1. Dog Boarding
  2. Yio Chu Kang

Dog Boarding, Yio Chu Kang

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IvyI

1. Ivy

2.8 km
from
SGD 45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Big Space Landed House for your love ones

Last booked today
Last contacted today
IvyI

1. Ivy

Big Space Landed House for your love ones2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Ivy is hands down the most patient, attentive, and incredible dog sitter we’ve ever worked with! She took care of our dog, Hugo, while we were away for our wedding, and having her look after him gave us complete peace of mind. Ivy sent regular updates and photos throughout the stay, which kept us connected and relaxed. Beyond exceptional care, she went above and beyond by training Hugo to use the stairs—an amazing bonus we weren't expecting! Hugo even had a little moment of mischief and accidentally damaged a couple of her items, but Ivy handled it with absolute grace, kindness, and understanding. She was so gracious toward us and remained incredibly sweet to Hugo. If you want someone who genuinely loves animals, treats your dog like family, and handles every situation with professional grace, Ivy is the perfect person. We cannot recommend her enough!"
EswaranE
Review by Eswaran
from
SGD 45
/night
SivaS

2. Siva

4.5 km
from
SGD 60
/night
311 reviews
175
recurring guests

A Pets Paradise

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SivaS

2. Siva

A Pets Paradise 4.5 km
(311 reviews)
175 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Siva & her family are more than wonderful, pet-loving people. My 17 year old papilon , Terrie,was feeling bad with eye infection and weak just the day before we left for a family holidays. It was just a blessing that we came across Siva through Pawshake because we knew through experience that those commercial pet- homes are just not right for Terrie. My first tele conversation with Siva already gave me that confidence that we have got a solution to not only house but to nurse our papilon while she wad still sick. Her home environment is great for pet dogs . Not only Siva was involved in caring for my pet but her family were also involved as they too have a pet dog that they really love. They took and followed instruction well as Terrie was on medication for her eye. While we were away, Siva never fail to update us on the well- being of our sick Terrie. Each time she assured us that Terrie was improving and even started eating and drinking well again. It gave us much comfort . When I returned to pick up Terrie 6 days later, she don’t seem keen to follow us home- it never happen before. Siva, I want to let you know here that the past few days back home, Terrie has became active again, with good appetite and good spirit. I want to thank you and your family for your excellent care and service given. I will surely recommend you to all my friends that require such services for their pet. Thank you so much , Best Regards David"
DavidD
Review by David
from
SGD 60
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JaneJ

3. Jane

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/night
50 reviews
16
recurring guests

Hougang Pet Boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JaneJ

3. Jane

Hougang Pet Boarding3.3 km
(50 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Jane was a very meticulous and kind pet sitter. Despite Lucky (my dog) being relatively difficult to care for, as he is old and is on medication. Jane was attentive and took great care of him while I was away. Thank you so much Jane!"
CalyssaC
Review by Calyssa
from
SGD 40
/night
AereniaA

4. Aerenia

4.8 km
from
SGD 70
/night
New sitter

Offering a loving second home for your furbabies

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AereniaA

4. Aerenia

New sitter
Offering a loving second home for your furbabies4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 70
/night
SherryS

5. Sherry

4.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
New sitter

Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SherryS

5. Sherry

New sitter
Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 60
/night
PearlP

6. Pearl

2.7 km
from
SGD 25
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Affordable Pet Boarding, Buangkok

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
PearlP

6. Pearl

Affordable Pet Boarding, Buangkok2.7 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Nice and friendly pet sitter. Bailey was well taken care of."
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
SGD 25
/night
JessieJ

