1. Dog Boarding
  2. River Valley

Dog Boarding, River Valley

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DawnD

1. Dawn

2 km
from
SGD 57
/night
4 reviews

Dog Boarding in a Loving Home with an Experienced Pawrent

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DawnD

1. Dawn

Dog Boarding in a Loving Home with an Experienced Pawrent 2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Dawn and her family were absolutely wonderful with our puppy, Bailey. We received daily updates and photos, which gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Bailey came home happy, relaxed, and clearly well cared for. We wouldn’t hesitate to have Bailey stay with them again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a dog sitter. "
CamillaC
Review by Camilla
from
SGD 57
/night
RussR

2. Russ

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/night

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
RussR

2. Russ

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs4.3 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SGD 25
/night
OlgaO

3. Olga

0.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
2 reviews

28yo dog lover

Usually responds within few hours
OlgaO

3. Olga

28yo dog lover0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Olga was very good with taking care of my dog Lea and I'd definitely rebook her again when I need dogsitting 🌟"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SGD 50
/night
AlyxA

4. Alyx

4.5 km
from
SGD 55
/night
3 reviews

Dog boarding in a quiet village

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Toto
AlyxA

4. Alyx

Dog boarding in a quiet village 4.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Toto
"Alyx is a very careful and considerate boarder. We had our Singapore Special Wolverine stay with her over the weekend and she checked in with us when she was unsure of his habits, sending pics of how he settled in after half a day. We truly appreciate her diligence and care of Wolverine! "
PearlynP
Review by Pearlyn
from
SGD 55
/night
VannieV

5. Vannie

1.7 km
from
SGD 58
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Delight Your Doggies

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
VannieV

5. Vannie

Delight Your Doggies1.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Vannie looked after my dog for one night. I ran into her with my dog a few days later and my 1 foot tall dog was jumping a metre off the ground because she was so excited to see her. Vannie then looked after her for a week - she was super conscientious, sent me updates and pics without me having to ask, recorded all of her medications, and honestly my dog was clearly having a blast, I was worried she wouldn't want to come back with me. Would highly recommend her for any dogsitting needs. "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SGD 58
/night
JeromeJ

6. Jerome

1.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night
1 review

Your Dog's Home Away from Home

Usually responds within one day
JeromeJ

6. Jerome

Your Dog's Home Away from Home1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"He is a wonderful host! He treated my baby with lot of love! He took my baby for a lot of outdoor walking and activities! My baby even attended his private party and my baby was so happy! Daily video and photos are sent and I could see the big smile from my baby! He also helped me to prepare meals for my baby! Great host "
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
SGD 65
/night
YizhenY

7. Yizhen

4.5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
2 reviews

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YizhenY

7. Yizhen

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Super easy communication and our pup was well looked after looked after during her Stay. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
SGD 40
/night
Nina MayN

8. Nina May

2.4 km
from
SGD 60
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover with experience of 15+ years 🐱🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Nina MayN

8. Nina May

Pet lover with experience of 15+ years 🐱🐶2.4 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 60
/night
ChesterC

9. Chester

1.5 km
from
SGD 100
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

International dog whisperer looking to meet more furries in the north!

ChesterC

9. Chester

International dog whisperer looking to meet more furries in the north!1.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Chester looked after my two dogs and cat for over 3 weeks whilst I was overseas. I was very pleased with how Chester checked in with me as and when was needed to clarify my pets needs. He went as far as taking my cat to the vet as she possibly had a urinary tact infection. My pets had an enjoyable time with Chester as he would allow them to engage with the other members of the household and took the dogs for their twice daily walks. All pets have come back healthy and in good condition, I am pleased to recommend Chester to anyone looking for a pet sitter. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SGD 100
/night
NatalieN

10. Natalie

2.3 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review

Former Havanese Owner 🐶 experienced dog walker

Usually responds within one day
NatalieN

10. Natalie

Former Havanese Owner 🐶 experienced dog walker 2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Natalie and family took amazing care of Tora"
MalcolmM
Review by Malcolm
from
SGD 100
/night
BexB

11. Bex

2.4 km
from
SGD 75
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar

BexB

11. Bex

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar2.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Bex and Wilson were absolutely amazing! We had a meet and greet before boarding and they were warm and welcoming, asking us questions about Bailey’s habits and personality. During boarding, they were proactive in sending us updates, and were so observant that they noticed Bailey straining to pee. As we were overseas, they took Bailey to the vet’s for consultation and helped give Bailey her medication after. We cannot be more thankful and will definitely board Bailey with Bex and Wilson again! Thanks guys!"
PeggyP
Review by Peggy
from
SGD 75
/night
AmyA

