by Marian
from
SGD 30
/day
Xin JieX

6. Xin Jie

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Nursing background enhanced care for pets with love

Xin JieX

6. Xin Jie

Nursing background enhanced care for pets with love1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
hannahH

7. hannah

1 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

17 years experience (1 geriatric & 1 adult cat)

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
hannahH

7. hannah

17 years experience (1 geriatric & 1 adult cat)1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"She is very honest, gentle and affectionate to all my three cats. With non stop update. Even on the 1st day meeting her during the meeting session - she took down notes. She takes her job seriously. Very trustworthy cat sitter. Very affectionate cat sitter. i will recommend her to my other friends.👍🏻👍🏻🫰🏻🫰🏻♥️♥️ "
ShaS
Review by Sha
from
SGD 45
/day
ShawnS

8. Shawn

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Furry Carezone for Small Dog

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShawnS

8. Shawn

Furry Carezone for Small Dog4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Five stars for Shawn! He took fantastic care of my dog, Cotton, and my cat, Muffin , while i was away. He was great at keeping up with Cotton's outdoor routine and Muffin's indoor needs. I loved the daily photo updates! Shawn is clearly a dedicated animal lover and we highly recommend him"
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 25
/day
Dao WeiD

9. Dao Wei

3.8 km
from
SGD 23
/day

Experienced and adaptable, an animal’s best friend

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Dao WeiD

9. Dao Wei

Experienced and adaptable, an animal’s best friend3.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
SGD 23
/day
XavX

10. Xav

1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews

Snuggles, walks & wagging tails guaranteed🫶🏻

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
XavX

10. Xav

Snuggles, walks & wagging tails guaranteed🫶🏻1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"I found Xav as a last minute solution when my original caretaker couldn’t make it, and I’m so glad I did. She truly understands a pet owner’s worries and knows exactly what to look out for when caring for a dog. She took great care of both my dog and my home, and her timely updates gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. I was reassured knowing my dog was in good hands. I would 100% recommend Xav and will definitely reach out to her again if I need pet care services in the future. Thank you so much Xav, for taking such good care of my dog so I could travel worry free! 💗💗"
Rui ShanR
Review by Rui Shan
from
SGD 25
/day
SonyaS

11. Sonya

1.9 km
from
SGD 19
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Mama of 2 Singapore specials

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
SonyaS

11. Sonya

Dog Mama of 2 Singapore specials1.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Great sitter! Was so so helpful and gentle with my cats! Thank you so much so helping me feed the medication! 🥹🙏"
ZaniceZ
Review by Zanice
from
SGD 19
/day
MaredithM

12. Maredith

3.5 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review

let’s take a walk! 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MaredithM

12. Maredith

let’s take a walk! 🐶3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Maredith is very responsive and proactive in updating on my elderly cat Athena, she’s very gentle & patient with my cat and takes a lot of photos of her during Athena’s meal time and play time. She made sure Athena was well fed, litter tray was cleared and the food bowls are clean This gave me a lot of assurance while I travel at ease, would highly recommend Maredith’s service & would use her service again for cat sitting 🤗✨ Thank you!!⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SGD 45
/day
KennethK

13. Kenneth

0.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hdb cats love me, yours will too <3

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
KennethK

13. Kenneth

Hdb cats love me, yours will too <30.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"The furkids had a good time with Kenneth. He provided prompt updates on the furkids. The furkids gave him a slightly hard time by p**poing outside the litter box. He cleaned up well to let the furkids have a clean environment "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
SGD 25
/day
ElizabelleE

14. Elizabelle

4.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

A reliable and loving sitter for your furbabies !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ElizabelleE

14. Elizabelle

A reliable and loving sitter for your furbabies ! 4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Annabelle was swift in her replies , it was a very last minute booking . She took her cookie really well her rates were also very fair . I do highly recommend anybody who is looking for a sitter to consider her "
MateshM
Review by Matesh
from
SGD 30
/day
yihchingY

15. yihching

0.4 km
from
SGD 23
/day
1 review

happiest around cats&dogs

Usually responds within one day
yihchingY

15. yihching

happiest around cats&dogs0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Yihching is great with our dog and will provide us detailed updates on him during her visit which gives us assurance that he’s taken care of. "
EmmanuelE
Review by Emmanuel
from
SGD 23
/day
HuiyeeH

16. Huiyee

4.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews

Prioritizing your pets' well-being

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Boyboy
HuiyeeH

16. Huiyee

Prioritizing your pets' well-being4.3 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Boyboy
"It was our first time having a pet-sitter while we traveled overseas and we were fortunate to have Huiyee take care of Karepan. We started off sharing a brief description on what is required (daily to dos, likes/dislikes etc) and she took the initiative to carry out a house visit to check on compatibility before taking on the task. We felt at ease throughout our trip with timely photo updates that were specially curated in a storytelling manner that would bring a smile on your face. (double thumbs up for this!) Would engage her services again when the opportunity comes. "
JustinJ
Review by Justin
from
SGD 30
/day
SaiS

17. Sai

4.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Lifetime Animal Lover & Dedicated Cat Specialist

Last active today
SaiS

17. Sai

Lifetime Animal Lover & Dedicated Cat Specialist4.5 km
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
KeithK

18. Keith

1.9 km
from
SGD 38
/day
1 review

Dog n Cat Lover

Last active yesterday
KeithK

18. Keith

Dog n Cat Lover1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 38
/day
ZaraZ

19. Zara

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

You’re away but the cuddles stay 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
ZaraZ

19. Zara

You’re away but the cuddles stay 🐾1.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
KaiK

20. Kai

4.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day

From my Heart to Your Fur Heart

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KaiK

20. Kai

From my Heart to Your Fur Heart4.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day