7. Jessie

3.2 km
from
SGD 45
/night
26 reviews
15
recurring guests

Dogs Deserve a Good Life

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
JessieJ

7. Jessie

Dogs Deserve a Good Life3.2 km
(26 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"We’re incredibly grateful for the amazing care given to our poodle, Asher, during the 14 nights we were overseas. Leaving your furkid behind for such a long trip is never easy, but from day one, we felt completely reassured knowing Asher was in a caring, responsible, and loving hands of Jessie and Sue. Throughout the entire stay, we received regular updates, photos and videos, which gave us great peace of mind and allowed us to see how comfortable and happy Asher was. It was clear that he was genuinely cared for like family. His routines, meals, walks, playtime, and comfort were all handled with great attention and patience. When we returned, Asher was healthy, relaxed, cheerful, and clearly very attached to his caregivers — which says everything about the quality of care he received. Jessie even went out of the way when the doggy diapers was not enough to cover the 14 nights. We truly appreciate the dedication, warmth, and professionalism shown throughout the stay. We would wholeheartedly recommend this doggy caregiver to any pet parent looking for someone trustworthy, dependable, loving, and experienced. Thank you once again for taking such wonderful care of Asher while we were away!"
RickyR
Review by Ricky
from
SGD 45
/night
WinnyW

8. Winny

3.7 km
from
SGD 65
/night
New sitter

Innkeeper to Dogs & Cats — Furry Guests Welcome!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
WinnyW

8. Winny

New sitter
Innkeeper to Dogs & Cats — Furry Guests Welcome!3.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 65
/night
AnnieA

9. Annie

2.5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
New sitter

A Loving & Experienced Home Away From Home for Your Dog

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnieA

9. Annie

New sitter
A Loving & Experienced Home Away From Home for Your Dog2.5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/night
KarenK

10. Karen

2.3 km
from
SGD 42
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog will feel stress-free with us while you are away

Last contacted today
Last active today
KarenK

10. Karen

Your Dog will feel stress-free with us while you are away2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Karen was highly communicative before and during the boarding. She took great care of Shadow during boarding which really put us at eased when away from our furkid. Would definitely board with Karen again. Thank you so much!"
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
SGD 42
/night
LinaL

11. Lina

3.6 km
from
SGD 65
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lots love & care. Calm, gentle approach. Safe, spacious home

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
LinaL

11. Lina

Lots love & care. Calm, gentle approach. Safe, spacious home3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Miso had a wonderful time at Lina’s place! 🐶❤️ Thank you, Lina and family, for taking such great care of her and making sure she finished her meals. They were very accommodating and attentive to Miso’s needs, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. We really appreciate all the care and attention given to Miso, and she looked very comfortable and happy during her stay. Would definitely recommend Lina to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter. We’d be happy to have Miso stay with her again!"
EuniceE
Review by Eunice
from
SGD 65
/night
AnnA

12. Ann

2.3 km
from
SGD 34
/night
4 reviews

A Retiree with Time, Patience, and Love for Your Pets

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnA

12. Ann

A Retiree with Time, Patience, and Love for Your Pets2.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ann was a great carer and boarder for my per (a midsized senior Labradoodle) for 2.5 weeks while I was away. She was flexible to my needs and made sure my pet was at ease and comfortable. Thanks a lot, Ann!"
UdayanU
Review by Udayan
from
SGD 34
/night
GraceG

13. Grace

2 km
from
SGD 35
/night
30 reviews
12
recurring guests

Dfm - dog: family member

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GraceG

13. Grace

Dfm - dog: family member2 km
(30 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Grace and her mother were absolutely amazing as pet sitters! They took such great care of Kayla, and I received daily updates with pictures and videos, which made me feel completely assured that Kayla was in good hands. Kayla looked happy and comfortable the entire time, and I couldn’t have asked for better care. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter! ❤️"
AlexiaA
Review by Alexia
from
SGD 35
/night
CharmaineC

14. Charmaine

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Boarding & Grooming @ Serangoon North

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CharmaineC

14. Charmaine

Cat Boarding & Grooming @ Serangoon North1.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"10/10 would recommend. Charmaine is gentle and amazing with Biscuit despite the fact that it was his first time boarding. The space Biscuit was kept in has a big window with a cat tree so that he could people/bird watch during his stay there, whilst having enough room to move around. He gets to roam around from time to time as well and interact with the other kitties (: Charmaine’s updates comes regularly with photos and/or videos to let me know how Biscuit is doing, as well as when she has given him his medication. She also went the extra mile to help out with some minor logistics that was required for Biscuit during his stay such as weighing his pee/water intake due to the vet’s instructions. Communications wise is a 10/10 as she gave quite a lot of updates despite the short boarding stay, which I appreciate a lot! 🫶🏻 Biscuit seems happy there (minus the initial day where he’s grumpy and needs to decompress), and is well taken care of. Would definitely recommend to others to leave your catto in her care."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SGD 30
/night
Terry & WenxinT

