1. Dog Boarding
  2. Museum

Dog Boarding, Museum

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PeggyP

1. Peggy

4.4 km
from
SGD 30
/night

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PeggyP

1. Peggy

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!4.4 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/night
lauriL

2. lauri

4.7 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Welcome to our house pawty

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
lauriL

2. lauri

Welcome to our house pawty4.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 60
/night
ChristianC

3. Christian

2.8 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristianC

3. Christian

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care2.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 55
/night
NgN

4. Ng

3.6 km
from
SGD 35
/night

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NgN

4. Ng

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates3.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 35
/night
StephanieS

5. Stephanie

2.3 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
StephanieS

5. Stephanie

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾2.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 55
/night
TanT

6. Tan

4.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah

TanT

6. Tan

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah4.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night
cheyenneC

7. cheyenne

5.1 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Dog lover sitter who provides a comfortable environment.

cheyenneC

7. cheyenne

Dog lover sitter who provides a comfortable environment.5.1 km
from
SGD 50
/night
YileenY

8. Yileen

2.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 75
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!

Usually responds within few hours
YileenY

8. Yileen

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!2.2 km - Singapore
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Yileen and her family has been a blessing to my 17 yo dog. They have treat her with so much love and care that I think my dog is missing them when she’s coming home. Thank you for sharing your home to Mimi for the 5 nights, ensuring she’s comfortable all the time. It’s not easy to look for dog boarder who’s able to care for my 17 yo blind and old dog who’s not toilet trained, but Yileen’s family straight up accepted our offer to care for her when my family is away. There’s daily updates from her and her daughter even helped to wash up Mimi when she’s getting all dirty and smelly. Thank you for showering her with so much love and I’ll totally recommend you and your family 101% to anyone who’s looking for a dog sitter. I’d rate 10 stars out of 5 stars if it’s possible. Thank you Yileen for being such a blessing to us. "
GladysG
Review by Gladys
from
SGD 75
/night
PhoebeP

9. Phoebe

5 km
from
SGD 39
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Mother of 4 cats. great with all animals.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
PhoebeP

9. Phoebe

Mother of 4 cats. great with all animals.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Thank you for going the extra mile to make Maro feel comfortable and accommodating his quirks! Maro was very relaxed when we picked him up, he had already made himself at home. It made us feel at ease to leave him for long holidays. Definitely an experienced professional cat sitter , will be back again 🫶 "
MaroM
Review by Maro
from
SGD 39
/night
So TjinS

10. So Tjin

4.5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
2 reviews

An experienced dog lover offering a clean home for your dog

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
So TjinS

10. So Tjin

An experienced dog lover offering a clean home for your dog4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"So Tjin and her husband took such wonderful care of Ekko! From the moment we met them, their love for dogs was so evident. They brought him down for walks multiple times a day, and when we picked him up, the warmth they had for him was still palpable. You could tell that boarding truly brings them so much joy — they used to have a dog of their own and you can feel that this is their way of keeping that love alive. Couldn’t recommend them more! 🐾"
CherieC
Review by Cherie
from
SGD 40
/night
GildaG

11. Gilda

2.5 km
from
SGD 70
/night
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

11. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!2.5 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
""Where do I even begin to express my gratitude for Gilda's amazing care of my furry friend? From the moment I met Gilda, I knew my dog was in the best hands possible. Gilda's warmth and genuine love for animals are immediately evident. She took the time to understand all of my dog's needs, quirks, and preferences, ensuring a seamless transition while I was away. Her attention to detail was unparalleled. From the specific feeding schedule to the playtime activities, Gilda went above and beyond. Communication was flawless throughout. I received regular updates, including adorable pictures and videos that not only reassured me but also brightened my day. Knowing my dog was happy, relaxed, and enjoying their time with Gilda put my mind at ease. Her dedication and professionalism were remarkable. I never had a moment of doubt about my dog's well-being. Gilda treated my pet as if they were her own, showering them with affection and ensuring their comfort at all times. I returned to a happy, healthy, and content pup, thanks to Gilda's exceptional care. It's rare to find someone so passionate and competent in pet sitting. Without a doubt, I wholeheartedly recommend Gilda to anyone seeking a caring and reliable sitter for their beloved furry companions. She's an absolute gem!""
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
SGD 70
/night
KarimK

12. Karim

2.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog-boarding downtown with friendly dog!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Schnauzer Jiffy
KarimK

