1. Dog Boarding
  2. Yew Tee Village

Dog Boarding, Yew Tee Village

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BeeB

1. Bee

5.2 km
from
SGD 70
/night
101 reviews
63
recurring guests

Permanent Full Time Pet Care

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
BeeB

1. Bee

Permanent Full Time Pet Care5.2 km
(101 reviews)
63 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I placed my dog with Bee for 2 weeks last month, and I am very happy with her services. She communicates clearly, provides regular updates, helped train my dog to build up her courage around bigger dogs, and most importantly, Bee was taking very good care of my dog. My dog also seemed very happy & comfortable staying at Bee’s place. 100% would recommend & 100% would bring my dog back for boardings & even daycares. "
AKA
Review by AK
from
SGD 70
/night
SereneS

2. Serene

8.7 km
from
SGD 75
/night

Caring for your dog when you need a helping hand!

Last active today
SereneS

2. Serene

Caring for your dog when you need a helping hand!8.7 km
Last active today
from
SGD 75
/night
JasJ

3. Jas

5.5 km
from
SGD 70
/night

A cosy, loving home away from home 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JasJ

3. Jas

A cosy, loving home away from home 🐾5.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 70
/night
JILLJ

4. JILL

7.2 km
from
SGD 70
/night
9 reviews

The Doggleganger

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JILLJ

4. JILL

The Doggleganger7.2 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jill is all around great! She communicates clearly, knows her stuff, and gives updates on my dog's status during the entirety of my trip - highly recommend for anyone who is looking for a dog sitter =)"
SijunS
Review by Sijun
from
SGD 70
/night
VernonV

5. Vernon

9.4 km
from
SGD 45
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Staycation @ Clementi ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
VernonV

5. Vernon

Staycation @ Clementi ❤️9.4 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Vernon is very good with dogs and knows how to handle them. My dog, M, who tends to be shy and not too good with strangers, took a liking to him immediately and allowed him to take her for a walk. M also made friends with Vernon's dog during her stay, which is good for her socialisation. Vernon sends photos and videos throughout the staycation and I was assured she was in good hands by her relaxed and happy look in the photos/videos. Thank you so much for taking care of M, Vernon! I'll entrust her to your care again, for sure! 😊"
MicheleM
Review by Michele
from
SGD 45
/night
JeanJ

6. Jean

9.7 km
from
SGD 40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy staycation

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
JeanJ

6. Jean

Doggy staycation9.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Thanks jean for my last minute request to take in my pet. She updates me frequently,and my dog enjoys playing with her 2 dogs so much! will board with jean again if I need her help! "
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
SGD 40
/night
PriscillaP

7. Priscilla

6.1 km
from
SGD 45
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PriscillaP

7. Priscilla

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit6.1 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"First and foremost, I want to thank Priscilla for accommodating my last-minute booking for boarding. She responded promptly and even offered to come by to meet my dog, ensuring he could get accustomed to her scent beforehand. Since this was my first time boarding my dog, I naturally had many questions. Priscilla was incredibly patient and thorough, taking the time to answer all of them in detail. She was also very thoughtful, asking about my dog’s habits and daily routines to ensure he would be comfortable. During the boarding period, Priscilla kept me reassured by sending short video updates. It was heartwarming to see my dog out on walks and enjoying himself. Overall, it was a fantastic experience. There were no other pets around during the boarding, which was an added bonus. I’ll definitely entrust my dog to her care again the next time I travel. 😊"
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
SGD 45
/night
JessieJ

8. Jessie

4.6 km
from
SGD 55
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Fun Vacation Home @ Hillview

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JessieJ

8. Jessie

Doggie Fun Vacation Home @ Hillview 4.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 55
/night
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

7.4 km
from
SGD 46
/night
63 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified Ex-K9 handler and lovely mama Jennifer

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

Certified Ex-K9 handler and lovely mama Jennifer 7.4 km
(63 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Excellent, responsible and knowledgeable dog sitter. My furkid was well taken care of and had fun socialising with other furkids. I had total peace of mind with the daily updates and communication along the way. Highly recommended and I would definitely look for Randall again for my next pet boarding. "
Zeng WeiZ
Review by Zeng Wei
from
SGD 46
/night
DarrylD

