1. Dog Boarding
  2. Geylang

Dog Boarding, Geylang

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WindaW

1. Winda

2.9 km
from
SGD 58
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Daycare at Bidadari!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corgi Kiko
WindaW

1. Winda

Doggie Daycare at Bidadari! 2.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corgi Kiko
"First boarding experience for my dog, and she loves it. Winda was helpful in providing timely updates. Her corgi kiko has been a great companion for my dog. Highly recommended for all! "
DesmondD
Review by Desmond
from
SGD 58
/night
CherieC

2. Cherie

2.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night
3 reviews

Happiest Staycation for your furkids

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Samoyed Hailey
CherieC

2. Cherie

Happiest Staycation for your furkids 2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Samoyed Hailey
"I had a wonderful experience with this dog sitter and couldn’t be happier with the care my dog received. They were incredibly attentive and responsible from start to finish. It was clear that they genuinely care about the dogs they look after. Throughout the stay, they consistently sent messages and updates about my dog’s condition, which gave me great peace of mind. They also made sure my dog stayed clean and well cared for at all times. Communication was excellent they were very easy to reach and always responded promptly whenever I contacted them. I truly appreciated their reliability and professionalism. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and dedicated person to care for their dog. I would absolutely book with them again!"
nicoleN
Review by nicole
from
SGD 50
/night
JoannaJ

3. Joanna

1.9 km
from
SGD 90
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal god mother

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JoannaJ

3. Joanna

Animal god mother1.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I’m so happy to have Joanna as the sitter for my puppy! Joanna is an experienced dog owner that she gives me a lot of advices. She knows how to deal with my puppy… the best part is she loves and her family love my puppy as their own dog! Joanna shared photos and videos of my puppy everyday and I can see my puppy enjoying her holiday so that I can enjoy mine peacefully! I will definitely look for Joanna as a dog sitter! "
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
SGD 90
/night
Sok MoiS

4. Sok Moi

2.7 km
from
SGD 65
/night
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

TLC Aplenty for the Woofs

Last contacted today
Last active today
Sok MoiS

4. Sok Moi

TLC Aplenty for the Woofs2.7 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Sok Moi is a wonderful and caring dog sitter. She took excellent care of our dog, and we could see how happy our puppy was during his stay. She spent plenty of time playing with him and treated him like her own. The house has a nice grassy yard where dogs can play happily, and there's also a dog run nearby, making it an ideal environment for dogs. We are very grateful for her care and attention. If we have another holiday in the future, we will definitely leave our dog with her again without any hesitation. Thank you, Sok Moi! ❤️"
LeroyL
Review by Leroy
from
SGD 65
/night
ChloeC

5. Chloe

0.6 km
from
SGD 32
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍

Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍0.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Chloe boarded our Goldie for a couple of days and took wonderful care of him. She was warm, reliable, and clearly very comfortable with dogs. Our dog was happy and well looked after, and we’d gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy sitter. 🐕"
RiyaadR
Review by Riyaad
from
SGD 32
/night
NurulN

6. Nurul

4.2 km
from
SGD 25
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Let's make a donation to the animals charity

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NurulN

6. Nurul

Let's make a donation to the animals charity4.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"I feel so lucky to have Nurul as my house boarding cat sitter. My cat Roo got great care and attention& affection. Nurul and her husband gave me updates in detail, take time to play and brush Roo everyday. During the stay he was so relaxed. Definitely would love to ask her again!"
MinamiM
Review by Minami
from
SGD 25
/night
WilliamW

7. William

2.4 km
from
SGD 45
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

All dogs welcome, full time wfh

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
WilliamW

7. William

All dogs welcome, full time wfh2.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"My family is very pleased with William's pet-sitting services. He took great care of my dog while we were away on our Chinese New Year trip. What's more, my dog got along wonderfully with his pet, a very calm and friendly dog, which gave us even more peace of mind."
ceciliaC
Review by cecilia
from
SGD 45
/night
FrankF

8. Frank

1.2 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews

Canine First Responder Certified Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
FrankF

8. Frank

Canine First Responder Certified Experienced Pet Sitter1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SGD 60
/night
E NathaliaE

9. E Nathalia

4.4 km
from
SGD 45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Human n dog are best buddies ever

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
E NathaliaE

9. E Nathalia

Human n dog are best buddies ever4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"It is recurring visit. Thank You for taking good care of Kimchi 😘🙏🏻 "
VannyV
Review by Vanny
from
SGD 45
/night
Jeremy & LynnJ

