1. Dog Boarding
  2. Paya Lebar

Dog Boarding, Paya Lebar

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RachelR

1. Rachel

2.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night
3 reviews

Pets Sanctuary

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
RachelR

1. Rachel

Pets Sanctuary 2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"I've placed my two little dogs (a Maltese & Maltipoo) under Rachel's care on multiple occasions, including boarding, and I couldn't be happier with the level of attention and care they received. Rachel, along with her helper, went above and beyond to ensure my pets felt comfortable and welcomed. Both of my doggos have separation anxiety, so having someone constantly present was a huge relief. Rachel provides regular video updates, for instance during feeding and playtime, which reassured me that genuine care and attention were given to my furkids. Waffle is particularly picky when it comes to food and requires hand-feeding. Rachel willingly catered to this special requirement and also suggested alternative diets that Waffle now loves. She also fed them with homemade beef treats! Additionally, she noticed that their nails were overgrown and took the initiative to trim them, showing her attentiveness to my pets’ well-being. Despite my dogs not being fully housebroken, Rachel was understanding and patient, never making me feel like it was an inconvenience. Another aspect I appreciate is that she has her own furkids, so my dogs could interact with hers, creating a fun play environment during their stay. We’re very grateful to Rachel, her flexibility and willingness to work with my pets' individual needs are truly commendable. Highly recommend Rachel as a pet sitter, especially if your furry friend has separation anxiety or specific feeding requirements! "
WessieW
Review by Wessie
from
SGD 65
/night
JenJ

2. Jen

4.1 km
from
SGD 70
/night

We need company so do pets

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JenJ

2. Jen

We need company so do pets4.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 70
/night
ShineseS

3. Shinese

2.6 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review

Offering love for your fur baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ShineseS

3. Shinese

Offering love for your fur baby!2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 45
/night
EthanE

4. Ethan

3.9 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Walks With Love

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
EthanE

4. Ethan

Walks With Love3.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 55
/night
TamaraT

5. Tamara

4.5 km
from
SGD 68
/night

20 years of pet care experience located near Aljunied MRT

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
TamaraT

5. Tamara

20 years of pet care experience located near Aljunied MRT4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SGD 68
/night
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

2.7 km
from
SGD 38
/night

5 years experienced sitter: pet friendly ground floor condo

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

5 years experienced sitter: pet friendly ground floor condo2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 38
/night
BronteB

7. Bronte

3.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me smush your dogs with love

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
BronteB

7. Bronte

Let me smush your dogs with love3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 60
/night
CherylC

8. Cheryl

3.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/night

✨️ home sweet home ✨️

Last contacted today
Last active today
CherylC

8. Cheryl

✨️ home sweet home ✨️3.4 km - Singapore
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/night
HuisanH

9. Huisan

4.4 km
from
SGD 40
/night

Dog/small Animals Carer

Last contacted today
Last active today
HuisanH

9. Huisan

Dog/small Animals Carer4.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/night
RowenaR

10. Rowena

3.5 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Wagging tails, happy days! Your go-to dog sitter :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RowenaR

10. Rowena

Wagging tails, happy days! Your go-to dog sitter :) 3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 60
/night
KayleyK

11. Kayley

3.4 km
from
SGD 65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets will be in good hands :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KayleyK

11. Kayley

Your pets will be in good hands :) 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 65
/night
Dhini & RostD

12. Dhini & Rost

2.9 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You) 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Dhini & RostD

12. Dhini & Rost

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You) 🐾2.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 60
/night
VivianV

13. Vivian

2.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Not just pet care — a second home ❤️❤️❤️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
VivianV

13. Vivian

Not just pet care — a second home ❤️❤️❤️2.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 50
/night
enE

14. en

2.2 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review

I’m a full time dog walker and sitter! :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
enE

14. en

I’m a full time dog walker and sitter! :) 2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 100
/night
FionaF

15. Fiona

4.2 km
from
SGD 65
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FionaF

15. Fiona

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡4.2 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 65
/night
KayleneK

16. Kaylene

4.7 km
from
SGD 59
/night
1 review

I love dogs and I can’t lie

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KayleneK

16. Kaylene

I love dogs and I can’t lie 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 59
/night
NicoleN

17. Nicole

2.9 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Where Dogs & Cats Are Always Welcome

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
NicoleN

17. Nicole

Where Dogs & Cats Are Always Welcome2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 55
/night
IsabelI

18. Isabel

4.2 km
from
SGD 70
/night
6 reviews

dog walking and home visits in katong!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
IsabelI

18. Isabel

dog walking and home visits in katong! 4.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 70
/night
CatherineC

19. Catherine

4.7 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

Pup Mum of 2 | Reliable & Tailored Care for Yours 🐾🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CatherineC

19. Catherine

Pup Mum of 2 | Reliable & Tailored Care for Yours 🐾🐶4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 60
/night
JanJ

20. Jan

2.6 km
from
SGD 45
/night

Happy Paw Haven Pet Day Care

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JanJ

20. Jan

Happy Paw Haven Pet Day Care2.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 45
/night