1. Dog sitting
  2. Bukit Timah

Dog Sitting, Bukit Timah

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DawnD

1. Dawn

3.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Your Cat’s New Favourite Slave 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
DawnD

1. Dawn

Your Cat’s New Favourite Slave 🐱3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
DawnD

2. Dawn

2.5 km
from
SGD 28
/day
57 reviews
26
recurring guests

Experienced Full-time Cat-Sitter who is also a Pawrent

Last booked today
Last contacted today
DawnD

2. Dawn

Experienced Full-time Cat-Sitter who is also a Pawrent2.5 km
(57 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"It's such a great first time experience of having a cat sitter, because Dawn is so nice and careful. Her caring is so beyond my expectation, considerate of every details, and really cat-loving, which let me feel so comfortable and relieved to be outside traveling for 3 weeks. I'm very happy that I could meet such a trustful and caring girl, and I would highly recommend her, and would definitely seek for further cat sitter from her in the future. "
SylviaS
Review by Sylvia
from
SGD 28
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HanaH

3. Hana

4.8 km
from
SGD 28
/day
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Gentle, patient care for your cat🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
HanaH

3. Hana

Gentle, patient care for your cat🐾4.8 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Hana was absolutely wonderful, literally couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. She was extremely attentive and very observant. She would notice the smallest shifts or changes and let me know asap and she’d always offer potential solutions for me too! I think she’s probably the best pet sitter i’ve hired on this platform. My cat Jamal absolutely loved her as well. Hana was so gentle and i can tell that she’s a genuine animal lover. Her care and the way she handled my cat was just above and beyond. I am DEFINITELY going to contact her again when i’m out of town. Hana is just a genuinely nice person, not just to animals! 100/100 would recommend!!! The absolute best. "
JennieJ
Review by Jennie
from
SGD 28
/day
AmandaA

4. Amanda

4.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
7 reviews

continuous love for your pets 💕💖💞

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AmandaA

4. Amanda

continuous love for your pets 💕💖💞4.3 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Amanda and Derrick showered Sophie Boy with love and gentle care. It was very clear from the images and videos they sent that Sophie quickly trusted both of them and connected very well with them. We felt a calm assurance that he was in very good hands. We would have no hesitation in entrusting Sophie to their care again when we travel in future."
BartB
Review by Bart
from
SGD 35
/day
HansH

5. Hans

4.8 km
from
SGD 31
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your humble furpanion! ☺️

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
HansH

5. Hans

Your humble furpanion! ☺️4.8 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Mr Hans is the kind of cat sitter you want to book over and over again. From the meet & greet to the assignment of taking care of your pets, he was always committed and professional to stay attentive to my furry pets. He always sent great photos and videos updates when he was taking care of my pets. The kids warmed up to him fast and his natural parental instincts and love for cats really helped to ensure my pets resonate with him well with trust and connection. He was very responsible to ensure the kids stay entertained with catch play and he would also ensure the environment stayed clean for the kids whilst you are away. If you are considering your next pet sitter, Hans is one who is so fitted for the tasks and he should be made the top of your choice! Kudos to Hans! 👏🏼👏🏼👏🏼"
ZOZOZ
Review by ZOZO
from
SGD 31
/day
GraceG

6. Grace

1.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
New sitter

Experienced, gentle pet sitter: your furbaby’s second home

Last active 4 days ago
GraceG

6. Grace

New sitter
Experienced, gentle pet sitter: your furbaby’s second home1.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
NatashaN

7. Natasha

4.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
11 reviews

I’ll love your babies!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
NatashaN

7. Natasha

I’ll love your babies!4.7 km
(11 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"Natasha was wonderful with my two cats while I was away. It was my first time leaving them with a sitter, so I really appreciated how communicative and attentive she was throughout. Beyond taking care of the essentials, she took the time to actually get to know their little quirks and routines. She noticed how differently they ate, helped one of them with his slow feeder, spent time playing with them, and would always let me know how they were doing and what kind of mood they were in. She was also incredibly thoughtful around the apartment, cleaning up after them and flagging anything unusual she noticed without me having to ask. I came home to two very happy, well-looked-after boys and a home that had clearly been cared for too. Most importantly, I felt completely at ease knowing they were with someone who was paying attention and genuinely cared about them. I’d happily have Natasha look after them again and would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a thoughtful and reliable cat sitter. "
CliffordC
Review by Clifford
from
SGD 30
/day
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

4.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews

Experienced cat sitter, able to administer most medication

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

Experienced cat sitter, able to administer most medication4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"It was so lucky that we can have Vanessa to help when we were out. She is so caring, loving cats and very experienced in taking care of cat, and she offered to meet our cat before the book so we both get familiar with each other. She is also very very responsible for the cat sitting, keep communicating with us and let us know the status. Thank you so much Vanessa."
QiangQ
Review by Qiang
from
SGD 20
/day
NettyN