12. Amy

3 km
from
SGD 100
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
AmyA

12. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier3 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SGD 100
/night
VivekV

13. Vivek

4.1 km
from
SGD 60
/night
3 reviews

Doggy daycare & boarding at Keppel Bay

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
VivekV

13. Vivek

Doggy daycare & boarding at Keppel Bay4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Vivek is a very caring and responsible boarder who provided updates of Muffin several times a day which reassured us that she was in good hands. Although muffin is a fussy eater, he catered to all her needs and ensured that she ate well for every meal. Even though it was only a short stay, we could feel the love and concern Vivek has for muffin and will surely board muffin with him again in the future :-) "
Yan LinY
Review by Yan Lin
from
SGD 60
/night
Aubrey / AdrianA

14. Aubrey / Adrian

3.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night
49 reviews
15
recurring guests

Boonkeng Tender Loving Care Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Aubrey / AdrianA

14. Aubrey / Adrian

Boonkeng Tender Loving Care Pet Sitter 3.8 km
(49 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"We are so glad to have Aubrey and Adrian taking care for our pet Nami while we went for a short vacation for a week +. 🙏🙏 Updates were prompt and we got to receive lots of photos on what Nami is doing every day. Nami has also made some friends and got to stay, play and interact with them which she seems to be very happy. And indeed Nami has been showered with so much love. We can’t thank Aubrey and Adrian enough for helping us taking care of Nami. We look forward for our next holiday and we are sure Nami will also look forward to dog boarding again with Aubrey and Adrian. Highly recommended if you are looking for a friendly and caring dog sitter 😀😀👍👍"
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
SGD 50
/night
edaE

15. eda

3.6 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review

Being with puppies makes me feel happy everyday.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon libai
edaE

15. eda

Being with puppies makes me feel happy everyday.3.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon libai
"Hana enjoyed her staycation with Eda and family. They took good care of her and played with her. I was also kept regularly updated about Hana via the photos and videos sent by Eda. Very comfortable to leave Hana with Eda again🤗"
Yoke HwaY
Review by Yoke Hwa
from
SGD 50
/night
Miguel & ChristineM

16. Miguel & Christine

3.5 km
from
SGD 60
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Miguel & ChristineM

16. Miguel & Christine

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area3.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jackson was extremely happy and content during his stay with M&C. He had Potchi and Kumo to keep him company during the week he stayed with them. All 3 dogs got along really well. M&C cared for Jackson like their own.. they ensured all meals and walks occurred on time. They were also very flexible with pick up and drop off times which really helped with our flight times. We will certainly choose them again for Jackson’s stay and can’t recommend them enough."
AnooshaA
Review by Anoosha
from
SGD 60
/night
MargotM

17. Margot

2.1 km
from
SGD 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MargotM

17. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available2.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I cannot tell you how happy my dog, Yuki, felt during the time she was boarded there. Margot brought her out every 4 hours for a walk and played with her occasionally. I could tell Yuki was so comfortable there because she was laying on her back, with paws in the air, letting Margot pet her belly. Actions speak louder than words! I think the only thing you have to fear is if your pet loves it there so much they don't wanna go home."
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
SGD 50
/night
SharonS

18. Sharon

1.1 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-cation in Orchard!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Izzy
SharonS

18. Sharon

Paw-cation in Orchard!1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Izzy
"My 5mth old Cavapoo simply enjoyed the 1 week+ stay so much that she was getting upset that she had to be back home / to-reality so quick. 1st time boarding with Sharon, and the experience has been stellar - prompt communication to me is key and this is definitely on-point. Highly recommended!"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
SGD 60
/night
CyndyC

19. Cyndy

1.3 km
from
SGD 75
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

👋Adorable 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
CyndyC

19. Cyndy

👋Adorable 🐶1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
"She is very flexible and kind for booking and pick up / drop off transportation. She cared our dog very well with her dogs. Timely updates by sending pictures and videos. Our dog looked happy. Overall we are satisfied with her services."
AtsushiA
Review by Atsushi
from
SGD 75
/night
LeyL

20. Ley

0.6 km
from
SGD 65
/night
2 reviews

24/7 Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LeyL

20. Ley

24/7 Personalised Pet Care0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I am happy with Ley's service, high level of commitment and attention she provided to care for my dog. The experience has been wonderful and great. Truly a dog lover ! What is most interesting is how she added a voice to my dog, to add more to the joy of keeping in touch with my pet via whatsapp besides the usual photos. Not only that her service is of great value, she is now a friend to me and my dog !"
ScS
Review by Sc
from
SGD 65
/night