1. Dog Boarding
  2. Simpang

Dog Boarding, Simpang

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Min.M

1. Min.

7.5 km
from
SGD 45
/night
12 reviews

Daycare & Boarding. Give to Receive Love.

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
Min.M

1. Min.

Daycare & Boarding. Give to Receive Love. 7.5 km
(12 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"I recently left my dog Peanut with Min for 3 nights. It is the first time we leave our dog with a pet sitter. Min is attentive and making sure that Peanut felt welcome and comfortable at home. One of the highlights of Peanut’s stay was the wonderful companionship of Whisky (Min’s dog), who is such a friendly and playful dog. Peanut has an amazing time running around with Whisky! Throughout the stay, Min kept me updated with photo, videos and messages which gave me a great piece of mind when oversea. Highly recommended pet sitter! Thank you for taking good care of Peanut!"
AprilA
Review by April
from
SGD 45
/night
DavidD

2. David

7.3 km
from
SGD 75
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

David and Kung Dog House - Spacious and quiet boarding.

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DavidD

2. David

David and Kung Dog House - Spacious and quiet boarding.7.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"David and his wife took great care of our dog Boba when we had to make a last minute booking for our weekend getaway. Our other pet sitter plans fell through. They were super communicative and took such great care of Boba. He had so much fun."
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
SGD 75
/night
EmyE

3. Emy

8.7 km
from
SGD 25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away#I watch & walk#Can b ur fur-fect friend

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmyE

3. Emy

Owner away#I watch & walk#Can b ur fur-fect friend8.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I love Emy's service very much. I feel my dog is safe boarding at her place. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
SGD 25
/night
JoJ

4. Jo

1.4 km
from
SGD 30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog boarding at $ 30 per night. Location: Yishun/Canberra.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JoJ

4. Jo

Dog boarding at $ 30 per night. Location: Yishun/Canberra.1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"We boarded our toy poodle for a week and had a wonderful experience with Jo. Jo’s home environment was clean, safe, and very welcoming. Our dog was well taken care of, enjoyed daily walks, and received lots of love and attention. We also appreciated the regular photo/video updates, which gave us peace of mind while we were away. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a reliable and caring home boarding service! 🐶✨ Definitely will come back again 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻"
DoD
Review by Do
from
SGD 30
/night
AmyA

5. Amy

7.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night
2 reviews

A stay at home mum with love for dogs.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmyA

5. Amy

A stay at home mum with love for dogs.7.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"So thankful that Amy and family showered Hashy with so much love and treated him like their own furbaby🥰 Hashy had so much fun with Browny and family that he didn’t wanna come home from boarding (for the first time!)😂 Amy was very flexible with pick-up/drop-off arrangements, which we really appreciate. Looking forward to board Hashy with Amy and Browny again!"
ValV
Review by Val
from
SGD 50
/night
DawnD

6. Dawn

6.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review

Experienced Vet Tech — Private, Cozy Home 💕

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Luna
DawnD

6. Dawn

Experienced Vet Tech — Private, Cozy Home 💕6.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Luna
"Highly recommended! This was my first time booking with Dawn, and I chose her because of her vet tech experience, which really came in handy as she was savvy with my dog’s medical needs. Dawn was a 100% great communicator, she was frequent and regular with her updates, I never had to worry about my dog because of that. She was also very patient with my long list of notes regarding the quirks and preferences of my dog, and was always conscientious in making sure she understands them well. She responds really quickly as well on WhatsApp, which is key for me as I wanted to know that I can easily reach the person who’s taking care of my dog. I could also see my dog enjoying his stay at Dawn’s which was a relief for me! Overall, a very satisfied experience, highly recommended. "
JOE ANNJ
Review by JOE ANN
from
SGD 50
/night
CherlynC

7. Cherlyn

8.3 km
from
SGD 42
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover @ AMK ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CherlynC

7. Cherlyn

Dog lover @ AMK ❤️8.3 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Cherlyn and her family were nothing short of amazing with our dog Odie! It was the first time in pet boarding and initially we were a bit anxious but things could not have been smoother ! Cherlyn is a fantastic sitter and Odie received so much love and care!! We will definitely leave Odie with them again as they have our full trust ! "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
SGD 42
/night
CheeC

8. Chee

2.3 km
from
SGD 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitter @ Yishun, Solo dog boarding

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CheeC

8. Chee

Pet Sitter @ Yishun, Solo dog boarding2.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"My dog adjusted quickly and was very comfortable in Chee’s home right from the start. It’s clear that Chee genuinely loves and understands dogs. She provided regular updates with multiple photos daily, along with summaries of walks, meal times, and even stool conditions—showing great attention to detail. She also went above and beyond by taking my dog on two additional walks each day. I highly recommend Chee to anyone looking for reliable and caring dog boarding services."
GarethG
Review by Gareth
from
SGD 50
/night
MichelleM

9. Michelle

7.5 km
from
SGD 55
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MichelleM

