1. Dog Boarding
  2. Seletar

Dog Boarding, Seletar

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeborahD

1. Deborah

3.6 km
from
SGD 40
/night
1 review

Deborah’s Pet Sitting

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DeborahD

1. Deborah

Deborah’s Pet Sitting3.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Deborah was understanding and caring towards our toy poodle. 👍"
KLK
Review by KL
from
SGD 40
/night
YingyingY

2. Yingying

5.1 km
from
SGD 65
/night
1 review

Only 1 doggo at a time | Your Pup’s Home away from home

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
YingyingY

2. Yingying

Only 1 doggo at a time | Your Pup’s Home away from home5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"had left Elly to Yingying's care and it was definitely a great decision! Yingying was really caring towards Elly and she felt at ease very quickly even though it was her 1st time boarding over there. Yingying and Shiro played so well with Elly, and she got really cosy during board and we were so glad during our vacation! Yingying also gave us some tips and feedback on Elly which was important, something that we can take note of when Elly is back with us too which shows how much she likes doggos! We will definitely board Elly with Yingying during our next vacation and will recommend her to anyone who is looking for a caring boarder!!"
EugeneE
Review by Eugene
from
SGD 65
/night
Soo YeeS

3. Soo Yee

2.9 km
from
SGD 36
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawderful Cat boarding in the North

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
Soo YeeS

3. Soo Yee

Pawderful Cat boarding in the North2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Soo is a very experienced and attentive cat sitter. She cares for my Dorothy dearly with daily updates. "
WinnieW
Review by Winnie
from
SGD 36
/night
Edmund & PhoebeE

4. Edmund & Phoebe

3.6 km
from
SGD 40
/night
2 reviews

Pet service for Dogs, Cats, Chinchillas, Rabbits and more!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Edmund & PhoebeE

4. Edmund & Phoebe

Pet service for Dogs, Cats, Chinchillas, Rabbits and more!3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Edmund and Phoebe provided exceptional care for Mighty while we were away. Throughout the stay, they sent constant daily updates complete with wonderful pictures, which gave us total peace of mind. They were also incredibly accommodative with our drop-off and pick-up timing, making the whole logistics process completely stress-free. Mighty had an absolute blast playing with their resident dog, Cara, and clearly felt right at home. Knowing he was in such attentive and caring hands made it so easy to relax. We couldn't have asked for a better experience and feel completely safe leaving Mighty with Edmund and Phoebe anytime. Highly recommended!"
SamsonS
Review by Samson
from
SGD 40
/night
KiraK

5. Kira

4.6 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KiraK

5. Kira

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 45
/night
Jin FangJ

6. Jin Fang

1.5 km
from
SGD 45
/night
2 reviews

Melody's Comfy Home

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Jin FangJ

6. Jin Fang

Melody's Comfy Home 1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Bailey had an enjoyable stay with jin and her family , many photos and videos were sent throughout the stay , ensuring peace of mind and showing that bailey was happy and well cared of , would come again !"
BaileyB
Review by Bailey
from
SGD 45
/night
AmandaA

7. Amanda

5.1 km
from
SGD 55
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

My service for your pet is like a walk in the park

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AmandaA

7. Amanda

My service for your pet is like a walk in the park 5.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"What a blessing it was to find Amanda for my senior dog Dimples to have a homestay in. I’m quite cautious when sending Dimples for boarding as she is 16 years old but the moment I met Amanda I knew that her warm heart and kindness towards both Dimples and me was genuine. Amanda took such wonderful care of Dimples in the four days they were together. Amanda constantly sent me updates, let me know how much Dimples was eating and how her toilet business was, and sent lots of cute photos of her without me even needing to ask her. She followed all my instructions for Dimples’ daily routine, food preparation, and giving her medicine. Her home is spacious, clean, and well-taken care of which I also very much appreciated. I am so so thankful for Amanda for loving Dimples as her own dog in their time together. I highly recommend all owners to contact Amanda as your first choice for a pet sitter, especially for owners with shy senior dogs like my own. Thank you Amanda! - Dimples and Issa"
IssaI
Review by Issa
from
SGD 55
/night
KoMin & KendrickK

