1. Dog Boarding
  2. Queenstown

Dog Boarding, Queenstown

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoJ

1. Jo

1.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night
5 reviews

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoJ

1. Jo

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own1.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Jo is methodical, very detailed and very attentive to my dog Chery. Able to adminiister eye drops for Cherry who had just recovered from a cateract surgery. She was also able to help to send her to another sitter. I strongly recommend her service."
AngelineA
Review by Angeline
from
SGD 50
/night
Hock SengH

2. Hock Seng

5.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
2 reviews

A Cozy Home for Gentle Paws @ Beauty World

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Hock SengH

2. Hock Seng

A Cozy Home for Gentle Paws @ Beauty World5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Hock Seng and wife were incredibly sweet to Bailey despite his short 2d1n stay with them. They were responsive, provided timely updates and showered Bailey with lots of love! They're true dog lovers and you can be rest assured with them as your fur babies' boarders :) "
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
SGD 50
/night
MelissaM

3. Melissa

3.1 km
from
SGD 55
/night
2 reviews

Exclusive Pet Boarding

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MelissaM

3. Melissa

Exclusive Pet Boarding 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Melissa did a great job of looking after Buddy while we were away and sent us daily photo and video updates which were appreciated. He clearly enjoyed his stay and is looking forward to the next one."
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
SGD 55
/night
Agathe & ZalA

4. Agathe & Zal

4.3 km
from
SGD 65
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced & Work from Home Couple with Spacious Appartment

Usually responds within few hours
Agathe & ZalA

4. Agathe & Zal

Experienced & Work from Home Couple with Spacious Appartment4.3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Agathe and Zal are responsive and send regular updates through the day. It was great to know that my dog was well taken care of and had a good time~ Will love to have him over the next time (: "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
SGD 65
/night
RusanR

5. Rusan

2.6 km
from
SGD 55
/night
6 reviews

Your dog's friend when you are busy

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
RusanR

5. Rusan

Your dog's friend when you are busy2.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Rusan is an amazing dog sitter. She genuinely loves dogs and took great care of Bailey for 2 weeks when our family was on holidays. Rusan kept us updated on Bailey regularly with photos and our dog loves her. Thank you Rusan for taking such great care of Bailey. "
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
SGD 55
/night
SherylS

6. Sheryl

2.3 km
from
SGD 70
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Daycare and Boarding @ West Coast/Clementi

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SherylS

6. Sheryl

Dog Daycare and Boarding @ West Coast/Clementi2.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"This was the first boarding for my dog. what I like about is she tried to get more information about my dog. by the second day, I saw my boy happily moving around. Thank you, Sherly, for taking care of Jango."
MaheswariM
Review by Maheswari
from
SGD 70
/night
ChristieC

7. Christie

2.7 km
from
SGD 60
/night
4 reviews

Building a Paws Village 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltipoo Rei Ng-Chew
ChristieC

7. Christie

Building a Paws Village 🐾 2.7 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltipoo Rei Ng-Chew
"I sent my dog Bubu for boarding and had such a great experience. Christie took amazing care of her — she showed Bubu so much love, played with her, and made sure she felt completely comfortable. I could really see how well Bubu was treated and how happy she was throughout her stay. I’m very grateful for Christie’s kindness and attention. Highly recommend this boarding place and especially Christie for taking such good care of my girl! "
AlinaA
Review by Alina
from
SGD 60
/night
Xiu WenX

8. Xiu Wen

3.1 km
from
SGD 25
/night
2 reviews

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Xiu WenX

8. Xiu Wen

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter for our dog, Scotty, while we were away for a week. She provided daily updates with plenty of photos, which gave us so much peace of mind and let us see how happy and comfortable Scotty was throughout his stay. She was incredibly attentive and caring, treating Scotty as if he were her own. Communication was always easy and smooth, and she was friendly, responsive, and easygoing from start to finish. A special mention also goes to her lovely dog, Maddie, who was so well behaved and became a wonderful companion for Scotty. It was clear the two got along great, making his stay even more enjoyable. We’re so grateful for the excellent care Scotty received and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and genuinely caring pet sitter."
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
SGD 25
/night
AriA

9. Ari

4.4 km
from
SGD 78
/night
8 reviews

Snuggles, Walkies & Tail Wags Galore!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AriA

