1. Dog Boarding
  2. Ang Mo Kio

Dog Boarding, Ang Mo Kio

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaneJ

1. Jane

5.8 km
from
SGD 40
/night
50 reviews
16
recurring guests

Hougang Pet Boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
JaneJ

1. Jane

Hougang Pet Boarding5.8 km
(50 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Jane was a very meticulous and kind pet sitter. Despite Lucky (my dog) being relatively difficult to care for, as he is old and is on medication. Jane was attentive and took great care of him while I was away. Thank you so much Jane!"
CalyssaC
Review by Calyssa
from
SGD 40
/night
IvyI

2. Ivy

3.9 km
from
SGD 45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Big Space Landed House for your love ones

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
IvyI

2. Ivy

Big Space Landed House for your love ones3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Ivy is hands down the most patient, attentive, and incredible dog sitter we’ve ever worked with! She took care of our dog, Hugo, while we were away for our wedding, and having her look after him gave us complete peace of mind. Ivy sent regular updates and photos throughout the stay, which kept us connected and relaxed. Beyond exceptional care, she went above and beyond by training Hugo to use the stairs—an amazing bonus we weren't expecting! Hugo even had a little moment of mischief and accidentally damaged a couple of her items, but Ivy handled it with absolute grace, kindness, and understanding. She was so gracious toward us and remained incredibly sweet to Hugo. If you want someone who genuinely loves animals, treats your dog like family, and handles every situation with professional grace, Ivy is the perfect person. We cannot recommend her enough!"
EswaranE
Review by Eswaran
from
SGD 45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
adaA

3. ada

4.3 km
from
SGD 50
/night
New sitter

reliable dog caring services

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
adaA

3. ada

New sitter
reliable dog caring services 4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 50
/night
AereniaA

4. Aerenia

4.7 km
from
SGD 70
/night
New sitter

Offering a loving second home for your furbabies

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AereniaA

4. Aerenia

New sitter
Offering a loving second home for your furbabies4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 70
/night
JervenneJ

5. Jervenne

5.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night
New sitter

Your pet’s best friend (to-be)!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JervenneJ

5. Jervenne

New sitter
Your pet’s best friend (to-be)!5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 50
/night
SherryS

6. Sherry

5.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
New sitter
1 review

Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
SherryS

6. Sherry

New sitter
Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!5.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Reached out to Sherry on short notice and she was really prompt and accommodating. Loved that she sent photos and videos throughout so that I could settle my things in peace knowing that my dog is happy and comfortable ❤️ Her dog, Bob, was also really welcoming. We will definitely engage her again! "
LimL
Review by Lim
from
SGD 60
/night
PearlP

7. Pearl

5.3 km
from
SGD 25
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Affordable Pet Boarding, Buangkok

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
PearlP

7. Pearl

Affordable Pet Boarding, Buangkok5.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
"Nice and friendly pet sitter. Bailey was well taken care of."
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
SGD 25
/night
Jo & JuJ

8. Jo & Ju

5.4 km
from
SGD 60
/night
36 reviews
5
recurring guests

Book for Christmas at Home with Dog Run! 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Jo & JuJ

8. Jo & Ju

Book for Christmas at Home with Dog Run! 🥰 5.4 km
(36 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"It’s our first time looking for a pet sitter, and our pet Dixie is well taken care by Jo and his family members. We would highly recommend Jo to anyone who wish to get a reliable pet sitter. Thank you for taking care of Dixie while we enjoying our holidays with no worries of her."
AlfA
Review by Alf
from
SGD 60
/night
JessieJ

9. Jessie

2.7 km
from
SGD 45
/night
26 reviews
15
recurring guests

Dogs Deserve a Good Life

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
JessieJ

9. Jessie

Dogs Deserve a Good Life2.7 km
(26 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"We’re incredibly grateful for the amazing care given to our poodle, Asher, during the 14 nights we were overseas. Leaving your furkid behind for such a long trip is never easy, but from day one, we felt completely reassured knowing Asher was in a caring, responsible, and loving hands of Jessie and Sue. Throughout the entire stay, we received regular updates, photos and videos, which gave us great peace of mind and allowed us to see how comfortable and happy Asher was. It was clear that he was genuinely cared for like family. His routines, meals, walks, playtime, and comfort were all handled with great attention and patience. When we returned, Asher was healthy, relaxed, cheerful, and clearly very attached to his caregivers — which says everything about the quality of care he received. Jessie even went out of the way when the doggy diapers was not enough to cover the 14 nights. We truly appreciate the dedication, warmth, and professionalism shown throughout the stay. We would wholeheartedly recommend this doggy caregiver to any pet parent looking for someone trustworthy, dependable, loving, and experienced. Thank you once again for taking such wonderful care of Asher while we were away!"
RickyR
Review by Ricky
from
SGD 45
/night
KarenK

10. Karen

4.5 km
from
SGD 42
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog will feel stress-free with us while you are away

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
KarenK

10. Karen

Your Dog will feel stress-free with us while you are away4.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Karen was highly communicative before and during the boarding. She took great care of Shadow during boarding which really put us at eased when away from our furkid. Would definitely board with Karen again. Thank you so much!"
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
SGD 42
/night
AnnieA

11. Annie

5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
New sitter

A Loving & Experienced Home Away From Home for Your Dog

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnieA

11. Annie

New sitter
A Loving & Experienced Home Away From Home for Your Dog5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/night
LinaL

12. Lina

1.1 km
from
SGD 65
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lots love & care. Calm, gentle approach. Safe, spacious home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LinaL

