1. Dog Boarding
  2. Clementi

Dog Boarding, Clementi

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
jia yuanJ

1. jia yuan

4.9 km
from
SGD 65
/night
33 reviews
18
recurring guests

WFH designer who love pets

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
jia yuanJ

1. jia yuan

WFH designer who love pets4.9 km
(33 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Had a wonderful experience with Jia Yuan who took care my furkid for 5 days. She sent me regular updates with photos & videos. She is warm, communicative and very responsive person! Highly recommended."
ParisP
Review by Paris
from
SGD 65
/night
LeejingL

2. Leejing

2.4 km
from
SGD 85
/night
7 reviews

welcome to the funhouse!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LeejingL

2. Leejing

welcome to the funhouse!2.4 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"LeeJing was an amazing boarder. Her love for dogs shows at how she cares about Mocha's comfort during her stay. Mocha was not accepting food well due to adapting, and LeeJing goes out of her way to give her treats or toppers to get her eating. Furthermore, she is a super great walker! Mocha does have pulling and fear induced walks, but she handled her very well on all the walks. Recommended boarder for your fur babies! "
ChristabelC
Review by Christabel
from
SGD 85
/night
IceI

3. Ice

3.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Jurong Pets' Wonderland

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
IceI

3. Ice

Jurong Pets' Wonderland3.8 km - Singapore
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ice took wonderful care of my dog Nilla for 3 nights. She is very kind, caring, and responsible. Nilla was happy, comfortable, and well looked after throughout the stay. Ice kept me updated and treated Nilla like her own pet. Thank you so much, Ice, for taking such good care of Nilla. I highly recommend Ice to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter. I will definitely book with her again."
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
SGD 30
/night
edaE

4. eda

5.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review

Being with puppies makes me feel happy everyday.

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
edaE

4. eda

Being with puppies makes me feel happy everyday.5.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Hana enjoyed her staycation with Eda and family. They took good care of her and played with her. I was also kept regularly updated about Hana via the photos and videos sent by Eda. Very comfortable to leave Hana with Eda again🤗"
Yoke HwaY
Review by Yoke Hwa
from
SGD 50
/night
LindaL

5. Linda

0.9 km
from
SGD 65
/night
3 reviews

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
LindaL

5. Linda

Join us for a fun Day Care or Pawcation0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle Shadow
"My Ori stayed at Linda’s place for 2 nights, well taken care of. Linda is an experienced dog handler, able to feed him medicines as well. She sent pictures and video updates regularly via WhatsApp, and her 2 furkids were friendly towards Ori. Can see that Ori has spent a good staycation there! 💕🐶"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
SGD 65
/night
Miguel & ChristineM

6. Miguel & Christine

5.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Miguel & ChristineM

6. Miguel & Christine

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area5.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Jackson was extremely happy and content during his stay with M&C. He had Potchi and Kumo to keep him company during the week he stayed with them. All 3 dogs got along really well. M&C cared for Jackson like their own.. they ensured all meals and walks occurred on time. They were also very flexible with pick up and drop off times which really helped with our flight times. We will certainly choose them again for Jackson’s stay and can’t recommend them enough."
AnooshaA
Review by Anoosha
from
SGD 60
/night
YanmeiY

7. Yanmei

4.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

Mummy of a 6yo plus a 1.5yo fur baby!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavelier King Charles bam bam
YanmeiY

7. Yanmei

Mummy of a 6yo plus a 1.5yo fur baby! 4.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavelier King Charles bam bam
"Yanmei is friendly and responsible. She treated our Hiro with utmost care. She also updated us regularly so that we had peace in mind. "
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
SGD 60
/night
Min YuanM

8. Min Yuan

4.7 km
from
SGD 55
/night
3 reviews

Lots of love, care and attention!

Last contacted today
Last active today
Min YuanM

8. Min Yuan

Lots of love, care and attention! 4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Min Yuan is a very caring dog sitter. She shared many photos and updates of my dog throughout the day over the period she took care of her. I can see that my dog really enjoyed staying with her and also playing with her cavapoo. Will not hesitate to look for her again next time I need boarding services for my dog."
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
SGD 55
/night
ChloeC

9. Chloe

7 km
from
SGD 50
/night
6 reviews

Work from home Pet Sitter With Plenty of Time & Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ChloeC

9. Chloe

Work from home Pet Sitter With Plenty of Time & Care7 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 50
/night
ValerieV

10. Valerie

3.1 km
from
SGD 55
/night
3 reviews

Experienced Pawcations @ Holland V 🙌🏻

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
ValerieV

10. Valerie

Experienced Pawcations @ Holland V 🙌🏻3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"I boarded my beagle, Leo, with Valerie and she took great care of him. Leo has a ton of energy but Valerie handled him with ease and competence. Overall, highly recommended and you can be rest assured that your pet is in good hands 👍"
SohamS
Review by Soham
from
SGD 55
/night
RebekahR

11. Rebekah

2.7 km
from
SGD 38
/night
30 reviews
18
recurring guests

Pet Care During Your Holidays

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RebekahR

11. Rebekah

Pet Care During Your Holidays 2.7 km
(30 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Rebekah is more than wonderful dog sitter. She always gives full attention to our dog & takes care as part of her family. Our dog loves her & her family a lot, my dog is quite happy to stay at her place."
YasuY
Review by Yasu
from
SGD 38
/night
BrianB

12. Brian

5.2 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Fenced-in landed home to watch your pups

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
BrianB

12. Brian

Fenced-in landed home to watch your pups5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
SGD 60
/night
AnabelleA

13. Anabelle

7 km
from
SGD 55
/night
1 review

❤️ Loving Care for Fur Babies ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnabelleA

13. Anabelle

❤️ Loving Care for Fur Babies ❤️7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 55
/night
graceG

14. grace

5.7 km
from
SGD 55
/night
1
recurring guest

butterflies chaser, sunset viewer, dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
graceG

14. grace

butterflies chaser, sunset viewer, dog lover 5.7 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SGD 55
/night
SuzanneS

15. Suzanne

3.3 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Family like expericence for your Dog!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuzanneS

15. Suzanne

Family like expericence for your Dog! 3.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 50
/night
KelvinK

16. Kelvin

0.6 km
from
SGD 45
/night

Home based pet boarding with 5 years experience pet owner

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
KelvinK

16. Kelvin

Home based pet boarding with 5 years experience pet owner 0.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 45
/night
GraceG

17. Grace

5.2 km
from
SGD 75
/night

Loving Couple with a Safe, Dog-Friendly Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
GraceG

17. Grace

Loving Couple with a Safe, Dog-Friendly Home5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 75
/night
GraemeG

18. Graeme

1 km
from
SGD 60
/night
20 reviews
15
recurring guests

Warm Family Stay With Our Own Dog

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
GraemeG

18. Graeme

Warm Family Stay With Our Own Dog1 km
(20 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Extremely happy with the care given to our dog Ruffles. Ruffles is an elderly dog who cannot walk anymore and required high maintenance - diapers, medications, etc. Jyune took such good care of Ruffles (and at short notice) that she came back smelling and looking better than when she got there! They are true dog lovers and I would not hesitate to recommend Jyune as a dog sitter."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 60
/night
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

6.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1
recurring guest

1 dog (or 2 frm same family) at a time. I speak fluent woof.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

1 dog (or 2 frm same family) at a time. I speak fluent woof. 6.8 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SGD 60
/night
SimranS

20. Simran

3.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

major pet lover! loves all pets with all personalities :)

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SimranS

20. Simran

major pet lover! loves all pets with all personalities :)3.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 50
/night