12. Karim

Dog-boarding downtown with friendly dog!2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Schnauzer Jiffy
"Karim is a very responsible and communicative, and I’m so glad that I had my dog staying with him and Jiffy for the past 12days. He sends updates daily and checks in if he observes any irregular behavior of my pet. Multiple videos of Bolo and Jiffy playing. Bolo had a great time, thank you Karim!"
shirS
Review by shir
from
SGD 60
/night
Kavita & ScottK

13. Kavita & Scott

3.9 km
from
SGD 89
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Staycation at Jalan Mamor Terrace 🐶 🏡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
Kavita & ScottK

13. Kavita & Scott

Pawfect Staycation at Jalan Mamor Terrace 🐶 🏡 3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We recently had our puppy Ziggy stay with this lovely couple for 10 days and we couldn’t be happier with the experience. They are friendly, outdoors-orientated pawrents who made sure he got plenty of exercise, adventures and playtime. We received daily updates with photos and videos, which gave us complete peace of mind knowing Ziggy was not only well-looked after, but genuinely having a great time. They also have a dog of their own; Harley, so they’re experienced pet owners and knew exactly how to care for Ziggy properly — from routine, to play, to socialising. Highly recommend — we’d definitely trust Ziggy with them again! 🐶✨"
ashlynA
Review by ashlyn
from
SGD 89
/night
LeaL

14. Lea

2.9 km
from
SGD 35
/night
3 reviews

Loving Home Away from Home for you fur baby 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
LeaL

14. Lea

Loving Home Away from Home for you fur baby 🐾2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Lea took care of my fur baby beautifully! She sent me pictures and videos every day, and my dog looked very happy in them, which made me feel so relieved. She took my dog out for walks multiple times a day. I suspect my dog had a better time there than staying at our own home, lol! Thank you so much, Lea! Looking forward to the next time. 🙏🏻"
JiwonJ
Review by Jiwon
from
SGD 35
/night
DawnD

15. Dawn

2.9 km
from
SGD 50
/night
3 reviews

Dog Boarding in a Loving Home with an Experienced Pawrent

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DawnD

15. Dawn

Dog Boarding in a Loving Home with an Experienced Pawrent 2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Dawn is a great pet sitter! She was prompt in responding to messages and very accommodating, especially as Nibbles has to take melatonin tablets with his meals twice a day. Her pomeranian Cash is also the cutest round ball and very friendly with Nibbles"
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
SGD 50
/night
OlgaO

16. Olga

1.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
2 reviews

28yo dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
OlgaO

16. Olga

28yo dog lover1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Olga was very good with taking care of my dog Lea and I'd definitely rebook her again when I need dogsitting 🌟"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
SGD 50
/night
VannieV

17. Vannie

2.8 km
from
SGD 58
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Delight Your Doggies

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VannieV

17. Vannie

Delight Your Doggies2.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Vannie looked after my dog for one night. I ran into her with my dog a few days later and my 1 foot tall dog was jumping a metre off the ground because she was so excited to see her. Vannie then looked after her for a week - she was super conscientious, sent me updates and pics without me having to ask, recorded all of her medications, and honestly my dog was clearly having a blast, I was worried she wouldn't want to come back with me. Would highly recommend her for any dogsitting needs. "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SGD 58
/night
JeromeJ

18. Jerome

2.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night
1 review

Your Dog's Home Away from Home

Usually responds within one day
JeromeJ

18. Jerome

Your Dog's Home Away from Home2.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"He is a wonderful host! He treated my baby with lot of love! He took my baby for a lot of outdoor walking and activities! My baby even attended his private party and my baby was so happy! Daily video and photos are sent and I could see the big smile from my baby! He also helped me to prepare meals for my baby! Great host "
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
SGD 65
/night
YizhenY

19. Yizhen

3.9 km
from
SGD 40
/night
2 reviews

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YizhenY

19. Yizhen

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Super easy communication and our pup was well looked after looked after during her Stay. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
SGD 40
/night
XuanEnX

20. XuanEn

3.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 60
/night
3 reviews

"Fun + Safe Stays, Happy Days for Your Furry Friends!"

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
XuanEnX

20. XuanEn

"Fun + Safe Stays, Happy Days for Your Furry Friends!"3.6 km - Singapore
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"XuanEn has been nothing short of amazing for the entire booking process. I was nervous to leave Brisket as she usually stays with a friend. XuanEn was very responsive and assured me she would take good care of Brisket. She updated me with videos of Brisket playing with other dogs, their daily walks, and even cleaned Brisket’s dirty ears. I will definitely send Brisket back to XuanEn’s again in the future!"
GengG
Review by Geng
from
SGD 60
/night