12. Lina

Lots love & care. Calm, gentle approach. Safe, spacious home1.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Miso had a wonderful time at Lina’s place! 🐶❤️ Thank you, Lina and family, for taking such great care of her and making sure she finished her meals. They were very accommodating and attentive to Miso’s needs, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. We really appreciate all the care and attention given to Miso, and she looked very comfortable and happy during her stay. Would definitely recommend Lina to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter. We’d be happy to have Miso stay with her again!"
EuniceE
Review by Eunice
from
SGD 65
/night
AnnA

13. Ann

0.3 km
from
SGD 34
/night
4 reviews

A Retiree with Time, Patience, and Love for Your Pets

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnA

13. Ann

A Retiree with Time, Patience, and Love for Your Pets0.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Ann was a great carer and boarder for my per (a midsized senior Labradoodle) for 2.5 weeks while I was away. She was flexible to my needs and made sure my pet was at ease and comfortable. Thanks a lot, Ann!"
UdayanU
Review by Udayan
from
SGD 34
/night
GraceG

14. Grace

1.2 km
from
SGD 35
/night
30 reviews
12
recurring guests

Dfm - dog: family member

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
GraceG

14. Grace

Dfm - dog: family member1.2 km
(30 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
"Grace and her mother were absolutely amazing as pet sitters! They took such great care of Kayla, and I received daily updates with pictures and videos, which made me feel completely assured that Kayla was in good hands. Kayla looked happy and comfortable the entire time, and I couldn’t have asked for better care. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter! ❤️"
AlexiaA
Review by Alexia
from
SGD 35
/night
CharmaineC

15. Charmaine

3.7 km
from
SGD 30
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Boarding & Grooming @ Serangoon North

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
CharmaineC

15. Charmaine

Cat Boarding & Grooming @ Serangoon North3.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"10/10 would recommend. Charmaine is gentle and amazing with Biscuit despite the fact that it was his first time boarding. The space Biscuit was kept in has a big window with a cat tree so that he could people/bird watch during his stay there, whilst having enough room to move around. He gets to roam around from time to time as well and interact with the other kitties (: Charmaine’s updates comes regularly with photos and/or videos to let me know how Biscuit is doing, as well as when she has given him his medication. She also went the extra mile to help out with some minor logistics that was required for Biscuit during his stay such as weighing his pee/water intake due to the vet’s instructions. Communications wise is a 10/10 as she gave quite a lot of updates despite the short boarding stay, which I appreciate a lot! 🫶🏻 Biscuit seems happy there (minus the initial day where he’s grumpy and needs to decompress), and is well taken care of. Would definitely recommend to others to leave your catto in her care."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 30
/night
Terry & WenxinT

16. Terry & Wenxin

5 km
from
SGD 59
/night
18 reviews
17
recurring guests

🐕🏡 Cosy Colonial Home With 18yrs Exp & 1:1 Care

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Terry & WenxinT

16. Terry & Wenxin

🐕🏡 Cosy Colonial Home With 18yrs Exp & 1:1 Care5 km
(18 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Terry & Wenxin are great sitters! They took great care of our dog Rusty and truly cared for his wellbeing. They provide regular updates and are genuine dog lovers. It is hard to find boarders who can patiently handle Shiba Inu character. Rusty can’t wait for the next staycation at their place!"
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
SGD 59
/night
RaymondR

17. Raymond

1.1 km
from
SGD 55
/night
128 reviews
17
recurring guests

Awesome Pawsome ,safe, Loving Pet Care In My Home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
RaymondR

17. Raymond

Awesome Pawsome ,safe, Loving Pet Care In My Home1.1 km
(128 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Raymond is a fantastic pet sitter. I ‘m a newbie and didn’t know what to provide during my furbaby short stay but Raymond helped me with that. He sent updates throughout the stay that keep my nerves at bay and comfortable knowing my dog is in good hand. Having Sophie and the other dogs around was awesome too, as my puppy needs to socialize. The space and the walks Raymond gave my pups was another plus in my book. So, YES I will recommend anyone who needs a pet sitter, or just for day care. Thanks Raymond!"
Kean FongK
Review by Kean Fong
from
SGD 55
/night
LimL

18. Lim

2.4 km
from
SGD 30
/night

paw-mum

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LimL

18. Lim

paw-mum2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/night
JoannJ

19. Joann

1.7 km
from
SGD 45
/night
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Barker & Jo

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoannJ

19. Joann

Barker & Jo1.7 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Joann is a lovely pet sitter. Her family took good care of my dog, walked him 2x a day and updated me with pictures on a daily basis. Will definitely send my dog to her again for my next holiday. If you need a reliable pet sitter, I recommend Joann."
AvaA
Review by Ava
from
SGD 45
/night
KylerK

20. Kyler

4.6 km
from
SGD 40
/night
38 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pawsitively Great! Pet Sitters

Last contacted today
Last active today
KylerK

20. Kyler

Pawsitively Great! Pet Sitters4.6 km
(38 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"We had a wonderful boarding experience with Kyler. It was the first time sending our 5 month old Cavapoo Leah for dog boarding and we were very concerned. It turned out Leah had an awesome time and was very well taken care. Kyler sent over photos several times a day and we could see Leah was having a great time there. A big thank you to Kyler, your mum & helper for the care & love for Leah the 8 days she was there. We will definitely look for you again when we need dog boarding! 😊"
JiniJ
Review by Jini
from
SGD 40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Ang Mo Kio for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Ang Mo Kio Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Ang Mo Kio sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Ang Mo Kio on Pawshake. Over 5025 pet owners in Ang Mo Kio have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express