9. Ari

Snuggles, Walkies & Tail Wags Galore! 4.4 km
(8 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"We’re so grateful to have found such a wonderful dog sitter for Baileys! From day one, Ari and her husband were patient, attentive, and really took the time to understand her routine and personality. Baileys can be a little emotionally sensitive, but she settled in so well under their care. Ari kept us updated with daily videos and messages, recording Baileys’ little moments and daily life every day, which gave us so much reassurance while we were away. They followed her feeding and walking routine carefully and paid attention to all the small details. It truly gave us so much peace of mind. Thank you for treating Baileys like your own. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Ari and will definitely look for them again next time! 🐶🩷"
Xue YingX
Review by Xue Ying
from
SGD 78
/night
BeatrizB

10. Beatriz

6.1 km
from
SGD 80
/night
37 reviews
17
recurring guests

A 5-Star Staycation - with a Reliable & Experienced Sitter!

Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

10. Beatriz

A 5-Star Staycation - with a Reliable & Experienced Sitter!6.1 km
(37 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Beatriz was AMAZING with our beloved dog a pug named Goose. Her communication was fantastic, our dog was happy and relaxed his whole stay. We received lots of photos and videos of him playing, eating and getting lots of love! I wouldn’t hesitate to book Beatriz again she is a fantastic dog sitter, a lovely person and clearly loves animals. We didn’t have a worry in the world knowing Goose was in such good hands leaving us able to fully enjoy our holiday. "
LucianaL
Review by Luciana
from
SGD 80
/night
Scott & CindyS

11. Scott & Cindy

2.8 km
from
SGD 45
/night
2 reviews

Dog boarding and walks by experienced dog parents

Last contacted today
Last active today
Scott & CindyS

11. Scott & Cindy

Dog boarding and walks by experienced dog parents2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"We had a fantastic experience with Scott and Cindy as they boarded Monroe at their beautiful place! Very reliable, kind, professional and knowledgeable. I highly recommend Scott and Cindy as trusted partners for dog owners in Singapore. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SGD 45
/night
VernonV

12. Vernon

3.4 km
from
SGD 45
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Staycation @ Clementi ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VernonV

12. Vernon

Staycation @ Clementi ❤️3.4 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Couldn’t be more thankful! I had an urgent, last-minute request for 2 nights of dog boarding and he was incredibly accommodating—jumped in to help when I really needed it. Throughout the stay he sent regular updates, took nice picture of her and treated my dog like his own, and everything went perfectly smoothly. Pick-up and drop-off was easy, and my dog came home healthy, happy, and well-looked-after like she had so much fun! It’s so reassuring to find someone you can trust, especially at short notice. I’ll absolutely be back and can’t recommend him highly enough!"
ZephneZ
Review by Zephne
from
SGD 45
/night
PCP

13. PC

6.3 km
from
SGD 90
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Me 😃❤️ woof meow 🐶🐱❤️ nature 🌿

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PCP

13. PC

Me 😃❤️ woof meow 🐶🐱❤️ nature 🌿6.3 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Eddie had a great stay at PC's place. He had so much fun and walks, PC takes great care and pays great attention to how your dog is behaving at her place. She provides very timely updates on your dog's stay and condition. 5 out of 5 would recommend "
Wei LiW
Review by Wei Li
from
SGD 90
/night
JILLJ

14. JILL

5.4 km
from
SGD 70
/night
9 reviews

The Doggleganger

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JILLJ

14. JILL

The Doggleganger5.4 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jill is all around great! She communicates clearly, knows her stuff, and gives updates on my dog's status during the entirety of my trip - highly recommend for anyone who is looking for a dog sitter =)"
SijunS
Review by Sijun
from
SGD 70
/night
RussR

15. Russ

4 km
from
SGD 37
/night

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
RussR

15. Russ

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 37
/night
PeggyP

16. Peggy

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/night

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PeggyP

16. Peggy

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!2.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/night
ChristianC

17. Christian

4.9 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristianC

17. Christian

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care4.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 55
/night
wuW

18. wu

3.8 km
from
SGD 35
/night

We are determined to provide your cat a home away from home

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
wuW

18. wu

We are determined to provide your cat a home away from home3.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 35
/night
CocoC

19. Coco

3.8 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Family Dog Care with 3 Daily Walks & Personal Attention

Usually responds within one hour
CocoC

19. Coco

Family Dog Care with 3 Daily Walks & Personal Attention3.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 55
/night
TanT

20. Tan

3.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah

TanT

20. Tan

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah3.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night