1. Dog sitting
  2. Yio Chu Kang

Dog Sitting, Yio Chu Kang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaneJ

1. Jane

4.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
50 reviews
16
recurring guests

Hougang Pet Boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JaneJ

1. Jane

Hougang Pet Boarding4.6 km
(50 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
GraceG

2. Grace

4.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Offering reliable and trusted pet sitting to your furbabies!

Last contacted today
Last active today
GraceG

2. Grace

Offering reliable and trusted pet sitting to your furbabies! 4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
AureliaA

3. Aurelia

3.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Favourite Servant 🐶💗

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AureliaA

3. Aurelia

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Favourite Servant 🐶💗 3.2 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/day
JiaEnJ

4. JiaEn

3.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Care, Walks & Cuddles in the Comfort of Home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
JiaEnJ

4. JiaEn

Care, Walks & Cuddles in the Comfort of Home3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JaimeJ

5. Jaime

2.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Dogsitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JaimeJ

5. Jaime

Dogsitter2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
YvonneY

6. Yvonne

4.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Pet sitting & dog walking 💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
YvonneY

6. Yvonne

Pet sitting & dog walking 💕4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
KaiK

7. Kai

4.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day

From my Heart to Your Fur Heart

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KaiK

7. Kai

From my Heart to Your Fur Heart4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
YijieY

8. Yijie

3.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day
8 reviews

Pet Care that fits your lifestyle!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
YijieY

8. Yijie

Pet Care that fits your lifestyle! 3.7 km
(8 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 28
/day
JulieJ

9. Julie

4.8 km
from
SGD 55
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Rubys Resort🌴 (Landed, Cooked Meals, Free roam)

Last contacted today
Last active today
JulieJ

9. Julie

Rubys Resort🌴 (Landed, Cooked Meals, Free roam) 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 55
/day
Alex & ConnieA

10. Alex & Connie

3.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

All dogs deserve better:) your woof is my command

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
Alex & ConnieA

10. Alex & Connie

All dogs deserve better:) your woof is my command3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
EmyE

11. Emy

4.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away#I watch & walk#Can b ur fur-fect friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EmyE

11. Emy

Owner away#I watch & walk#Can b ur fur-fect friend4.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
PetraP

12. Petra

3.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Reliable care when you can't be there

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
PetraP

12. Petra

Reliable care when you can't be there3.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
ValerieV

13. Valerie

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

I will play with your pets! (7+ Yrs Exp)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValerieV

13. Valerie

I will play with your pets! (7+ Yrs Exp)4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
chloeC

14. chloe

3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Help Hunter make some friends

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
chloeC

14. chloe

Help Hunter make some friends3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/day
EveeE

15. Evee

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EveeE

15. Evee

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕4.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
DenyseD

16. Denyse

3.5 km
from
SGD 28
/day
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Responsible cat sitter for your furry feline friend(s) 😺

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
DenyseD

16. Denyse

Responsible cat sitter for your furry feline friend(s) 😺3.5 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Denyse was a wonderful cat sitter. She was efficient, meticulous, prompt, great at communication and made everything easy for us. We have had many sitters take care of our furbabies over the years and will rate Denyse as one of the top cat sitters. She kept the house clean, played with our furbabies diligently and made sure to send us updates when she was at our place. When she wanted clarification on certain matters, she would reach out to us, which was something we appreciated dearly. Highly recommend her to other cat parents, and we will indefinitely like for her to take care of our cats in the future. Indelibly a wonderful young person, with a respectable work ethic and overall wholesomeness."
ShaheeraS
Review by Shaheera
from
SGD 28
/day
KiraK

17. Kira

4.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KiraK

17. Kira

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JaneeJ

18. Janee

3.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vacation for them, Peace of mind for you.

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JaneeJ

18. Janee

Vacation for them, Peace of mind for you.3.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
BenB

19. Ben

2.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day

1 dog only pet boarding, full time dogsitter

Last active 2 days ago
BenB

19. Ben

1 dog only pet boarding, full time dogsitter2.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
tanT

20. tan

4.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Pet feeding, sitting and walking

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
tanT

20. tan

Pet feeding, sitting and walking4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day