1. Dog Boarding
  2. Marine Parade

Dog Boarding, Marine Parade

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeslynJ

1. Jeslyn

1.3 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Landed Property in East with playmate

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JeslynJ

1. Jeslyn

Landed Property in East with playmate1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Boarding Emma with Jeslyn has been such a great experience! She kept us updated about Emma multiple times throughout the day, and also went above and beyond to look after her. Could tell Emma had a lot of fun with Jeslyn and her family and dog. Thanks Jeslyn! "
ArielA
Review by Ariel
from
SGD 45
/night
Aubrey / AdrianA

2. Aubrey / Adrian

4.3 km
from
SGD 50
/night
49 reviews
15
recurring guests

Boonkeng Tender Loving Care Pet Sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Aubrey / AdrianA

2. Aubrey / Adrian

Boonkeng Tender Loving Care Pet Sitter 4.3 km
(49 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"We are so glad to have Aubrey and Adrian taking care for our pet Nami while we went for a short vacation for a week +. 🙏🙏 Updates were prompt and we got to receive lots of photos on what Nami is doing every day. Nami has also made some friends and got to stay, play and interact with them which she seems to be very happy. And indeed Nami has been showered with so much love. We can’t thank Aubrey and Adrian enough for helping us taking care of Nami. We look forward for our next holiday and we are sure Nami will also look forward to dog boarding again with Aubrey and Adrian. Highly recommended if you are looking for a friendly and caring dog sitter 😀😀👍👍"
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
SGD 50
/night
MerveM

3. Merve

0.6 km
from
SGD 85
/night
3 reviews

✨Comfortable✨Treating Yours Like Mine 🤗💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Hazelnut
MerveM

3. Merve

✨Comfortable✨Treating Yours Like Mine 🤗💕0.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Hazelnut
"Merve was great - really easy to communicate with, she sent regular updates and photos, would definitely choose again :)"
JulesJ
Review by Jules
from
SGD 85
/night
LeeL

4. Lee

2 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review

Cozy Boutique Boarding for Bougie Dogs

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LeeL

4. Lee

Cozy Boutique Boarding for Bougie Dogs2 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 50
/night
JovinJ

5. Jovin

4.1 km
from
SGD 55
/night

J&S: Home boarding with heart ❤️

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Jindo Jangsoo
JovinJ

5. Jovin

J&S: Home boarding with heart ❤️4.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Jindo Jangsoo
from
SGD 55
/night
ArmieA

6. Armie

4.7 km
from
SGD 35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Paw’s Second Home

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
ArmieA

6. Armie

Your Paw’s Second Home4.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 35
/night
FenF

7. Fen

4.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews

Staycation for furkids

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
FenF

7. Fen

Staycation for furkids4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Fen is great at handling animals. She took care of our senior golden retriever (first time trying out a pet sitter) extremely well, providing us regular updates and photos. Will engage Fen again!"
KimmieK
Review by Kimmie
from
SGD 60
/night
YuleY

8. Yule

4.1 km
from
SGD 100
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Boarding Singapore

Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
YuleY

8. Yule

Pet Boarding Singapore4.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
"Lucky Yule can help urgently when I needed to board my dog for last minute work travel when I just boarded him recently. Love her delightful updates and videos of my xiao boo. Reliable and meticulous - feel assured leaving my dog in her care👍🏼In fact, I think my dog even got excited when he recognise we're going to Yule's place!"
PamP
Review by Pam
from
SGD 100
/night
AmandaA

9. Amanda

4.5 km
from
SGD 70
/night
1 review

Looking to accompany Furry Friends at my Lovely Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Golden Doodle Damdam
AmandaA

9. Amanda

Looking to accompany Furry Friends at my Lovely Home4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Golden Doodle Damdam
"Amanda responded swiftly to my booking. Our meet & greet session was so pleasant. She introduced us to her dog and our dogs bonded instantly! Amanda & her hubby has a very clean& big space for our dog to roam. She listened to our dog’s needs and kindly offered private space for him to nap & eat whenever he needs. Amanda is a conscientious sitter who proactively updates me with heart-warming videos & photos that make my time apart with my dog more bearable. I appreciated her flexibility in pick up & drop off timings. Though my dog is a puppy, he’s huge and can be very excited when out yet she took extra care to make sure that he’s safe while enjoying himself during the walks. Will engage her again. Thank you, Amanda & hubby! Zhou misses all especially Dam Dam! "
GeraldineG
Review by Geraldine
from
SGD 70
/night
LloydL

10. Lloyd

2.9 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Siglap dog sitter/walker with two dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
LloydL

10. Lloyd

Siglap dog sitter/walker with two dogs 2.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 60
/night
SopS

11. Sop

4.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night

A warm home away from home!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SopS

11. Sop

A warm home away from home!4.5 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SGD 50
/night
Hui YiH

