1. Dog Boarding
  2. Tiong Bahru

Dog Boarding, Tiong Bahru

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MargotM

1. Margot

3.2 km
from
SGD 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MargotM

1. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available3.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I cannot tell you how happy my dog, Yuki, felt during the time she was boarded there. Margot brought her out every 4 hours for a walk and played with her occasionally. I could tell Yuki was so comfortable there because she was laying on her back, with paws in the air, letting Margot pet her belly. Actions speak louder than words! I think the only thing you have to fear is if your pet loves it there so much they don't wanna go home."
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
SGD 50
/night
SharonS

2. Sharon

2.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-cation in Orchard!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Izzy
SharonS

2. Sharon

Paw-cation in Orchard!2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Izzy
"My 5mth old Cavapoo simply enjoyed the 1 week+ stay so much that she was getting upset that she had to be back home / to-reality so quick. 1st time boarding with Sharon, and the experience has been stellar - prompt communication to me is key and this is definitely on-point. Highly recommended!"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
SGD 60
/night
CyndyC

3. Cyndy

0.3 km
from
SGD 75
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

👋Adorable 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
CyndyC

3. Cyndy

👋Adorable 🐶0.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
"She is very flexible and kind for booking and pick up / drop off transportation. She cared our dog very well with her dogs. Timely updates by sending pictures and videos. Our dog looked happy. Overall we are satisfied with her services."
AtsushiA
Review by Atsushi
from
SGD 75
/night
LeyL

4. Ley

1.5 km
from
SGD 65
/night
2 reviews

24/7 Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LeyL

4. Ley

24/7 Personalised Pet Care1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"I am happy with Ley's service, high level of commitment and attention she provided to care for my dog. The experience has been wonderful and great. Truly a dog lover ! What is most interesting is how she added a voice to my dog, to add more to the joy of keeping in touch with my pet via whatsapp besides the usual photos. Not only that her service is of great value, she is now a friend to me and my dog !"
ScS
Review by Sc
from
SGD 65
/night
AriannaA

5. Arianna

2.3 km
from
SGD 70
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

10+ Years of Loving Sitting, Grooming & Pet Care

Last active 3 days ago
AriannaA

5. Arianna

10+ Years of Loving Sitting, Grooming & Pet Care2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"Couldn’t have asked for a better person to look after Teqi! ❤️ We had such a wonderful experience with Arianna looking after our little Teqi for the weekend. From the very beginning, Arianna was incredibly friendly, thoughtful, flexible and courteous. She took the time to understand Teqi’s routine, personality and little quirks before the stay, which immediately gave us confidence that she would be in good hands. What really stood out was how comfortable Teqi became at her home. Teqi can take a little time to settle in a new environment, but Arianna was so patient and gave her the space she needed. Before long, she was sleeping peacefully through the night, eating well, enjoying her walks and happily lounging around the house as if she belonged there. Seeing how relaxed and comfortable she was made it so much easier for us to enjoy our time away without constantly worrying about her. Arianna’s communication was also fantastic. We received regular updates throughout the stay, along with photos and videos, so we always knew how Teqi was doing. And the personalised little “Teqi updates” and postcards were such a lovely and thoughtful touch — it was obvious that she genuinely enjoyed having Teqi around rather than simply treating it as a pet-sitting job. ❤️ Another huge plus is that Arianna has experience as a 'professional dog groomer', and that really showed! Teqi can be quite particular about grooming, especially when it comes to her legs, yet Arianna managed to brush and comb her, redo her little ponytails and even give her grooming sessions without any drama. I honestly couldn’t believe it! 😂❤️ Her kids were also absolutely lovely with Teqi. They were gentle, respectful and knew when to give her space, but also had some really sweet moments playing with her. It was adorable to see Teqi getting comfortable enough to play with them too. Most importantly, I could genuinely relax while I was away knowing that Teqi was happy, comfortable and being cared for so well. I couldn’t have asked for more from someone looking after my baby. 🥰 Thank you so much, Arianna, for taking such wonderful care of Teqi and for making her stay such a happy one. We’re very lucky to have found you — and even luckier that you’re just around the corner! ❤️🐾 Teqi will definitely be back! 🐶💕 "
MKM
Review by MK
from
SGD 70
/night
AmandaA