10. Jeremy & Lynn

1.1 km
from
SGD 65
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

senior-friendly boarding and daycare in katong

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Jeremy & LynnJ

10. Jeremy & Lynn

senior-friendly boarding and daycare in katong1.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Both Jeremy and Lynn took great care of Tiki. They were attentive, responsible, and kept us regularly updated throughout her stay. Their consistent communication gave us complete peace of mind, and we never once had to worry about Tiki’s well-being while she was with them. It was clear that Tiki was comfortable and happy in their care! She grew very fond of both of them and thoroughly enjoyed her time there. We’re grateful for the love and attention they showed her, and we would gladly book their services again in the future."
Yong Jian and Pei WenY
Review by Yong Jian and Pei Wen
from
SGD 65
/night
ArvindA

11. Arvind

2.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Your pet’s favourite temporary human :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ArvindA

11. Arvind

Your pet’s favourite temporary human :) 2.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 50
/night
Glen and DioneG

12. Glen and Dione

2.9 km
from
SGD 55
/night
17 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Petsitters in the East! (>8 Years Experience)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
Glen and DioneG

12. Glen and Dione

Trusted Petsitters in the East! (>8 Years Experience)2.9 km
(17 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"This was our first time when we used dog boarding services. We really appreciate Glen and Dione engagement. On our first pre boarding meet with doogo, Dione asked about habist and every needs of our dog. Chalka was very happy and satisfied- we could see that on daily photos and videos form Dione. We were at peace that Chalka is in good hands during our 7 days vacation. Thank You Glen and Dione and hope to see You soon!"
AgnieszkaA
Review by Agnieszka
from
SGD 55
/night
EstherE

13. Esther

2.9 km
from
SGD 45
/night
3 reviews

Delicate One-Dog Home Boarding | Calm & Loving Care🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EstherE

13. Esther

Delicate One-Dog Home Boarding | Calm & Loving Care🐶2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I recently boarded my little Chihuahua, MiuMiu, with Esther, and it was such a wonderful experience! From the moment we dropped her off, Esther made us feel completely at ease with her warm and professional approach. What stood out most was her constant updates from she sent photos and videos so I never had to wonder how MiuMiu was doing. You could really see the TLC she gave. MiuMiu was pampered, played with, and truly cared for like part of the family. A special shoutout to lovely Busan (Esther’s sweet doxie), who was so accommodating and became a great companion for MiuMiu. They got along beautifully, and it made MiuMiu’s stay even more enjoyable. MiuMiu came home happy, relaxed, and clearly spoiled and she truly lived like a queen during her time there! If you’re looking for a caring, reliable pet boarding option, I highly recommend Esther. Thank you so much for taking such great care of my baby girl! I’ll definitely be back! 🐶❤️"
MeowM
Review by Meow
from
SGD 45
/night
RachelR

14. Rachel

2.9 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review

because every pet deserves the best ❤️🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
RachelR

14. Rachel

because every pet deserves the best ❤️🐾2.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 45
/night
lauriL

15. lauri

2.9 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Welcome to our house pawty

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
lauriL

15. lauri

Welcome to our house pawty2.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 60
/night
NgN

16. Ng

1.8 km
from
SGD 35
/night

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NgN

16. Ng

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates1.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 35
/night
StephanieS

17. Stephanie

3.5 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
StephanieS

17. Stephanie

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾3.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 55
/night
cheyenneC

18. cheyenne

4.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Dog lover sitter who provides a comfortable environment.

cheyenneC

18. cheyenne

Dog lover sitter who provides a comfortable environment.4.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night
YileenY

19. Yileen

3.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 75
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!

Usually responds within few hours
YileenY

19. Yileen

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!3.4 km - Singapore
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Yileen and her family has been a blessing to my 17 yo dog. They have treat her with so much love and care that I think my dog is missing them when she’s coming home. Thank you for sharing your home to Mimi for the 5 nights, ensuring she’s comfortable all the time. It’s not easy to look for dog boarder who’s able to care for my 17 yo blind and old dog who’s not toilet trained, but Yileen’s family straight up accepted our offer to care for her when my family is away. There’s daily updates from her and her daughter even helped to wash up Mimi when she’s getting all dirty and smelly. Thank you for showering her with so much love and I’ll totally recommend you and your family 101% to anyone who’s looking for a dog sitter. I’d rate 10 stars out of 5 stars if it’s possible. Thank you Yileen for being such a blessing to us. "
GladysG
Review by Gladys
from
SGD 75
/night
So TjinS

20. So Tjin

4 km
from
SGD 40
/night
2 reviews

An experienced dog lover offering a clean home for your dog

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
So TjinS

20. So Tjin

An experienced dog lover offering a clean home for your dog4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"So Tjin and her husband took such wonderful care of Ekko! From the moment we met them, their love for dogs was so evident. They brought him down for walks multiple times a day, and when we picked him up, the warmth they had for him was still palpable. You could tell that boarding truly brings them so much joy — they used to have a dog of their own and you can feel that this is their way of keeping that love alive. Couldn’t recommend them more! 🐾"
CherieC
Review by Cherie
from
SGD 40
/night