15. Terry & Wenxin

4.2 km
from
SGD 59
/night
18 reviews
17
recurring guests

🐕🏡 Cosy Colonial Home With 18yrs Exp & 1:1 Care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
Terry & WenxinT

15. Terry & Wenxin

🐕🏡 Cosy Colonial Home With 18yrs Exp & 1:1 Care4.2 km
(18 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
"Terry & Wenxin are great sitters! They took great care of our dog Rusty and truly cared for his wellbeing. They provide regular updates and are genuine dog lovers. It is hard to find boarders who can patiently handle Shiba Inu character. Rusty can’t wait for the next staycation at their place!"
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
SGD 59
/night
RaymondR

16. Raymond

3.7 km
from
SGD 55
/night
127 reviews
17
recurring guests

Awesome Pawsome ,safe, Loving Pet Care In My Home

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted today
RaymondR

16. Raymond

Awesome Pawsome ,safe, Loving Pet Care In My Home3.7 km
(127 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted today
"Raymond is a fantastic pet sitter. I ‘m a newbie and didn’t know what to provide during my furbaby short stay but Raymond helped me with that. He sent updates throughout the stay that keep my nerves at bay and comfortable knowing my dog is in good hand. Having Sophie and the other dogs around was awesome too, as my puppy needs to socialize. The space and the walks Raymond gave my pups was another plus in my book. So, YES I will recommend anyone who needs a pet sitter, or just for day care. Thanks Raymond!"
Kean FongK
Review by Kean Fong
from
SGD 55
/night
LimL

17. Lim

3 km
from
SGD 30
/night

paw-mum

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LimL

17. Lim

paw-mum3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/night
JoannJ

18. Joann

1.2 km
from
SGD 45
/night
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Barker & Jo

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
JoannJ

18. Joann

Barker & Jo1.2 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Joann is a lovely pet sitter. Her family took good care of my dog, walked him 2x a day and updated me with pictures on a daily basis. Will definitely send my dog to her again for my next holiday. If you need a reliable pet sitter, I recommend Joann."
AvaA
Review by Ava
from
SGD 45
/night
EveeE

19. Evee

4.4 km
from
SGD 45
/night

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EveeE

19. Evee

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕4.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 45
/night
Kian MinK

20. Kian Min

1.5 km
from
SGD 45
/night
89 reviews
26
recurring guests

Loving Doggie Daycare

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Kian MinK

20. Kian Min

Loving Doggie Daycare 1.5 km
(89 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"In our search for a pet sitter for our dog, Spangs, we found Kian Min. Our initial meet up (with our dog of course) was positive. My family felt the love and happiness that radiates from Kiam Min and his wife when they interacted with Spangs. They took the time to find out more about her before deciding if they can commit to the boarding. We are blessed to have crossed path with the lovely couple. We were given a comprehensive list of items to bring along for Spangs’ stay with them and the list shows his experience in taking care of dogs. These are the things that I would have packed for Spangs for any boarding stint. Our dog had a sudden case of skin inflammation that required medication during her stay and Kian Min administered the medicine. We were reassured by his comforting words – ‘We’ll take good care of Spangs & will treat her as our own’. Kian Min made sure that we were kept abreast of Spangs’ well-being. We were sent daily photos of her enjoying her walks in various parts of the estates. They were tricked by Spangs into carrying her home when she was tired of walking. She was brought to the room to sleep (sometimes sleeping with their son in air-con comfort). We think Spangs enjoyed herself too much. She was moping at home, obviously missing the wonderful time she had at Kian Min’s place. I will highly recommend Kian Min. He provided a loving, safe, and homely environment for Spangs. My family was able to enjoy our vacation knowing that she is taken good care of. Thank you Kian Min and his missus for the wonderful stay. "
EvelynE
Review by Evelyn
from
SGD 45
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Yio Chu Kang for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Yio Chu Kang Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Yio Chu Kang sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Yio Chu Kang on Pawshake. Over 5005 pet owners in Yio Chu Kang have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express