10. Darryl

6.8 km
from
SGD 40
/night
3 reviews

Paws' Resthouse @Jurong East

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DarrylD

10. Darryl

Paws' Resthouse @Jurong East6.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"He and his family had taken great care of my dog without any issue. Even though this is the first time that my dog has been to boarding, she seems to have settled in quite quickly, all thanks to their hospitality and kindness. I highly recommend Darryl! "
DaveD
Review by Dave
from
SGD 40
/night
JuanneJ

11. Juanne

2.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

💛 Loving yours like my own 🐾💛

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuanneJ

11. Juanne

💛 Loving yours like my own 🐾💛2.6 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She is knowledgeable and caring. I am happy that I found a caring and responsible pet sitter for my dog."
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
SGD 60
/night
JasmineJ

12. Jasmine

9.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi, I'm A Lifelong Animal Lover & Proud Paw-Rent.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JasmineJ

12. Jasmine

Hi, I'm A Lifelong Animal Lover & Proud Paw-Rent.9.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"2nd time leaving my dog at Ms Jasmine’s place. He was well taken care of. She even went the extra mile to cook for him and fed him fruits. Sends me regular updates. Highly recommended pet sitter in Yishun! 👍🏻"
SaranjaniS
Review by Saranjani
from
SGD 50
/night
SeeYunS

13. SeeYun

4.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Lover with Two Friendly Pups

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SeeYunS

13. SeeYun

Experienced Dog Lover with Two Friendly Pups4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 65
/night
AlanA

14. Alan

6.5 km
from
SGD 45
/night
1 review

Your trusted Pet Sitting with Love & Care

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlanA

14. Alan

Your trusted Pet Sitting with Love & Care6.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"very nice couple! went above and beyond to treat my pet like theirs and always assuring that things are fine "
brandonB
Review by brandon
from
SGD 45
/night
SherlynS

15. Sherlyn

4.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night
3 reviews

Experienced Pet Sitter with Unconditional Love to Give 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SherlynS

15. Sherlyn

Experienced Pet Sitter with Unconditional Love to Give 🐾4.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Sherlyn was very friendly and attentive to details. She constantly checks back with me on details of my pet during the boarding and updates us on the status each day. I guess my pet really enjoyed the staycation at her place with all the friends he met and played with while boarding."
CalebC
Review by Caleb
from
SGD 50
/night
DoreenD

16. Doreen

7.6 km
from
SGD 55
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DoreenD

16. Doreen

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you. 7.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience boarding our dog with Doreen. She was very responsive to messages and kept us reassured while we were away. Doreen took excellent care of our dog and made sure he/she was comfortable and well looked after. We especially appreciated that she has her own poodle and other dogs boarding, which gave our dog companions to play with instead of being alone. It was clear that our dog enjoyed the stay and was happy and relaxed when we picked him/her up. We would definitely recommend Doreen to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog boarding service."
SkyS
Review by Sky
from
SGD 55
/night
SophiaS

17. Sophia

2 km
from
SGD 36
/night
2 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SophiaS

17. Sophia

Reliable Pet Sitter!2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
SGD 36
/night
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

7.2 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Family like expericence for your Dog!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

Family like expericence for your Dog! 7.2 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 50
/night
OliviaO

19. Olivia

9 km
from
SGD 70
/night
2 reviews

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
OliviaO

19. Olivia

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
"Great experience with Olivia! She was super communicative and sent lots of updates and photos, which really put me at ease. Bebe was clearly happy and well cared for. Would definitely book her again!"
FeliciaF
Review by Felicia
from
SGD 70
/night
IceI

20. Ice

7.3 km
from
SGD 30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Jurong Pets' Wonderland

Last active 2 days ago
IceI

20. Ice

Jurong Pets' Wonderland7.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Ice took wonderful care of my dog Nilla for 3 nights. She is very kind, caring, and responsible. Nilla was happy, comfortable, and well looked after throughout the stay. Ice kept me updated and treated Nilla like her own pet. Thank you so much, Ice, for taking such good care of Nilla. I highly recommend Ice to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter. I will definitely book with her again."
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
SGD 30
/night