9. Netty

4.9 km
from
SGD 60
/day
2 reviews

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NettyN

9. Netty

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"My cats loved Netty! She's loving, kind and communicates frequently & well. Recommend Netty to all the furbabies & furparents! "
MarikoM
Review by Mariko
from
SGD 60
/day
EmelynnE

10. Emelynn

2.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
33 reviews
11
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter & walker

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
EmelynnE

10. Emelynn

Caring pet sitter & walker2.6 km
(33 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I had the pleasure of having Emerlynn take care of my cat while I was away on a business trip for several days, and I truly feel that I found the best pet sitter! This was my first time using a pet-sitting service, and I’m so grateful that I found Emerlynn. She sent me photos of my cat during every visit each day, which gave me so much reassurance while I was away. I also really appreciated how she went above and beyond by cleaning my cat’s face and taking care of all the little things he needed. She was so kind and caring with my cat, and I could actually see him becoming more comfortable and attached to her with each visit. Thanks to Emerlynn, I was able to focus on my work and travel with complete peace of mind. I will definitely reach out to Emerlynn again the next time I need a pet sitter. I couldn’t have asked for anyone better!"
HaileyH
Review by Hailey
from
SGD 25
/day
MelisaM

11. Melisa

4.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
29 reviews
15
recurring guests

Queenstown cat lover who will love your cats too!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MelisaM

11. Melisa

Queenstown cat lover who will love your cats too!4.1 km
(29 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Melisa is a detailed-oriented and experienced cat sitter. Her deep knowledge of cat health and behavior is evident, and she managed my four cats with incredible ease and care. She provided regular updates, and I returned to happy, relaxed cats. I highly recommend her services!! "
LionelL
Review by Lionel
from
SGD 35
/day
Emily AnneE

12. Emily Anne

2.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

No need to kancheong, chope a paw-fect pet sitter today! 🙌

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Emily AnneE

12. Emily Anne

New sitter
No need to kancheong, chope a paw-fect pet sitter today! 🙌2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
JaniceJ

13. Janice

2.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Reliable Care for your Cats and Dogs

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JaniceJ

13. Janice

New sitter
Reliable Care for your Cats and Dogs2.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JoJ

14. Jo

2.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Devoted Cat Specialist for Strict Care & 1:1 Boarding

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
JoJ

14. Jo

Devoted Cat Specialist for Strict Care & 1:1 Boarding2.4 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"Highly recommend Jo as a cat sitter! 🐾 Jo took amazing care of Pixie and it was clear from day one that she truly loves cats. She’s incredibly thoughtful and attentive, and her updates were super detailed, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. Pixie was relaxed and happy, and I could tell she was genuinely cared for, not just “looked after.” I would absolutely recommend Jo to anyone looking for a reliable, loving, and responsible cat sitter."
PoppyP
Review by Poppy
from
SGD 28
/day
rachelR

15. rachel

4.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐶💛

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
rachelR

15. rachel

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐶💛 4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Rachel has assisted well during my last trip away, she took care of my Cat’s need for play and company, prepared food in accordance, spent time bonding. Prompt updates and feel the genuine care and love for pets. Treating as her own, appreciate all the help and will certainly recommend and engage her services again."
WynnW
Review by Wynn
from
SGD 20
/day
JunoJ

16. Juno

2.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

4 cats & 1 dog!

Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JunoJ

16. Juno

4 cats & 1 dog! 2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Juno was great and thanks for her kind help! "
BellaB
Review by Bella
from
SGD 25
/day
JacquelineJ

17. Jacqueline

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JacquelineJ

17. Jacqueline

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run) 4.8 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
RussellR

18. Russell

4.6 km
from
SGD 38
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cat's favourite sitter. :D

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RussellR

18. Russell

Your cat's favourite sitter. :D4.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"We were very happy with the cat sitting service. Our cat was well cared for and fed on time,. The communication was great, with regular updates and photos. Highly recommended!"
ElinaE
Review by Elina
from
SGD 38
/day
KalaniK

19. Kalani

0.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Need someone to love your best friend, well here I am!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KalaniK

19. Kalani

New sitter
Need someone to love your best friend, well here I am!0.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
MarkM

20. Mark

3.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Caring for your pets as if they were my own ☺️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MarkM

20. Mark

Caring for your pets as if they were my own ☺️3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bukit Timah neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bukit Timah area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bukit Timah, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bukit Timah on Pawshake. Over 7804 pet owners in Bukit Timah have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express