8. KoMin & Kendrick

5.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

KK here to help you!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Japanese Spitz Boba
KoMin & KendrickK

8. KoMin & Kendrick

KK here to help you! 5.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Japanese Spitz Boba
"K&K are superb pet sitters! It is Ollie's first time being away from us and probably anxious hence he had diarrhea almost thru the entire stay. K&K were very understanding, patient and kind. Keeping us updated of his condition, waking up in the middle of the night cuz he needed to poop, bringing him to vet, cooking for him. They also spent time playing with him, brushing him, bringing him out. Nothing more we can ask from them. 👍👍👍"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
SGD 60
/night
CYC

9. CY

3.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
CYC

9. CY

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 50
/night
RachelR

10. Rachel

4.3 km
from
SGD 65
/night
3 reviews

Pets Sanctuary

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Koko
RachelR

10. Rachel

Pets Sanctuary 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Koko
"I've placed my two little dogs (a Maltese & Maltipoo) under Rachel's care on multiple occasions, including boarding, and I couldn't be happier with the level of attention and care they received. Rachel, along with her helper, went above and beyond to ensure my pets felt comfortable and welcomed. Both of my doggos have separation anxiety, so having someone constantly present was a huge relief. Rachel provides regular video updates, for instance during feeding and playtime, which reassured me that genuine care and attention were given to my furkids. Waffle is particularly picky when it comes to food and requires hand-feeding. Rachel willingly catered to this special requirement and also suggested alternative diets that Waffle now loves. She also fed them with homemade beef treats! Additionally, she noticed that their nails were overgrown and took the initiative to trim them, showing her attentiveness to my pets’ well-being. Despite my dogs not being fully housebroken, Rachel was understanding and patient, never making me feel like it was an inconvenience. Another aspect I appreciate is that she has her own furkids, so my dogs could interact with hers, creating a fun play environment during their stay. We’re very grateful to Rachel, her flexibility and willingness to work with my pets' individual needs are truly commendable. Highly recommend Rachel as a pet sitter, especially if your furry friend has separation anxiety or specific feeding requirements! "
WessieW
Review by Wessie
from
SGD 65
/night
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

4.6 km
from
SGD 38
/night

5 years experienced sitter: pet friendly ground floor condo

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

5 years experienced sitter: pet friendly ground floor condo4.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 38
/night
JanJ

12. Jan

4.7 km
from
SGD 45
/night

Happy Paw Haven Pet Day Care

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
JanJ

12. Jan

Happy Paw Haven Pet Day Care4.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 45
/night
CherylC

13. Cheryl

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/night

✨️ home sweet home ✨️

Last contacted today
Last active today
CherylC

13. Cheryl

✨️ home sweet home ✨️3.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/night
HildaH

14. Hilda

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

PASSION burning FUN loving EXPERIENCE handler for FURbaby

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
HildaH

14. Hilda

PASSION burning FUN loving EXPERIENCE handler for FURbaby1.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 50
/night
CherylC

15. Cheryl

4.2 km
from
SGD 60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reponsible and has a heart for animals <3

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
CherylC

15. Cheryl

Reponsible and has a heart for animals <34.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 60
/night
CarissaC

16. Carissa

4.5 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Pet Sitter with a Strong Caregiving Mindset

Last active today
CarissaC

16. Carissa

Pet Sitter with a Strong Caregiving Mindset4.5 km
Last active today
from
SGD 60
/night
cleoniceC

17. cleonice

4 km
from
SGD 35
/night

Dog lover since ‘03 in punggol! Come to me :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
cleoniceC

17. cleonice

Dog lover since ‘03 in punggol! Come to me :) 4 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 35
/night
chloeC

18. chloe

3.8 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review

Help Hunter make some friends

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
chloeC

18. chloe

Help Hunter make some friends3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 45
/night
SereneS

19. Serene

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/night
3 reviews

Need some time off? Choose me, why not?:)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SereneS

19. Serene

Need some time off? Choose me, why not?:)3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/night
enE

20. en

4.8 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review

I’m a full time dog walker and sitter! :)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
enE

20. en

I’m a full time dog walker and sitter! :) 4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 100
/night