12. Hui Yi

5.3 km
from
SGD 85
/night
2 reviews

Home, Away From Home Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
Hui YiH

12. Hui Yi

Home, Away From Home Pet Care5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Our dog Stella stayed with Hui Yi and her family recently. We found Hui Yi to be a very capable and conscientious dog sitter. Our Stella is a senior dog and as such needs a gentle, understanding approach. She also has various dietary and medication needs. Hui Yi was very thorough in her approach to managing all of Stella’s needs. We highly recommend Hui Yi and thank her and her family again for looking after our girl! "
KellieK
Review by Kellie
from
SGD 85
/night
EllynE

13. Ellyn

4.4 km
from
SGD 80
/night
1 review

[Bidadari/PotongPasir] Every pup’s home away from home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Leila
EllynE

13. Ellyn

[Bidadari/PotongPasir] Every pup’s home away from home!4.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Leila
from
SGD 80
/night
Glen and DioneG

14. Glen and Dione

1.7 km
from
SGD 55
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Home Pet Sitters

Usually responds within one day
Glen and DioneG

14. Glen and Dione

Experienced Home Pet Sitters1.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Glen and Dione helped look after my dog while we were away on holiday for a week and a half, and they were absolutely incredible! It was clear from our first messages that they would be a great fit and they were extremely attentive and accommodating, and took wonderful care of Raffles. I definitely recommend them and will be seeking them out again in the future!"
BethanyB
Review by Bethany
from
SGD 55
/night
EdvarclE

15. Edvarcl

1 km
from
SGD 69
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog will never be alone. Literally 😆

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EdvarclE

15. Edvarcl

Your dog will never be alone. Literally 😆1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Experience was better than I could have hoped for! I’m a small female who just moved to Singapore, so I was hesitant to visit a stranger’s house, and hesitant to share my own address, but Ed was very professional and trustworthy throughout. Animals seem to really take a liking to him, including my two pets who are pretty aloof. They trusted him immediately, and seemed to genuinely enjoy his company. Ed also seemed to be genuinely interested in engaging my pets as well. I’ve worked with other sitters/boarders before, and I think it’s rare for one to show a deep interest in a pet that’s only with them for a short while. I decided to book Ed because he was very thorough in his listing. The expectations were clear, and he seems very structured in how he goes about his services. Thankfully, it worked out. He’s as professional and thorough in person. A few unexpected outcomes: he takes very good photos! They weren’t just update photos of my pets, but very well taken. He took my dog to interesting places, which I think my dog really enjoyed. My dog also has some health/allergy issues, and Ed gave a lot of great advice and leads to help. Best of all, my pets came back unexpectedly confident. My dog is quite shy and introverted, but Ed seemed to take him out of his shell. Usually my cat misses me quite a bit too when he doesn’t get enough attention, and it seemed he got plenty! I’ve already decided to book with Ed again in December. Highly recommend :)"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
SGD 69
/night
LeanaL

16. Leana

1.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover based in Bencoolen

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LeanaL

16. Leana

Dog lover based in Bencoolen1.4 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"My dog was in great hands boarding with Leana who was wonderful in carjng for her and providing updates. Her love for dogs is evident! It was so nice for my dog to have the company of a calm older dog too. I had a peace of mind leaving her with Leana and will come back again when there’s an opportunity to do so. Thank you!"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SGD 50
/night
MartaM

17. Marta

5.3 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review

Love and Care When You Can’t Be There!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MartaM

17. Marta

Love and Care When You Can’t Be There! 5.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Marta was absolutely amazing with Perrito and Chloe! They warmed up to her instantly, which gave me so much confidence since I’m usually nervous about leaving them. She took great care of them, including managing Chloe’s medication, and when I picked them up, they were happy, relaxed, and right at home. I couldn’t have asked for a better experience and will definitely be using her services again! 🐾🐾✨"
AleA
Review by Ale
from
SGD 50
/night
ZanZ

18. Zan

3.6 km
from
SGD 90
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, passionate pet sitter of over 20 years.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dorkie Happy
ZanZ

18. Zan

Experienced, passionate pet sitter of over 20 years.3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dorkie Happy
"Tze Siang was so accommodating and really helped us out by taking us in on very short notice during a family emergency. Thank you so much!"
KatK
Review by Kat
from
SGD 90
/night
CherylC

19. Cheryl

3 km
from
SGD 85
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

💯 Dedication, love & peace of mind guaranteed! (East)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CherylC

19. Cheryl

💯 Dedication, love & peace of mind guaranteed! (East)3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 85
/night
RanzzR

20. Ranzz

3.2 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
RanzzR

20. Ranzz

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️ 3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
"Rani took a great care of my pup and provided frequent updates!!! Will definitely engage her service again ❤️"
DheaD
Review by Dhea
from
SGD 60
/night