6. Amanda

4.2 km
from
SGD 70
/night
1 review

Looking to accompany Furry Friends at my Lovely Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Golden Doodle Damdam
AmandaA

6. Amanda

Looking to accompany Furry Friends at my Lovely Home4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Golden Doodle Damdam
"Amanda responded swiftly to my booking. Our meet & greet session was so pleasant. She introduced us to her dog and our dogs bonded instantly! Amanda & her hubby has a very clean& big space for our dog to roam. She listened to our dog’s needs and kindly offered private space for him to nap & eat whenever he needs. Amanda is a conscientious sitter who proactively updates me with heart-warming videos & photos that make my time apart with my dog more bearable. I appreciated her flexibility in pick up & drop off timings. Though my dog is a puppy, he’s huge and can be very excited when out yet she took extra care to make sure that he’s safe while enjoying himself during the walks. Will engage her again. Thank you, Amanda & hubby! Zhou misses all especially Dam Dam! "
GeraldineG
Review by Geraldine
from
SGD 70
/night
ValerieV

7. Valerie

4.6 km
from
SGD 55
/night
3 reviews

Experienced Pawcations @ Holland V 🙌🏻

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
ValerieV

7. Valerie

Experienced Pawcations @ Holland V 🙌🏻4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"I boarded my beagle, Leo, with Valerie and she took great care of him. Leo has a ton of energy but Valerie handled him with ease and competence. Overall, highly recommended and you can be rest assured that your pet is in good hands 👍"
SohamS
Review by Soham
from
SGD 55
/night
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

2.7 km
from
SGD 65
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊

Usually responds within one day
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊2.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"We regularly use Cassandra’s dog boarding service. She has consistently taken excellent care of Bobo and he is always super excited whenever we dropped him at her place 😆 We can see how extremely comfortable and happy Bobo is whenever he gets to stay with her….In fact, Bobo never wants to leave her place whenever we pick him up 😂😅 lol which makes me a little jealous at times. Thank you so much for loving Bobo and always taking such wonderful care of him!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
SGD 65
/night
ElenaE

9. Elena

5 km
from
SGD 80
/night

Luxury Dog Boarding with Beach Walks & Endless Love

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElenaE

9. Elena

Luxury Dog Boarding with Beach Walks & Endless Love5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 80
/night
RanzzR

10. Ranzz

5.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
2 reviews

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
RanzzR

10. Ranzz

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️ 5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
"Rani took a great care of my pup and provided frequent updates!!! Will definitely engage her service again ❤️"
DheaD
Review by Dhea
from
SGD 60
/night
KessK

11. Kess

1.4 km
from
SGD 80
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KessK

11. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience1.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 80
/night
BrianB

12. Brian

3.9 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Fenced-in landed home to watch your pups

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
BrianB

12. Brian

Fenced-in landed home to watch your pups3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
SGD 60
/night
SandyS

13. Sandy

2.5 km
from
SGD 75
/night

Weekend dog care! Love, walks & wagging tails await!🐕

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SandyS

13. Sandy

Weekend dog care! Love, walks & wagging tails await!🐕2.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 75
/night
KevinK

14. Kevin

5.2 km
from
SGD 60
/night
4 reviews

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KevinK

14. Kevin

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮5.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 60
/night
ReginaR

15. Regina

5.5 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ReginaR

15. Regina

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.5.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SGD 45
/night
GraceG

16. Grace

2.3 km
from
SGD 75
/night

Loving Couple with a Safe, Dog-Friendly Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
GraceG

16. Grace

Loving Couple with a Safe, Dog-Friendly Home2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 75
/night
WeeW

17. Wee

4.1 km
from
SGD 98
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet & Plant mama

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
WeeW

17. Wee

Pet & Plant mama4.1 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 98
/night
AudreyA

18. Audrey

6 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Shalom Playschool

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AudreyA

18. Audrey

Shalom Playschool 6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 45
/night
WanChingW

19. WanChing

0.7 km
from
SGD 65
/night
4 reviews

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
WanChingW

19. WanChing

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
SGD 65
/night
ArielA

20. Ariel

5.4 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ArielA

20. Ariel

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)5.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 100
/night