1. Dog sitting
  2. Punggol

Dog Sitting, Punggol

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Yu HuiY

1. Yu Hui

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1
recurring guest

Gentle Animal Lover | Trusted Home-Visit Pet Sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
Yu HuiY

1. Yu Hui

Gentle Animal Lover | Trusted Home-Visit Pet Sitter1.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
WinnieW

2. Winnie

0.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
57 reviews
21
recurring guests

Reliable Cat Sitter in Punggol ~ 😸

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
WinnieW

2. Winnie

Reliable Cat Sitter in Punggol ~ 😸0.2 km
(57 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Very attentive and reliable pet sitter. She took great care of my two cats over a 13-day period. For a longer booking like this, having a good pet sitter is really important, and she gave me great peace of mind. I really appreciated the regular updates, photos, and videos. Both cats were safe, happy, and clearly comfortable with her. Highly recommended!"
JenningsJ
Review by Jennings
from
SGD 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NurN

3. Nur

3.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews

Your cat second best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
NurN

3. Nur

Your cat second best friend3.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Had a really good experience with her as our pet sitter! She was very reliable, helpful and always on time. I especially appreciated how she kept me updated regularly with photos and videos of my cats, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. Everything went smoothly and my cats were well taken care of. 😊 I would definitely hire her again for my future travels and would happily trust her to look after my cats again. Highly recommended! 🐱❤️"
EmeldaE
Review by Emelda
from
SGD 20
/day
karriseK

4. karrise

0.9 km
from
SGD 15
/day
New sitter

happy pets, happy owners!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
karriseK

4. karrise

New sitter
happy pets, happy owners! 0.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 15
/day
BernardB

5. Bernard

4.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

A loving and reliable Cat sitter who treats cats like family

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
BernardB

5. Bernard

New sitter
A loving and reliable Cat sitter who treats cats like family4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
ElizabethE

6. Elizabeth

3.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Takin your dog for a jog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ElizabethE

6. Elizabeth

New sitter
Takin your dog for a jog3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
WinnyW

7. Winny

2.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
WinnyW

7. Winny

New sitter
2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
FionaF

8. Fiona

2.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

🐾 Dog Daycare & Boarding @ Punggol!

Last active today
FionaF

8. Fiona

New sitter
🐾 Dog Daycare & Boarding @ Punggol! 2.5 km
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
PierceP

9. Pierce

1.1 km
from
SGD 22
/day
New sitter

Your Cat’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾

Last active yesterday
PierceP

9. Pierce

New sitter
Your Cat’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 22
/day
JulvinJ

10. Julvin

1.3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Sengkang/Punggol/Pasir Ris Dog Walker

Last active yesterday
JulvinJ

10. Julvin

New sitter
Sengkang/Punggol/Pasir Ris Dog Walker1.3 km - Singapore
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
Yu ShanY

11. Yu Shan

0.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Your pets' second favourite person

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Yu ShanY

11. Yu Shan

New sitter
Your pets' second favourite person0.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JulieJ

12. Julie

4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your furry overlords servant, at your service!

Lives with 2 dogs
Usually responds within one hour
JulieJ

12. Julie

Your furry overlords servant, at your service! 4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Usually responds within one hour
"We’re glad to have found such a reliable and dedicated cat-sitter. Our cats were well taken care of, which what mattered most to us. Timely videos and pictures were given daily to keep us posted. Thank you, Julie, for your patience and dedication. We’ll be sure to engage you again in the future 😊"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SGD 25
/day
EkkaE

13. Ekka

3.2 km
from
SGD 21
/day

Fluffy Cat Mum Who’ll Care for Yours Like My Own 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EkkaE

13. Ekka

Fluffy Cat Mum Who’ll Care for Yours Like My Own 🐾3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 21
/day
isabelleI

14. isabelle

3.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Your warm-hearted, friendly, and caring pet sitter/walker :)

Last contacted today
Last active today
isabelleI

14. isabelle

New sitter
Your warm-hearted, friendly, and caring pet sitter/walker :)3.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
Jia JingJ

15. Jia Jing

3.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Giving Your Pets the Care They Deserve While You're Away!

Usually responds within few hours
Jia JingJ

15. Jia Jing

Giving Your Pets the Care They Deserve While You're Away!3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Very thankful to Jia Jing who kept my senior dog company in the morning. JJ connected well with Bassie and left as besties! Thanks so much JJ. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 25
/day
HildaH

16. Hilda

4.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

PASSION burning FUN loving EXPERIENCE handler for FURbaby

Last contacted today
Last active today
HildaH

16. Hilda

PASSION burning FUN loving EXPERIENCE handler for FURbaby4.1 km - Singapore
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Huge thanks to Hilda for taking such wonderful care of my cat! My cat is so relaxed and happy. Highly recommended to any pet owner!"
JinJ
Review by Jin
from
SGD 25
/day
RafiyaR

17. Rafiya

0.9 km
from
SGD 22
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Here to spoil your cat!😼

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RafiyaR

17. Rafiya

Here to spoil your cat!😼0.9 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Very grateful to have Rafiya as our cat sitter during cny period. She was always on time and she always spends time to play with my cat. 10/10 cat sitter and will definitely engage her again!! "
ShiqiS
Review by Shiqi
from
SGD 22
/day
LeylaL

18. Leyla

3.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong animal lover with >10 years dog/cat experience!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LeylaL

18. Leyla

Lifelong animal lover with >10 years dog/cat experience!3.6 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Leyla takes great care of our pup, and does sweet report cards and photo updates during their visits!! Would highly recommend her for pet sitting👍"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SGD 30
/day
HowieH

19. Howie

2.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾 Punggol Cat Mum | Trustworthy & Cat Obsessed

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
HowieH

19. Howie

🐾 Punggol Cat Mum | Trustworthy & Cat Obsessed2.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Howie took great care of my two cats, Mira and Zoey, over a 9-day period. Even before the start of the cat sitting, she was incredibly meticulous—paying close attention to their routines, preferences, and little quirks, which gave me a lot of peace of mind while I was away. What really stood out was her consistency, in both reaching on time and providing constant updates. She kept me informed daily with messages and photos, so I always knew how Mira and Zoey were doing. It was clear they were comfortable and well cared for under her watch. I truly appreciated her reliability and dedication, and I wouldn’t hesitate to find Howie again when going on trips."
HongyiH
Review by Hongyi
from
SGD 20
/day
AennA

20. Aenn

2.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews

😺 Trusted In-Home Cat Care by a Fellow Cat Owner

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AennA

20. Aenn

😺 Trusted In-Home Cat Care by a Fellow Cat Owner2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Had a great experience with her as a cat sitter! 🐱❤️ She was really nice and gentle with my cat, and my cat took a liking to her surprisingly quickly, which gave me a lot of peace of mind. She arrived on time, took good care of my cat, and gave me adequate updates throughout, so I always knew how things were going. Overall, everything went smoothly and I’m really happy with the experience. 10/10 would definitely engage her services again! Highly recommended! 😊 "
DharshD
Review by Dharsh
from
SGD 25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Punggol neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Punggol area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Punggol, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Punggol on Pawshake. Over 7818 pet owners in Punggol have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express