9. Michelle

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol7.5 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"We entrusted Milo to her care for our 8-day vacation, and from the start, she was reassuring and gave us confidence that Milo would be well looked after while we were away. It was evident that she is an experienced dog boarder. She took the effort to follow Milo’s routines closely, from administering his NexGard on schedule and keeping up with his toothbrushing routine, to taking him on his regular walks and ensuring he had playtime and attention. Throughout our trip, she was responsive and kept us updated, which gave us great peace of mind. We returned to a happy, healthy dog and are incredibly grateful for the care and dedication she showed Milo during his stay."
YutingY
Review by Yuting
from
SGD 55
/night
RaineR

10. Raine

6.6 km
from
SGD 40
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawprints on heart . To love and care 🥰🍁

Last active 13 days ago
RaineR

10. Raine

Pawprints on heart . To love and care 🥰🍁6.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
"It was my first time doing pet boarding, and to be honest was quite nervous about how it would go. Although the location was quite far from her place, if i have to choose someone to take care of my pet again i definitely will still go to her😅 here’s why: Raine was super prompt in her replies (thank goodness as i really needed to find one urgently). Thank you 😭 It’s such a blessing to have her take care of my pet, as she sends pictures, videos of my puppy very frequently which makes me feel at ease as well 🥹 Also, when my puppy has a few accidents (peeing at the wrong places 😆, she still is very patient with him & me as well, which i am really grateful for. Thanks to her, my puppy got to socialise with a few other dogs under her care as well, which i am really glad! Her place is really clean and huge as well, so they were able to run around! 😆 Lastly, you can really tell that she really loves and cares for pets just by meeting and chatting with her. I usually don’t give reviews, but for this I think she really exceeded my expectations so…if you want to go on holiday but yet feel at ease that your dog not only is taken care of but happy as well, book her! :) Thank you so much for taking care of Baby and I’ll surely see you again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SGD 40
/night
VervinV

11. Vervin

0.9 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Blissful Purrs @ Yishun - Pet Boarding

Last active today
Lives with 4 cats
VervinV

11. Vervin

Blissful Purrs @ Yishun - Pet Boarding0.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 4 cats
from
SGD 55
/night
KellyK

12. Kelly

1.6 km
from
SGD 50
/night

🐾Small Paws, Cozy Stay🏠

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KellyK

12. Kelly

🐾Small Paws, Cozy Stay🏠1.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 50
/night
EvangelineE

13. Evangeline

6.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Reliable & Loving Dog Care Services

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EvangelineE

13. Evangeline

Reliable & Loving Dog Care Services6.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 50
/night
JuliusJ

14. Julius

8.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Trusted Home Care for Your Pup — Safe, Gentle & Loving

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Coton de Tulear Nai Nai
JuliusJ

14. Julius

Trusted Home Care for Your Pup — Safe, Gentle & Loving8.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Coton de Tulear Nai Nai
from
SGD 60
/night
AnnA

15. Ann

5.3 km
from
SGD 40
/night

A Safe and Quiet Place For Cats to Live with Dignity

Lives with 3 cats
AnnA

15. Ann

A Safe and Quiet Place For Cats to Live with Dignity5.3 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 40
/night
AngelaA

16. Angela

8.6 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Serangoon Home Based Dog Daycare & Boarding

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Maltipoo Maru
AngelaA

16. Angela

Serangoon Home Based Dog Daycare & Boarding 8.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Maltipoo Maru
from
SGD 50
/night
JeanJ

17. Jean

2 km
from
SGD 40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy staycation

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JeanJ

17. Jean

Doggy staycation2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thanks jean for my last minute request to take in my pet. She updates me frequently,and my dog enjoys playing with her 2 dogs so much! will board with jean again if I need her help! "
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
SGD 40
/night
PriscillaP

18. Priscilla

5.8 km
from
SGD 45
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
PriscillaP

18. Priscilla

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit5.8 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"First and foremost, I want to thank Priscilla for accommodating my last-minute booking for boarding. She responded promptly and even offered to come by to meet my dog, ensuring he could get accustomed to her scent beforehand. Since this was my first time boarding my dog, I naturally had many questions. Priscilla was incredibly patient and thorough, taking the time to answer all of them in detail. She was also very thoughtful, asking about my dog’s habits and daily routines to ensure he would be comfortable. During the boarding period, Priscilla kept me reassured by sending short video updates. It was heartwarming to see my dog out on walks and enjoying himself. Overall, it was a fantastic experience. There were no other pets around during the boarding, which was an added bonus. I’ll definitely entrust my dog to her care again the next time I travel. 😊"
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
SGD 45
/night
EuniceE

19. Eunice

7.2 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Home away from home 🏠 Comfortable with all dogs

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
EuniceE

19. Eunice

Home away from home 🏠 Comfortable with all dogs7.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 50
/night
JenniferJ

20. Jennifer

4.9 km
from
SGD 46
/night
63 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified Ex-K9 handler and lovely mama Jennifer

Usually responds within one hour
JenniferJ

20. Jennifer

Certified Ex-K9 handler and lovely mama Jennifer 4.9 km
(63 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Excellent, responsible and knowledgeable dog sitter. My furkid was well taken care of and had fun socialising with other furkids. I had total peace of mind with the daily updates and communication along the way. Highly recommended and I would definitely look for Randall again for my next pet boarding. "
Zeng WeiZ
Review by Zeng Wei
from
SGD 46
/night